Marcel Latak
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Maxwell Exsted d. (17) Marcel Latak6-2; 7-6(1)
64(17) Marcel Latak d. Palmer Byrnes6-1; 4-6; 7-5
128(17) Marcel Latak d. Jason Daly6-2; 6-0
S-NE(6) Braeden Gelletich d. (17) Marcel Latak6-2; 6-3
Q-NE(17) Marcel Latak d. (12) Nicolas Iantosca6-2; 6-3
1-NE(17) Marcel Latak d. (17) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Latak/Nwaozuzu6-0; 6-2
32Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Raja/Stine6-4; 6-4
64Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (9) Bart/Dhanwada6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(7) Jagger Leach d. (17) Marcel Latak6-4; 6-2
64(17) Marcel Latak d. Tristan Dussault6-0; 6-1
128(17) Marcel Latak d. Jason Daly6-2; 6-0
1-NE(17) Alexander Di Staulo d. (17) Marcel Latak6-2; 7-6(6))
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Latak/Ngounoue6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(2) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (3) Marcel Latak6-4; 6-7(1); 6-3
SF(3) Marcel Latak d. (1) A Filer6-4; 1-6; 6-4
Q(3) Marcel Latak d. (6) Pierce Shaya7-6(2); 6-0
16(3) Marcel Latak d. (10) Nolan Shaub6-2; 6-2
32(3) Marcel Latak d. Axel Neely6-0; 6-0
64(3) Marcel Latak d. Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz6-0; 6-0
128(3) Marcel Latak d. NIKKO VILWOCK6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (6) Caldwell/Secord6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (5) Filer/Hernandez7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (8) Gupte/Vincler8-1
16(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (15) Gold/Graft8-0
32(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Gandhi/Wilcox8-0
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marcel Latak d. (2) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Marcel Latak d. (16) Richard Zhang6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Marcel Latak d. (5) Jonah Becker6-1; 6-1
16(1) Marcel Latak d. (13) Benedict Graft6-2; 6-1
32(1) Marcel Latak d. Caden Zhao6-0; 6-0
64(1) Marcel Latak d. Peter Alshouse6-0; 6-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Heath Waters d. Marcel Latak6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Cooper Han d. Marcel Latak6-2; 6-1
R1Marcel Latak d. Zachary Cohen2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. Latak/McCollum6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) A Filer d. Marcel Latak6-0; 6-1
32Marcel Latak d. Balraj Idnani7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Simon Caldwell d. Marcel Latak
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (2) Marcel Latak6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Marcel Latak d. (7) Pierce Shaya4-6; 6-1; 6-0
16(2) Marcel Latak d. (10) Dean Atway6-3; 6-3
32(2) Marcel Latak d. Michael Ryu6-0; 6-1
64(2) Marcel Latak d. Rocky Li6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Marcel Latak d. (4) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64ShriKeshav Murugesan d. Marcel Latak6-1; 6-2
128Marcel Latak d. (17) Jagger Leach7-6(6); 6-4
2-NBrandon Vu d. Marcel Latak6-2; 6-2
1-NMarcel Latak d. Kase Schinnerer6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Latak/Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
64Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Cohen/Uraga6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marcel Latak d. (4) Shashwat Srivatsa6-2; 3-6; 6-3
SF(1) Marcel Latak d. (3) Max Braun6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Marcel Latak d. (12) RJ Poffenberger6-3; 6-0
16(1) Marcel Latak d. (9) Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-2
32(1) Marcel Latak d. Gregory Bernadsky6-0; 6-1
64(1) Marcel Latak d. Jonathan Yang6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1