Gianna Mauro
Winter Park Clay Court ChampionshipStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
R1Gianna Mauro d. Michelle Forister6-0; 6-0
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/12/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ansley Hardeman d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMadison Rose d. Gianna Mauro
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Carton/Jones d. Mauro/Myers6-1; 6-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Vroman/Vroman d. Bose/Mauro6-0; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) ari siegel d. Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Courtney Rittel d. Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-1
JEKYLL ISLAND JR SUMMER CAMP CHPS - GEORGIA LEVEL 4Start Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
R1Gianna Mauro d. Paige Baker6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mercedes Neumeier-White d. Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQTalia Janos d. Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QBarrett/Janos d. Bryant/Mauro8-0
Jan & Bill Enos Memorial Championships Level 7 at Lake CaneStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Gianna Mauro d. Shelley-Ann Peach6-2; 6-2
R1(1) Gianna Mauro d. (2) Sabrina Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev d. Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ava Sadaoui d. Gianna Mauro
Star Island Resort's Wimbledon Weekend Open/NTRPStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Kaheaokaleonahenahemaikalani Companion d. (2) Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Gianna Mauro d. Kerri Allcott
Amelia Island June Open Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Gianna Mauro d. Emily Griffis6-0; 6-0
R1Gianna Mauro d. Mauricia Brown6-0; 6-1
Daytona Beach Level 7Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Gianna Mauro d. Abby Okarski6-2; 6-0
R1(1) Gianna Mauro d. Isabella Bolante6-0; 6-0
Lake Cane June Junior Slam Level 7Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Gianna Mauro d. (2) Vanessa Rozo6-3; 6-1
R1(1) Gianna Mauro d. Layla Tsesmelis6-0; 6-0
Star Island Resort's Start of Summer Smash Level 7Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gianna Mauro d. (2) Ananya Vittal6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Gianna Mauro d. Kashin Mathur6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Escalona/Ochoa d. DAngelillo/Mauro6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Revuelta/chica d. DAngelillo/Mauro6-3; 7-5
Racquet Club of Cocoa Beach L6Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Noelle DAngelillo d. (2) Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Gianna Mauro d. Bianka Albert7-5; 6-3
Q(2) Gianna Mauro d. Lauren Infante6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(12) Sofia Maya d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Manuela De lorenzo d. Gianna Mauro
Red Bug Park Spring Tournament Level 7Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Malena del Olmo d. (1) Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Gianna Mauro d. Ananya Vittal6-0; 6-0
Red Bug Park April Level 6Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Penelope Baker d. Gianna Mauro2-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
16Gianna Mauro d. grace abbott6-0; 6-3
USTA American Closed Wild Card Tournament #2- Orlando, FL (Women Only)Start Date: 4/23/2019  End Date: 4/27/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Allura Zamarripa d. Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-0
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QCompanion/Sampalik d. Forister/Mauro8-1
Star Island Resort's Spring Level 7Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFAbby marie candelier brea d. (2) Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Gianna Mauro d. Martine Sundsten6-2; 6-0
$$ City of Orlando Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/9/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Nyjah Head d. Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-0
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKaylee Stacy d. (1) Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Gianna Mauro d. Vanessa Rozo6-2; 6-1
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hall/Tews d. Martin/Mauro3-0
 Consolation:
R1Nieto/Rosas d. Martin/Mauro3-0
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FCarolina Bohrer Martins d. (4) Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Gianna Mauro d. (1) Noelle DAngelillo7-5; 6-4
Q(4) Gianna Mauro d. Ameerah Dhaiti6-2; 6-1
16(4) Gianna Mauro d. Irina Tabacila6-1; 6-1
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFAnya Subachev d. (1) Gianna Mauro6-4; 5-7; 10-5
Q(1) Gianna Mauro d. Kayla McLaughlin6-0; 6-0
Sanlando Park Level 7Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QEmilee Sanders d. Gianna Mauro
 Consolation:
CSEmilee Sanders d. Gianna Mauro
Orlando UTR Clay Championships Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 12 - 18 Singles: UTR 4.55 - 5.56 (Draw Line - 6)
QCamila Gallippoli d. Gianna Mauro6-4; 6-2
S-WKayla Wheeler d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 7-5
F-NWGianna Mauro d. McKayla Sattler
Lake Cane Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Noelle DAngelillo d. Gianna Mauro7-6(4); 6-4
16Gianna Mauro d. Reese Parker6-1; 6-1
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Althea Tabora d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-3
16Gianna Mauro d. Elena Barrera6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFOkarski/Serafimova d. Clark/Mauro
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(8) Chunmai Xue d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sofia Balsera d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-0
R1Gianna Mauro d. Jenny Zhang6-2; 6-2
Star Island Resort's Ballin' at the Island Level 7 + Green Level 1 ProgressionStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Valeria Lopez d. (1) Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Gianna Mauro d. Lara Machado6-0; 6-0
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SFMelissa Perman d. (2) Gianna Mauro
 Consolation:
CSAnna VanderHyde d. (2) Gianna Mauro
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Nadia Rodewald d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alexandra Chebli d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-1
New Years Level 7Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FDENISA HUSUSAN d. Gianna Mauro7-5; 6-2
SFGianna Mauro d. (1) Amberly Grace6-0; 6-1
QGianna Mauro d. Mikerlange Guerrelus6-0; 6-2
Trails Holiday Level 7Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gianna Mauro d. Amy Yan6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Gianna Mauro d. viswa naik6-0; 6-0
Florida Tennis Center Winter Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Gianna Mauro d. CLAIRE NAJJAR6-0; 6-1
R1(1) Noelle DAngelillo d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-1
Lake Cane's Winter Classic Level 7Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FMalena del Olmo d. (1) Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Gianna Mauro d. Reese Parker6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Katie Spencer d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMarcella Roversi d. Gianna Mauro6-3; 6-2
Florida Tennis Center Winter Level 6Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Althea Tabora d. Gianna Mauro6-4; 6-0
QGianna Mauro d. Jenny Zhang6-2; 6-0
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QDeiya Pandya d. (2) Gianna Mauro7-6(6)); 7-5
 Consolation:
CQMary Jarvis d. (2) Gianna Mauro
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SFZi Ying Ruan d. Gianna Mauro6-1; 6-1
QGianna Mauro d. (1) Noelle DAngelillo6-4; 3-3
16Gianna Mauro d. CLAIRE NAJJAR6-4; 6-1
Winter Park Fall Level 7Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Gianna Mauro d. (1) Leeda Clark6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Gianna Mauro d. Kate Krauklis
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Camila Gallippoli d. Gianna Mauro7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFGianna Mauro d. Katrina Kirov6-3; 6-1
CSGianna Mauro d. Reese Mundy6-1; 6-0
CQGianna Mauro d. Elizabeth Patsula6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Brianna Benjamin d. Gianna Mauro6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Sofia Panizza d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-2
Trails German Oktoberfest Level 7Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Gabriela Almanza d. (2) Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-1
SF(2) Gianna Mauro d. Gabrielle Pisarczyk6-1; 6-2
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Gabriela Almanza d. Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-2
16Gianna Mauro d. CLAIRE NAJJAR
 Consolation:
CF(2) Elietta Said d. Gianna Mauro6-0; 6-0
CSGianna Mauro d. Reese Parker6-3; 2-6; 10-7
CQGianna Mauro d. CLAIRE NAJJAR
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Isaac/Pogue d. Mauro/Perman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQMolock/NARALA d. Mauro/Perman6-0; 6-0
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Freshwater/Simmering d. Carlson/Mauro8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1