Atra Biria
L4 USTA MV G14 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(5) Atra Biria d. Belinda Rademacher6-0; 6-0
32(5) Atra Biria d. Elizabeth Gilbert6-2; 6-0
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 OPRC (Closed)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLSarah Yan d. Atra Biria7-6(8); 7-5
SF(1) Gwyneth Gifford d. Atra Biria3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
QAtra Biria d. (3) Lera Alexin7-6(3); 6-0
16Atra Biria d. Emily Chiasson6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBiria/Chiasson d. (2) Alexin/Yan9-8(4)
SFBiria/Chiasson d. (1) Caskey/Doherty8-6
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 246)
128Julietta (Q) Menendez d. Atra Biria
USTA MV G16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SFZoie Epps d. Atra Biria6-2; 6-3
QAtra Biria d. (6) sreelasya mylavarapu6-2; 6-2
16Atra Biria d. (4) Audrey Brown7-5; 6-1
32Atra Biria d. Abigail Wise6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLCarrington Hessen d. Atra Biria
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FEpps/Flower d. Biria/Chiasson8-5
SFBiria/Chiasson d. Gilbert/Gillett8-6
QBiria/Chiasson d. (1) Langford/Stechschulte
16Biria/Chiasson d. Ohlson/Wise8-3
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PLAtra Biria d. Elizabeth Gilbert8-0
SFSarah Yan d. Atra Biria7-6(4); 6-7(4); 10-8
QAtra Biria d. Ina Satpathy
16Atra Biria d. (4) Maggie Lin6-0; 6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Ella Lindsey d. Atra Biria6-3; 3-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Maren Urata d. Atra Biria6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QBird/Bustos d. Biria/Outcalt8-5
16Biria/Outcalt d. Goyins/Smith8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) TIANNA RANGAN d. Atra Biria6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Fauchet d. Atra Biria0-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16PAYNE/Vayser d. Biria/Yan8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Sarah Yan d. Atra Biria6-4; 6-0
32Atra Biria d. Ana Grace Boggs6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Mithila Dixit d. Atra Biria7-5; 2-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAlexin/Lambrecht d. Biria/Madala8-0
QBiria/Madala d. Hendricks/Yan8-4
16Biria/Madala d. Acuna/Boggs8-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
128(33) Ananya Annapantula d. Atra Biria6-3; 6-1
256Atra Biria d. Natasha Rajaram6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lakshya Motam d. Atra Biria7-5; 7-6(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Soffer/Urhobo d. Biria/Biria6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Dutta/Schwartz d. Biria/Biria6-3; 7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 63)
16Sahana Madala d. Atra Biria1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
32Atra Biria d. Augusta Beveridge
64Atra Biria d. Annika Munson4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Eva Oxford d. (17) Atra Biria3-6; 6-4; 6-4
64(17) Atra Biria d. Sabrina Jaramillo6-4; 6-0
128(17) Atra Biria d. Phoebe Devine6-0; 6-3
1-NE(17) Caitlin Bui d. (17) Atra Biria6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32Benton/Chandler d. Biria/Wong6-3; 6-3
64Biria/Wong d. (12) Abalos/Devine1-6; 6-0; 10-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Mia Caruana d. (2) Atra Biria6-1; 6-1
32(2) Atra Biria d. Zaire Clarke6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAndrea Chacon d. (2) Atra Biria7-5; 6-2
CQ(2) Atra Biria d. Alaina LiSanti6-1; 6-2
R2(2) Atra Biria d. Kate Johnson6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLChacon/Iacono d. Biria/Mikaul9-8(4)
SF(1) Whitehead/Woods d. Biria/Mikaul8-4
QBiria/Mikaul d. Mendoza/Williams8-3
16Biria/Mikaul d. Delgado/Tatini9-7
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Atra Biria d. (3) Emerey Gross6-3; 4-6; 6-4
SF(1) Atra Biria d. (4) Aliya Rector3-6; 6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Atra Biria d. Mithila Dixit6-1; 6-1
16(1) Atra Biria d. Ratna Kang6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Biria/Rector d. (2) Fuger/Gross8-5
SF(1) Biria/Rector d. Li/Madatali8-0
Q(1) Biria/Rector d. Holland/Wayne8-3
