Thomas Kennedy
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- MayStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QSantiago Cardenas d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-2
16Thomas Kennedy d. (8) Michael Choi6-1; 0-6; 6-3
32Thomas Kennedy d. robert zhang6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SLucas Coriaty d. Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QAli-Khan/Choi d. Kennedy/Lamb6-3
16Kennedy/Lamb d. Godsick/Stojanov6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/27/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Aditya S Narayanan d. (4) Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Spencer Matz7-5; 6-2
16(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (9) David Saye6-3; 6-4
32(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Paris Pouatcha6-1; 6-3
64(4) Thomas Kennedy d. Lucas Acevedo6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Matthew Mitchell6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Smith/Taylor d. (2) Kennedy/Mitchell6-3
16(2) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Blais/Ramesh6-3
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
32(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Jayanth Devaiah6-4; 6-3
64(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Jace Alexander6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Alexander/Merson d. (5) Kennedy/Mitchell8-4
32(5) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Gershfeld/Koziol8-1
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QLincoln Battle d. Thomas Kennedy4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Andrew Rundle6-3; 6-3
32Thomas Kennedy d. Peyton Williams6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SThomas Kennedy d. Nikhil Nemani
PL-FThomas Kennedy d. Carson Cerejo6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Hagen/Kennedy d. (1) Patil/Sarr8-5
SF(2) Hagen/Kennedy d. (4) Nemani/Wu
Q(2) Hagen/Kennedy d. Gangavaram/Ramesh9-8
16(2) Hagen/Kennedy d. Shepherd Johnson/Wright
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Boyeni Keenan d. Thomas Kennedy
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Gooch d. Thomas Kennedy
USTA Southern Level 1A Doubles Championship BG 16&18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Billman/Ross d. Kennedy/Mitchell7-6
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Thomas Kennedy d. (2) Davis Taylor6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Robert Hagen d. (1) Thomas Kennedy3-6; 6-1; 1-0
Q(1) Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Eric Suk7-5; 6-3
16(1) Thomas Kennedy d. Jake Young6-2; 6-4
32(1) Thomas Kennedy d. Aathreya Mahesh7-5; 6-3
64(1) Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Englund6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (2) Suk/Taylor6-3
SF(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz6-1
Q(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. McIntosh-Ross/Stoddard7-5
16(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Lee/Marshall6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Rohan Sachdev d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-3
32Thomas Kennedy d. Connor Laymon7-6; 4-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(4) John Lasanajak d. Thomas Kennedy6-2; 7-6
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QBasavareddy/Guzauskas d. Kennedy/Rundle7-6(2)
16Kennedy/Rundle d. Albarracin/Choi7-6(4)
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Xavier Ecarma d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-1
64Thomas Kennedy d. Bennett Turner6-7; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QWalker Stearns d. Thomas Kennedy4-0; 4-0
R2Thomas Kennedy d. Brandon Hodge5-4(5); 4-0
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
16(9) Jacks Lancaster d. (5) Thomas Kennedy1-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (17) Connor Hazard3-6; 6-3; 6-3
64(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Cody Benton6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (17) Nicholas Mangiapane5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R4(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (17) Rahul Sachdev6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Cox/Rico d. (3) Kennedy/Mitchell6-1
SF(3) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (5) Barber/TUTTLE7-5
Q(3) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (5) Narayanan/Sachdev6-4
16(3) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (9) Sanchez/Wright6-3
32(3) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Bonovich/Stone6-3
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 10-14Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(7) Warren McWhorter d. (2) Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-2
16(2) Thomas Kennedy d. Ranjay Arul6-4; 6-3
32(2) Thomas Kennedy d. Carson Gompert6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (4) Hazard/McWhorter8-3
SF(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (3) Bruck/Cannon8-5
Q(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Gottschalk/Moreno8-2
16(1) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Jackson/Krishnani8-0
Boys' 14 Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SFThomas Kennedy d. Jaxon Lamb6-3; 5-7; 1-0
QThomas Kennedy d. Andrew Rundle6-4; 6-0
