Marcel Latak
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(3) Sebastian Bielen d. (5) Marcel Latak7-6; 6-0
SF(5) Marcel Latak d. (2) Ronan O'Dwyer6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Marcel Latak d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-0; 6-2
16(5) Marcel Latak d. Zen Uehling6-2; 6-4
32(5) Marcel Latak d. Max Henson6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Gaskell/Rangelov d. Latak/Secord8-6
ProWorld 14's, 12's, & 10's L3 Warm-upStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marcel Latak d. (2) Diogo Tibirica6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Marcel Latak d. (3) Oscar Puyplat6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Marcel Latak d. Daniil Berezin6-1; 6-0
16(1) Marcel Latak d. Jose Miguel Padron6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32boxiong zhang d. (12) Marcel Latak3-6; 6-3; 11-9
64(12) Marcel Latak d. Ivan (Q) Ivanov1-6; 6-4; 10-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Arseneault/Arseneault d. (7) Latak/Ngounoue6-2; 1-6; 12-10
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Maxwell Exsted d. (17) Marcel Latak6-2; 7-6(1)
64(17) Marcel Latak d. Palmer Byrnes6-1; 4-6; 7-5
128(17) Marcel Latak d. Jason Daly6-2; 6-0
S-NE(6) Braeden Gelletich d. (17) Marcel Latak6-2; 6-3
Q-NE(17) Marcel Latak d. (12) Nicolas Iantosca6-2; 6-3
1-NE(17) Marcel Latak d. (17) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Latak/Nwaozuzu6-0; 6-2
32Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Raja/Stine6-4; 6-4
64Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (9) Bart/Dhanwada6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(7) Jagger Leach d. (17) Marcel Latak6-4; 6-2
64(17) Marcel Latak d. Tristan Dussault6-0; 6-1
128(17) Marcel Latak d. Jason Daly6-2; 6-0
1-NE(17) Alexander Di Staulo d. (17) Marcel Latak6-2; 7-6(6))
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Latak/Ngounoue6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(2) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (3) Marcel Latak6-4; 6-7(1); 6-3
SF(3) Marcel Latak d. (1) A Filer6-4; 1-6; 6-4
Q(3) Marcel Latak d. (6) Pierce Shaya7-6(2); 6-0
16(3) Marcel Latak d. (10) Nolan Shaub6-2; 6-2
32(3) Marcel Latak d. Axel Neely6-0; 6-0
64(3) Marcel Latak d. Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz6-0; 6-0
128(3) Marcel Latak d. NIKKO VILWOCK6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (6) Caldwell/Secord6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (5) Filer/Hernandez7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (8) Gupte/Vincler8-1
16(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (15) Gold/Graft8-0
32(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Gandhi/Wilcox8-0
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marcel Latak d. (2) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Marcel Latak d. (16) Richard Zhang6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Marcel Latak d. (5) Jonah Becker6-1; 6-1
16(1) Marcel Latak d. (13) Benedict Graft6-2; 6-1
32(1) Marcel Latak d. Caden Zhao6-0; 6-0
64(1) Marcel Latak d. Peter Alshouse6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1