Dillon Blake
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
16(9) Daniel Labrador d. Dillon Blake6-4; 4-6; 11-9
32Dillon Blake d. (2) Matthew Fung2-6; 6-1; 10-5
64Dillon Blake d. Mateo Gamero6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Chrysostom/Stinchcomb d. Blake/Byers8-3
32Blake/Byers d. Lake/Li8-1
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(9) Natthayut Nithithananont d. Dillon Blake7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32Gama/Yuan d. Blake/Michna4-6; 7-6(5); 10-4
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 55)
64(12) Sachin Das d. Dillon Blake6-1; 7-6(5)
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Jonah Braswell d. (2) Dillon Blake6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Dillon Blake d. (5) Jericho Grollman6-3; 1-6; 10-6
16(2) Dillon Blake d. Dante Russo7-6(5); 6-3
32(2) Dillon Blake d. Emilio Van Cotthem7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
PLSam Reichbach d. (2) Dillon Blake
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Nadim Motaghedi d. Dillon Blake6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Matthew Segura d. Dillon Blake6-1; 7-5
CQDillon Blake d. Hayden Snyder6-1; 7-5
R2Dillon Blake d. (4) Matthew Fung
R1Dillon Blake d. William Zordani6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dillon Blake d. Christopher Mendivil6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Dillon Blake d. (4) Emilio Van Cotthem6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (7) Dante Russo6-2; 6-3
16(1) Dillon Blake d. (12) Destiny Okungbowa6-3; 6-0
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Ilya Korolev6-0; 6-1
64(1) Dillon Blake d. Carsten Balao6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Matthew Segura d. (7) Dillon Blake6-3; 6-4
16(7) Dillon Blake d. (15) Chase Martin6-2; 6-4
32(7) Dillon Blake d. Howard williams6-0; 6-0
64(7) Dillon Blake d. Gabriel Diaz7-6(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Dillon Blake d. (12) Emilio Van Cotthem
PL-F(7) Dillon Blake d. Eric Opaciuch6-1; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(17) Nathan Mao d. (8) Dillon Blake6-2; 6-3
64(8) Dillon Blake d. Frank Thompson6-1; 7-6(3)
128(8) Dillon Blake d. Ryan Morgan6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (8) Dillon Blake6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
CQ(8) Dillon Blake d. (1) Jack Anthrop
QQ(8) Dillon Blake d. (17) Kian Vakili4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R4(8) Dillon Blake d. (17) Ozan Colak6-2; 6-0
4Q(8) Dillon Blake d. (14) Nicholas Heng7-5; 6-3
R3(8) Dillon Blake d. Matthew Campbell6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Smith/Sweeney d. Blake/Sai6-0; 6-2
64Blake/Sai d. Daehnke/Sekiguchi
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) KOKORO ISOMURA d. Dillon Blake6-4; 6-2
64Dillon Blake d. Santiago Speranza6-0; 6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
64Presley Thieneman d. (3) Dillon Blake6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Muhammad Dossani d. (3) Dillon Blake6-7; 6-3; 10-6
R1(3) Dillon Blake d. Lincoln Bellamy6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
PL(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Blake/Sai6-0
SFCooksey/Shah d. Blake/Sai6-4
QBlake/Sai d. (6) Mosvold/Young6-4
16Blake/Sai d. (4) Banerjee/Colak6-4
32Blake/Sai d. Dickson/Krall6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dillon Blake d. (7) Gabriel Diaz6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Dillon Blake d. Frank Marino6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (8) Dante Russo6-4; 6-3
16(1) Dillon Blake d. Jax Harbour6-3; 6-3
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Christopher Mendivil6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Cerejo/Grosjean d. Blake/Blake8-3
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/5/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Braden Shick d. Dillon Blake6-3; 5-2
