Thomas Kennedy
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Christopher Yu d. (2) Thomas Kennedy4-6; 6-3; 10-6
32(2) Thomas Kennedy d. Kavin Shankar6-1; 6-4
64(2) Thomas Kennedy d. Andre Izadi6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz d. (1) Evenson/Kennedy6-3
16(1) Evenson/Kennedy d. Freier/Stice6-2
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16(9) Boyeni Keenan d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-0
32Thomas Kennedy d. Sean Joseph6-1; 6-2
64Thomas Kennedy d. Noah Van Dyke6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Joseph Wayand d. Thomas Kennedy6-2; 6-1
R3Thomas Kennedy d. Carson Cerejo6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Hannig/Wolf d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy8-5
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Daniel Blackman d. Thomas Kennedy4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQOwen Megargee d. Thomas Kennedy6-4; 5-7; 10-5
R2Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-4
R1Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Daniel Green7-6; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kennedy/Qadir d. Dani/Wall6-2
SF(4) Kennedy/Qadir d. Kim/Suk6-1
Q(4) Kennedy/Qadir d. Amacher/Evenson6-3
16(4) Kennedy/Qadir d. Morgenstern/Nemani6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Charlie Piegza d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nikhil Nemani d. (9) Thomas Kennedy7-6(2); 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(5) Evenson/Kennedy d. (5) Bauer/Sloan7-5
SF(1) Deames/Rasheed d. (5) Evenson/Kennedy6-1
Q(5) Evenson/Kennedy d. Farooq/Stice7-5
16(5) Evenson/Kennedy d. Kim/Suk6-4
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Matthew Pitts d. Thomas Kennedy4-6; 6-2; 1-0
32Thomas Kennedy d. Myles Decoste6-1; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Connor Evenson d. Thomas Kennedy3-6; 7-5; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Leslie/Schreiner d. (3) Kennedy/Robinson8-3
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
16(9) Ian Rasheed d. Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-3
32Thomas Kennedy d. (8) Nathaniel Webster7-6(4); 6-3
64Thomas Kennedy d. Micah Elias6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Eshaan Dani d. Thomas Kennedy2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Silva/Singh d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy8-4
Q(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. (1) Ecarma/Stearns8-4
16(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Gogineni/Stearns8-3
32(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Nelms/Zeiders8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
64Robert Hagen d. (9) Thomas Kennedy7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRyan Xiao d. (9) Thomas Kennedy7-6(6); 6-3
R3(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Amacher6-3; 6-2
3Q(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Alec Fritzinger6-3; 6-0
R2(9) Thomas Kennedy d. (9) Robbie Young2-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R1(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Joseph Dougherty6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Patterson/Sachdev d. (5) Armistead/Kennedy6-2
16(5) Armistead/Kennedy d. Mangiapane/Xiao6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Aditya S Narayanan d. (5) Thomas Kennedy4-1; 5-3
32(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Eshaan Dani4--0; 4-1
64(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Blake Stoddard4-0; 5-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SFFarooq/Stice d. Kennedy/Phillips6-3
QKennedy/Phillips d. (2) Steffen/Wayand6-3
16Kennedy/Phillips d. Hannig/Tolbert6-4
32Kennedy/Phillips d. Rundle/Weston6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 13)
SFWyatt Cannon d. Thomas Kennedy4-1; 2-4; 1-0(6)
QThomas Kennedy d. Luke Prendergast
16Thomas Kennedy d. Carter Ramthun4-1; 4-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32George Alexander d. (9) Thomas Kennedy4-6; 7-6(7-4); 6-2
64(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Nicholas Mangiapane6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QAndrew Pietkiewicz d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-3; 7-6(7))
R2(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Suk7-6(3); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Evenson/Pennelli d. Bauer/Kennedy6-4
32Bauer/Kennedy d. Boyle/Vaughan6-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
64Ryan Xiao d. (9) Thomas Kennedy4-1; 4-0
128(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Spencer Matz4-1; 2-4; 4-1
 Consolation:
R3(17) Wyatt Cannon d. (9) Thomas Kennedy4-2; 1-4; 10-3
3Q(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Thomas Brewer4-0; 5-4(6)
R2(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Nikhil Nemani1-4; 4-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Freier/Stice d. (9) Kennedy/Mitchell6-4
64(9) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Mangiapane/Yli-Piipari6-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (1) Harrison Kim6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Ian Rasheed d. (4) Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (9) David Saye6-3; 6-0
16(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (9) Alex Amacher6-2; 3-6; 6-0
32(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Nikhil Nemani7-5; 2-6; 6-2
64(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Ryan Stafford7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLIrwin/Kistler d. (3) Kennedy/Saye6-2
SF(8) Alexander/Rundle d. (3) Kennedy/Saye7-5
Q(3) Kennedy/Saye d. Holcomb/Jacques6-1
16(3) Kennedy/Saye d. Brewer/Suk7-5
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FKennedy/Stice d. Costa/Knight8-6
SFKennedy/Stice d. Grove/Sloan8-5
QKennedy/Stice d. (2) Rigsby/Roberts
16Kennedy/Stice d. Ingleson/Murphy8-6
