Matt Barnett
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(4) Jerry Wang d. Matt Barnett6-2; 3-0
64Matt Barnett d. Josh Wolfe7-6(2); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Jack Sequerth d. Matt Barnett
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Holsclaw/Tanjuatco d. Barnett/Williams
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Henry Lieberman d. Matt Barnett6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Trudell d. Matt Barnett5-3; 4-1
R1Matt Barnett d. Tyler Kane6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Halpin/Jahn d. Barnett/Horn6-3
32Barnett/Horn d. Bixler/Nash6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) James Delgado d. Matt Barnett6-2; 6-1
32Matt Barnett d. thomas metz6-2; 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Cooper Williams d. Matt Barnett2-6; 3-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QKleiman/Nguyen d. Barnett/Sharma9-8(5)
16Barnett/Sharma d. Garner/Weisberg
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 67)
128(17) Henry Lieberman d. Matt Barnett6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(17) Patrick Lazo d. Matt Barnett6-0; 6-2
R4Matt Barnett d. (9) Jerry Wang
4QMatt Barnett d. (17) Kerim Hyatt6-4; 6-4
R3Matt Barnett d. (2) Colton Gromley
3QMatt Barnett d. Sam Dean6-0; 6-1
R2Matt Barnett d. Ethan Howie6-3; 6-2
R1Matt Barnett d. Jaxon Wiley
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Giddens/Mascagni d. Barnett/Horn6-3
64Barnett/Horn d. Lieberman/Nallapati6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18 DOUBLESStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Babineaux/Krishnan d. Barnett/Chou8-6
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Chase Parker d. Matt Barnett7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Mark Dillon d. Matt Barnett7-6; 6-2
R2Matt Barnett d. (5) Sean Presson
R1Matt Barnett d. Nelson Stafford6-2; 6-3
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L3 / Southern L5Start Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QDavis Phillips d. (2) Matt Barnett6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Cameron Pankau d. (2) Matt Barnett
CQ(2) Matt Barnett d. Patrick Dempsey6-1; 6-1
Dennis Van der Meer SC Jr State Open Championships - (STA L 4) - SC L2Start Date: 11/17/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QAndrea Brignacca d. (2) Matt Barnett6-1; 6-2
16(2) Matt Barnett d. Eli Dykema6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMacDonald/Pankau d. (1) Barnett/Hug8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA Southern Level 2 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(5) Matthew Rowe d. (5) Matt Barnett6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Matt Barnett d. (2) Ashe Ray6-4; 6-2; 6-3
16(5) Matt Barnett d. Grant Landreth6-4; 7-6
32(5) Matt Barnett d. Matthew Armbruster6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Jake Sweeney d. (5) Matt Barnett7-6; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic USTA Southern Level 2-DOUBLESStart Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Shoemake/Sweeney d. (4) Barnett/Sandman8-6
SF(4) Barnett/Sandman d. (1) Rogers/Simmons9-7
Q(4) Barnett/Sandman d. Armbruster/Bosch8-3
16(4) Barnett/Sandman d. Otzenberger/Yerger8-6
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16(5) Matthew Halpin d. Matt Barnett4-1; 4-0
32Matt Barnett d. Michael Sanford4-0; 4-2
64Matt Barnett d. (9) Jack Wylly4-0; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Branicki/Muhammad d. Barnett/Bradbary6-3
32Barnett/Bradbary d. Kane/Roberts6-4
Boys’ 18 Curtis Singles Draw (Draw Line - 4)
QJonathan Mascagni d. Matt Barnett4-0; 4-1
16Matt Barnett d. Jack Kelly
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Desilva/Shaheen d. Barnett/Hug6-3
16Barnett/Hug d. Crane/Jenkins6-4
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles WHITE (Draw Line - 2)
PLMatt Barnett d. JuanIgnacio Garcia6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Thomas Karle d. Matt Barnett7-6(3); 6-1
QMatt Barnett d. Lleyton Dacuba6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
16Matt Barnett d. (1) Max Vicario6-4; 6-2
GA STATE JR FALL OPEN CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L2 & STA L3Start Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Barnett/Johns d. Chala/Yu8-2
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Matt Barnett d. Harrison Kim4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Q(1) Matt Barnett d. Alex Hymel6-4; 6-0
16(1) Matt Barnett d. Alastair Campbell6-1; 6-1
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Quinn Snyder d. Matt Barnett6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Sam Sherman d. Matt Barnett6-4; 7-6(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Blake/Cassone d. Barnett/Sherman8-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
128Nikhil Sadagopa d. (9) Matt Barnett6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QTate Sandman d. (9) Matt Barnett7-5; 6-0
R2(9) Matt Barnett d. James Qu6-2; 6-1
R1(9) Matt Barnett d. Alex Karwisch6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Berry/Harmon d. (5) Barnett/Sharma8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Ivan Cedric Esguerra d. Matt Barnett6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QCasey Markulike d. Matt Barnett6-2; 6-1
R2Matt Barnett d. Richard Balistreri6-1; 6-2
R1Matt Barnett d. Alessandro Dina6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLBarnett/Green d. (3) Bratt/Morgan
SF(4) Ecarma/Sai d. Barnett/Green8-3
QBarnett/Green d. Burke/Westerfield8-2
16Barnett/Green d. (1) Kasner/Winton8-4
32Barnett/Green d. Anez/Esguerra8-4
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
16(8) Trinity Grear d. Matt Barnett6-3; 6-0
32Matt Barnett d. (9) Murphy Cassone6-3; 6-3
64Matt Barnett d. Nickolay Marakhtanov6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Niles Rachal d. Matt Barnett6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Goodwin/Pak d. Barnett/Sharma6-4
32Barnett/Sharma d. Horn/McClure6-1
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
16(3) Halpin/Simon d. (9) Barnett/Sharma8-1
32(9) Barnett/Sharma d. Caine/Lloyd8-4
64(9) Barnett/Sharma d. Patel/Sandman8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1