USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Joe Mairs6-1; 7-5
32Joe Mairs d. Micah Elias6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(4) John Dransfeld d. Joe Mairs6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FBonetto/Smith d. (2) Mairs/Swenson
SF(2) Mairs/Swenson d. (3) Dzhurinskiy/Zisette8-6
Q(2) Mairs/Swenson d. Dixit/Neil8-6
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mairs/Young d. (2) Chepuri/Swenson7-5
SF(1) Mairs/Young d. (3) Leslie/Westholder6-2
Q(1) Mairs/Young d. Maule/Skanse6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 98)
64(17) Blake Kasday d. Joe Mairs4-0
128Joe Mairs d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Colin Tavares d. Joe Mairs
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Hotard/Koch d. (9) Feldman/Mairs4-6; 6-1; 1-0(12)
32(9) Feldman/Mairs d. Nguyen/Rachal4-1; 5-4(3)
64(9) Feldman/Mairs d. Bader/Brown4-2; 4-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Eric Perkowski d. Joe Mairs6-4; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sam Feldman d. Joe Mairs7-6(2); 6-0
R1Joe Mairs d. Aidan Mahoney7-6(5); 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Andre/Kasday d. Mairs/Young8-3
16Mairs/Young d. Rogers/Sandman8-5
32Mairs/Young d. (5) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Aryan Chaudhary d. Joe Mairs6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKailas Kahler d. Joe Mairs6-1; 6-3
R2Joe Mairs d. (2) Jett Middleton
R1Joe Mairs d. Eli Brewer7-6(6); 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Gangoli/Shah d. (3) Chang/Mairs8-5
Minikahda Father/Son Clay SectionalStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Fernelius/Fernelius d. (6) Mairs/Mairs6-2; 4-6; 10-4
16(6) Mairs/Mairs d. Liyanage/Perera6-0; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 88)
256Jaycer Lyeons d. Joe Mairs6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Blake Kasday d. Joe Mairs6-2; 6-2
R1Joe Mairs d. Logan Chang6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
64Freer/Thayne d. Leung/Mairs6-2; 3-6; 1-0(8)
128Leung/Mairs d. Bosman/Green7-6(3); 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 158)
256Pranav Ikkurthy d. Joe Mairs6-4; 3-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
R3Ashe Ray d. Joe Mairs6-3; 6-1
3QJoe Mairs d. Nicholas Wernink6-3; 6-3
R2Joe Mairs d. Gabriel Diaz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(3) Hotard/Koch d. (17) Mairs/Motaghedi6-4; 6-4
64(17) Mairs/Motaghedi d. GARCIA/Sharygin
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Zachary Leslie d. (4) Joe Mairs2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQ(16) Nisal Liyanage d. (4) Joe Mairs
R3(4) Joe Mairs d. (7) Caleb Fridinger6-2; 7-5
3Q(4) Joe Mairs d. (9) Richard Griffiths6-2; 6-1
R2(4) Joe Mairs d. Nathan Sobotka6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mairs/Young d. (4) Fridinger/Liyanage6-1
SF(1) Mairs/Young d. (3) Kasner/Zagrebelny6-3
Q(1) Mairs/Young d. Maule/fullerton6-2
16(1) Mairs/Young d. Schreiner/Thomas6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1