64Dillon Blake d. Martin Maldonado6-3; 6-7(2); 7-6(7)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dillon Blake d. (2) Emilio Van Cotthem6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Dillon Blake d. (10) Kanishkh Ramesh6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (11) Julen Morgan6-4; 6-3
16(1) Dillon Blake d. Tom Grosjean6-2; 6-2
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Kevin Enos6-1; 6-2
64(1) Dillon Blake d. Roberto Rodriguez6-2; 6-0
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFGabrielius Guzauskas d. (2) Dillon Blake4-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Dillon Blake d. Will Mayew6-2; 4-6; 6-2
16(2) Dillon Blake d. Adam Duan6-4; 6-1
32(2) Dillon Blake d. Daniel Dunac6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Ben Shelton d. (2) Dillon Blake
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Kuzuhara/Shelton d. Blake/Browning Jr6-4
16Blake/Browning Jr d. Pennelli/Smith6-2
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
32Thomas Navarro d. (7) Dillon Blake6-2; -6(4); 5-5
64(7) Dillon Blake d. Jason Smith7-6(0); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Charlie Meyerson d. (7) Dillon Blake
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dillon Blake d. (2) Jericho Grollman
SF(1) Dillon Blake d. (7) Kian Vakili6-4; 7-5
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (5) David Burns7-5; 3-1
16(1) Dillon Blake d. Ryan Fung6-3; 6-0
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Chase Cerejo6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 204)
64(11) Hunter Heck d. (39) Dillon Blake6-2; 6-4
128(39) Dillon Blake d. Ronit Hiryur6-1; 6-1
256(39) Dillon Blake d. Jack Kostrinsky7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QCarter Crookston d. (39) Dillon Blake6-3; 6-2
R3(39) Dillon Blake d. Luke Neal4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
64(31) Aduru/Zavala d. Blake/Kesterson6-4; 6-1
128Blake/Kesterson d. Aprill/Collins3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 184)
16(14) Saiprakash Goli d. (17) Dillon Blake6-7; 6-4; 6-1
32(17) Dillon Blake d. (3) JJ Tracy6-1; 6-1
64(17) Dillon Blake d. Arjun Asokumar6-3; 2-6; 6-1
128(17) Dillon Blake d. Matthew Pitts6-2; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(17) Trinity Grear d. (17) Dillon Blake6-4; 6-3
R5(17) Dillon Blake d. James Delgado7-6; 6-4
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dillon Blake d. Luke Neal6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Dillon Blake d. (5) Luke Garner6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Dillon Blake d. (7) Johnny Zisette6-1; 6-7; 6-0
16(1) Dillon Blake d. Jake Vassel6-3; 6-1
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-2
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(9) Maxwell Smith d. (2) Dillon Blake7-6(8); 4-6; 1-0(9)
16(2) Dillon Blake d. Julen Morgan6-1; 6-2
32(2) Dillon Blake d. KENDEN AGUILERA6-0; 6-0
64(2) Dillon Blake d. Matthew Sloan6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Dillon Blake d. (7) Ashe Ray
PL-F(2) Dillon Blake d. (9) Philip Martin
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kesterson/Martin d. Blake/Russo6-3
32Blake/Russo d. Eedara/Eedara6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16Carlos Grande d. (15) Dillon Blake3-6; 6-3; 6-1
32(15) Dillon Blake d. Subhash Pottipati6-1; 6-3
64(15) Dillon Blake d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Antonio Mora d. (15) Dillon Blake6-1; 6-3
R3(15) Dillon Blake d. David Burns6-3; 6-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Jack Anthrop d. (3) Dillon Blake6-2; 7-6(4))
Q(3) Dillon Blake d. Mateo Martinez6-2; 6-4
16(3) Dillon Blake d. (10) Alan Jesudason4-2; 2-4; 1-0(4)
32(3) Dillon Blake d. Justin Speaker6-4; 6-1
64(3) Dillon Blake d. Daniel Labrador1-6; 6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (3) Dillon Blake
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Anthrop/Vakili d. (2) Blake/Grear
Q(2) Blake/Grear d. (8) Morgan/Olomu
16(2) Blake/Grear d. Guzauskas/Kang7-6(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1