Maurquis Willingham
IRC BG 14, 18s, USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FLandon Mohr d. Maurquis Willingham4-1
SFMaurquis Willingham d. Arun Raman6-2; 6-0
QMaurquis Willingham d. (3) jordan wilson6-3; 7-5
16Maurquis Willingham d. Alexander Pohl6-3; 6-0
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX BOYS OPEN B12-18 - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Maurquis Willingham d. Max Fuller6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Maurquis Willingham d. Chris Bawi Lian6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Maurquis Willingham d. harrison davis6-1; 6-0
16(2) Maurquis Willingham d. Joseph Montgomery6-2; 6-1
32(2) Maurquis Willingham d. Ethan Macbeth6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) A Filer d. Maurquis Willingham6-2; 6-4
64Maurquis Willingham d. Grant Hedley6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(15) Clayton Anderson d. Maurquis Willingham6-4; 6-2
CQMaurquis Willingham d. Evan Glebov
R3Maurquis Willingham d. (12) Kevin Dong6-4; 6-4
3QMaurquis Willingham d. Sachiv Kumar6-4; 6-4
R2Maurquis Willingham d. Drew Hackney6-3; 7-6(4)
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth ProgressionStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(8) Maurquis Willingham d. Andrew Spirrison6-4; 6-2
SF(8) Maurquis Willingham d. (4) Noah Bushong6-0; 6-0
Q(8) Maurquis Willingham d. (1) Andrew Leonard6-3; 6-3
16(8) Maurquis Willingham d. Jaime Xu6-0; 6-0
32(8) Maurquis Willingham d. Peyton Guider6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FLiu/Willingham d. Kuklak/Leonard7-5; 6-0
SFLiu/Willingham d. Novak/Zirkelbach6-2; 6-3
Indianapolis Healthplex Holiday Classic - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Maurquis Willingham d. Landon Mohr6-2; 6-4
SF(4) Maurquis Willingham d. (1) Charles Behrman6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Maurquis Willingham d. Ethan Stone6-2; 6-0
16(4) Maurquis Willingham d. Ethan Macbeth6-0; 6-0
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12,14,16Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 3)
FMaurquis Willingham d. Shreyas Kode4-6; 6-2; 10-8
SFMaurquis Willingham d. Andrew Rich6-2; 6-3
QMaurquis Willingham d. Andrew Wittenbaum7-5; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(12) Daniel Stojanov d. Maurquis Willingham6-1; 6-2
64Maurquis Willingham d. Akshay Baid6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Johnny Mou d. Maurquis Willingham6-1; 6-3
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Maurquis Willingham d. (2) Max Fuller7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Maurquis Willingham d. Arindam Bagga7-5; 7-6(7-1)
Q(1) Maurquis Willingham d. vainay sai meda8-1
INDIANAPOLIS HEALTHPLEX SPRING OPEN BG16,BG18, B12- USTA/ Midwest Level 4Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Charles Behrman d. Maurquis Willingham2-6; 7-5
16Maurquis Willingham d. Shiva Viswanath6-1; 6-2
West Indy Boys 12-18s, Level 4Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FMaurquis Willingham d. (4) Charles Behrman6-3; 7-5
SFMaurquis Willingham d. Carter Novak6-1; 6-0
QMaurquis Willingham d. (2) Luke Embrey
16Maurquis Willingham d. Abhimanyu Chaddha6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1