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Atra Biria d. (2) Sarah Yan6-1; 6-3
SF(3) Atra Biria d. (1) Emily Chiasson4-2; 4-1
Q(3) Atra Biria d. (7) Reece Compton4-1; 4-1
16(3) Atra Biria d. Tatum Smith4-0; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Hendricks/Yan d. (1) Biria/Chiasson8-6
SF(1) Biria/Chiasson d. Dixit/Schmidt8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Madala/Yin d. Biria/Chiasson8-4
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FAtra Biria d. Sarah Yan6-3; 6-1
SFAtra Biria d. (2) Carrington Hessen6-1; 6-1
QAtra Biria d. Brynn Steven6-0; 6-0
16Atra Biria d. (3) Elle Kotre7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Biria/Chiasson d. Boggs/McSpadden8-5
SF(1) Biria/Chiasson d. Gillett/Hessen8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Alyssa Ahn d. (8) Atra Biria6-0; 7-5
Q(8) Atra Biria d. (1) Aspen Schuman6-2; 6-1
16(8) Atra Biria d. VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-0; 6-2
32(8) Atra Biria d. Sabrina Lin5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
PL(4) Sophie Hernandez d. (8) Atra Biria6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Ahn/Lian d. Austin/Biria8-2
USTA HOA BG12-18 Homestead Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Atra Biria d. (3) Mithila Dixit8-2
SF(2) Atra Biria d. (4) Aliya Rector8-2
Q(2) Atra Biria d. Mary Colombo8-0
16(2) Atra Biria d. Joy Yan6-0; 6-1
USTA HOA B12-14, G12-18 Blue Hills CC Open (MV Level 5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Atra Biria d. (2) Katie Schmidt6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Atra Biria d. Emma Razi6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Atra Biria d. Megan Root6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Jessica Bernales d. (5) Atra Biria6-4; 6-4
Q(5) Atra Biria d. (3) Valerie Gomez7-6(1)); 6-3
16(5) Atra Biria d. Ayaka Darroch6-1; 6-2
32(5) Atra Biria d. Sophia Yang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(6) Penelope Wong d. (5) Atra Biria6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Biria/Kilgour d. (3) Turley/Visic8-6
SF(4) Ricci/Wong d. (2) Biria/Kilgour8-6
Q(2) Biria/Kilgour d. GALLAWAY/Maguy8-2
16(2) Biria/Kilgour d. DINESH/Zhang8-0
USTA HOA G12, G14 Genesis OP Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Sophia Baillos d. Atra Biria5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16Atra Biria d. Katie Schmidt6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFAtra Biria d. Mithila Dixit8-2
CSAtra Biria d. Sarah Yan8-3
CQAtra Biria d. Ellie Mcdermed8-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Emily Deming d. Atra Biria6-0; 6-1
32Atra Biria d. Maya Senthil6-2; 6-2
64Atra Biria d. Helena Lynn6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Fiona Lee d. Atra Biria6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Latak/Rajaram d. Biria/Ricci6-1; 7-6(4)
USTA HOA B12, G12-14 Genesis St. Joe Closed District Championships (MV Level 4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Sarah Yan d. Atra Biria6-2; 6-3
32Atra Biria d. Tatum Smith6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQMithila Dixit d. Atra Biria8-6
R2Atra Biria d. Iris Alvarez
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Martin/Novion d. Biria/Chiasson8-4
QBiria/Chiasson d. Hendricks/Yan8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(5) Tianmei Wang d. (7) Atra Biria6-0; 6-1
Q(7) Atra Biria d. Maya Senthil6-1; 6-3
16(7) Atra Biria d. VIVIAN GALLAWAY6-0; 6-0
32(7) Atra Biria d. Madisen Clark6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Atra Biria d. Shukan Parikh6-3; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bernales/Ricci d. Biria/Dixit8-0
USTA MV G12 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Atra Biria d. (2) Sydney Fuger6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Atra Biria d. (4) Emerey Gross6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Atra Biria d. (5) Skye Madatali6-1; 6-0
16(1) Atra Biria d. Lily Clark6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Biria/Rector d. (1) Fuger/Gross8-3
SF(2) Biria/Rector d. Galichia/Madatali8-3
Q(2) Biria/Rector d. Gates/Gates8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1