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(9) David Saye d. (4) Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Nathaniel Irwin6-1; 3-6; 6-2
Q(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Robert Hagen6-0; 6-3
16(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Will Kistler6-4; 4-6; 6-0
32(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Nathan Jackson6-2; 6-0
64(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Tyler Bush6-2; 6-0
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(9) Mitchell Deames d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-0
16Thomas Kennedy d. (1) Walker Stearns2-6; 6-4; 6-3
32Thomas Kennedy d. (9) Nathaniel Irwin6-2; 6-2
64Thomas Kennedy d. Mathis Billman3-6; 6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Deames/Rasheed d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy6-2
16(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Hazard/Lewis6-2
32(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. JONA/Kakkar6-2
zBoys' 16 Curtis Singles Draw (Draw Line - 16)
SFThomas Kennedy d. Michael Ross
QThomas Kennedy d. Will Cubitt
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Ethan Berry d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-0; 6-2
32(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Eshaan Dani6-1; 3-6; 6-4
64(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Nikolas Simpson6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 7)
SFWill Cubitt d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-2
QThomas Kennedy d. Alex Amacher7-6(6); 6-2
16Thomas Kennedy d. Nikhil Nemani6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Nicholas Olomu d. Thomas Kennedy7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQRobbie Young d. Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-0
R2Thomas Kennedy d. William Mroz
R1Thomas Kennedy d. Isaac Smith6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Olomu/Shelton d. Kennedy/Mitchell7-6(1)
SFAmacher/Evenson d. Kennedy/Mitchell6-3
QKennedy/Mitchell d. Cox/Laymon6-1
16Kennedy/Mitchell d. Kim/Leese6-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
32(9) Marco Pennelli d. Thomas Kennedy6-2; 6-0
64Thomas Kennedy d. Joshua Kim6-4; 3-6; 7-5
128Thomas Kennedy d. Nicholas Mangiapane7-5; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
CQThomas Kennedy d. (17) Kondwani Patterson6-3; 2-6; 1-0(14)
R4Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Michael Ross6-3; 6-1
4QThomas Kennedy d. (17) Thomas Mars6-1; 6-1
R3Thomas Kennedy d. Davis Taylor7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(2) Wayand/Young d. (9) Amacher/Kennedy6-4
SF(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (9) Bosman/Tolbert6-4
Q(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (9) Narayanan/Taylor
16(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (3) Deames/Rasheed6-4
32(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. Kondapaneni/Zhou6-0
64(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. Maides/Williams6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Kennedy/Narayanan6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Kennedy/Narayanan d. (5) Salu/Thompson7-6(4); 6-2
16(4) Kennedy/Narayanan d. Medicielo/Nussbaum6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(2) Godsick/Kim d. (4) Kennedy/Narayanan6-0; 7-6(1)
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Berry/Harmon d. Freier/Kennedy6-4; 6-1
32Freier/Kennedy d. Coots/Self
 Consolation:
R2Sanchez/Wright d. Freier/Kennedy4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 170)
128(33) Chad Miller d. Thomas Kennedy6-0; 6-3
256Thomas Kennedy d. Stefan Regalia3-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) learner tien d. Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-2
3QThomas Kennedy d. Pranav Gadiraju3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R2Thomas Kennedy d. Caleb Folse6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
64(9) Thompson/tien d. Kennedy/Mitchell5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
128Kennedy/Mitchell d. Wellman/Wider6-3; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
128(20) Nicholas Chen d. Thomas Kennedy6-2; 6-2
256Thomas Kennedy d. Chase Robinson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(8) John-Tomas Bilski d. Thomas Kennedy6-2; 4-6; 10-7
3QThomas Kennedy d. Sacha Maes6-4; 6-1
R2Thomas Kennedy d. Ryan Nash7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(12) Owen/Stelse d. (16) Kennedy/Mangiapane6-7(4)); 6-3; 12-10
16(16) Kennedy/Mangiapane d. Cockrell/Riezebeek7-6(4)); 6-3
32(16) Kennedy/Mangiapane d. Alexander/Scherer7-6(3)); 2-6; 11-9
64(16) Kennedy/Mangiapane d. Nemani/Sandler6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Leanid Boika d. Thomas Kennedy7-6(5); 7-5
 Consolation:
CFThomas Kennedy d. Eli Wood6-1; 6-1
CSThomas Kennedy d. Reid Rainwater6-1; 6-2
CQThomas Kennedy d. Aditya Srinivasan6-4; 6-1
R2Thomas Kennedy d. David Sanchez7-6(3); 6-3
R1Thomas Kennedy d. Hunter Henry6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kennedy/Phillips d. Sanchez/Wood6-3
SF(2) Kennedy/Phillips d. Aaron/Mesarovic6-1
Q(2) Kennedy/Phillips d. Hazard/Mitchell6-0
16(2) Kennedy/Phillips d. Lyons/Wellman6-0
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
32(17) Robert Hagen d. (5) Thomas Kennedy6-3; 4-6; 6-4
64(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Johnathan Baddour6-2; 6-3
128(5) Thomas Kennedy d. george fan6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5Lincoln Battle d. (5) Thomas Kennedy6-4; 5-7; 1-0
5Q(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Warren McWhorter7-6; 6-3
R4(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Cole Brashear6-4; 6-7; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
32Holcomb/Sachdev d. (3) Kennedy/Mitchell7-6
64(3) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Gompert/Jacques6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1