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lee/Lee d. (4) Kennedy/Nemani8-5
 Consolation:
QQBAJWA/Kim d. (4) Kennedy/Nemani8-5
R2(4) Kennedy/Nemani d. DelValle/Ingleson8-4
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Rahul Sachdev6-4; 7-5
SF(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (4) David Saye3-6; 6-1; 6-4
Q(5) Thomas Kennedy d. (1) Matthew Mitchell6-4; 6-4
16(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Aathreya Mahesh6-2; 6-2
32(5) Thomas Kennedy d. Elias Shokry6-4; 6-2
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/27/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Will Mayew d. Thomas Kennedy4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2(2) COLIN TUTTLE d. Thomas Kennedy5-3; 4-1
R1Thomas Kennedy d. Jacob Smith5-4(3); 5-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Mayew/Whitwell d. (5) Carr/Kennedy8-5
16(5) Carr/Kennedy d. Hagen/Nickels8-4
32(5) Carr/Kennedy d. Pietkiewicz/Young8-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jake Young d. (9) Thomas Kennedy1-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
32(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Tanner DeBardelaben6-1; 6-3
64(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Mark Armbruster6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QSanchez/Wright d. (3) Kennedy/Taylor6-3
16(3) Kennedy/Taylor d. Anderson/Janicek6-3
Boys' 14 Singles-Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 4)
QConnor Hazard d. Thomas Kennedy6-4; 6-3
16Thomas Kennedy d. Charles Fremaux6-2; 7-5
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3(17) Alex Suk d. (18) Thomas Kennedy3-6; 6-0; 13-11
R2(18) Thomas Kennedy d. William Hernandez6-1; 6-1
R1(1) Jelani Sarr d. (18) Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-2
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PL(8) Bredberg Canizares/Hagen d. Kennedy/Patel7-6
SF(5) Hayes/Sec d. Kennedy/Patel6-1
QKennedy/Patel d. Sharabura/Taylor7-6
16Kennedy/Patel d. Bassett/Phillips6-0
32Kennedy/Patel d. Brass/Gordon7-6
Boys' 14 Singles - Flight 3 (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Davis Taylor d. (2) Thomas Kennedy6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Thomas Kennedy d. paxton pritchard6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Thomas Kennedy d. Will Thompson7-6; 6-1
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16(5) Nikhil Nemani d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-2
32(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Andrew Pietkiewicz7-5; 7-6
64(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Charles Fremaux7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(9) Carter McWhorter d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Bruck/Leathers d. (6) Carr/Kennedy9-7
16(6) Carr/Kennedy d. McGowan/Wong8-3
32(6) Carr/Kennedy d. Bonovich/Sodadasi8-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
128(33) Hudson Beaudoin d. Thomas Kennedy6-3; 6-2
256Thomas Kennedy d. Justin Lyons6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) Daniel Schmelka d. Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-2
3QThomas Kennedy d. Joshua Kim6-3; 6-0
R2Thomas Kennedy d. Patrick Toman6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
64(8) Lee/Navarro d. Kennedy/Nemani6-4; 6-3
128Kennedy/Nemani d. Dale/Spurck6-2; 6-2
Southern Boys' & Girls' 14 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/11/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(1) Lasanajak/Rachal d. Kennedy/Mitchell8-3
32Kennedy/Mitchell d. (9) Dawson/Tymes8-5
64Kennedy/Mitchell d. Blount/Dawson8-1
128Kennedy/Mitchell d. Armbruster/Armbruster9-7
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
128Tejas Wall d. (33) Thomas Kennedy4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(17) George Alexander d. (33) Thomas Kennedy6-0; 6-4
3Q(33) Thomas Kennedy d. Bradley Merschman6-3; 6-4
R2(33) Thomas Kennedy d. Evan Walker6-1; 6-1
THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L3Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/7/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Ethan Berry d. (9) Thomas Kennedy6-1; 6-1
32(9) Thomas Kennedy d. David Morris6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(9) Matthew Mitchell d. (9) Thomas Kennedy7-5; 6-4
CQ(9) Thomas Kennedy d. (5) Davis Taylor7-6; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R4(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Elias Shokry6-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS DOUBLES (18-10)-GA L1&STA L3Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/7/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Evenson/Kim d. (5) Kennedy/Mitchell8-2
Q(5) Kennedy/Mitchell d. (4) Priddy/Suk8-5
16(5) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Aquio/Lawrence
32(5) Kennedy/Mitchell d. Brashear/Pietkiewicz8-2
ONE LOVE TENNIS ATLANTA MAY MADNESS JR SUPER CHP DBLS-(GA L3,STA L3)Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Wong/Hazard d. (2) Kennedy/Mitchell8-5
ONE LOVE TENNIS ATLANTA MAY MADNESS JR SUPER CHP-(GA L3, STA L3)Start Date: 5/26/2017  End Date: 5/28/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 5)
QZachary Freier d. (3) Thomas Kennedy1-6; 7-5; 11-9
16(3) Thomas Kennedy d. Richard Zhou6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQElias Shokry d. (3) Thomas Kennedy6-2; 1-6; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1