Kei Watanabe
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Matthew Wehrle d. Kei Watanabe3-6; 7-6; 10-8
32Kei Watanabe d. David Liang6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ketefian/Watanabe d. (3) Luo/Vinnedge8-2
SF(2) Ketefian/Watanabe d. Petcov/Yan8-2
Q(2) Ketefian/Watanabe d. Rao/Tran8-0
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Tannor Binder d. (3) Kei Watanabe7-6; 6-3
16(3) Kei Watanabe d. Declan Doan6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FStone/Watanabe d. Beecham/Hsu9-7
SFStone/Watanabe d. (1) Gianan/Ranganathan8-3
QStone/Watanabe d. Davies/Mittelstadt8-4
GFU Boys AdvancedStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Gus Krauel d. (2) Kei Watanabe6-2; 7-6
SF(2) Kei Watanabe d. (4) Vanya Murzin6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Kei Watanabe d. (5) ALEX CHALDYSHEV6-2; 6-4
16(2) Kei Watanabe d. Matthew Greschner6-1; 6-2
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Kei Watanabe d. (1) Siddarth Chava6-7; 6-3; 10-7
SF(3) Kei Watanabe d. Sammy Polliack6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Kei Watanabe d. ALEX CHALDYSHEV6-3; 6-3
16(3) Kei Watanabe d. Caleb Grass6-1; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Namba/van Os d. Stone/Watanabe8-2
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Calvin Wang d. (5) Kei Watanabe6-4; 6-4
16(5) Kei Watanabe d. Ryan Wu6-1; 6-1
32(5) Kei Watanabe d. Erik Jakovljevic6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ketefian/Watanabe d. (4) Feies/Masanam8-6
SF(1) Ketefian/Watanabe d. (3) Doan/Yan8-1
Q(1) Ketefian/Watanabe d. Au/Sundaresan8-0
MPRFC 2019 Advanced BG 12-18Start Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QManveer Boparai d. (3) Kei Watanabe6-4; 3-6; 10-8
16(3) Kei Watanabe d. David-Lior Banoun- -Rappaz6-3; 6-0
32(3) Kei Watanabe d. TianEn Tao6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Noah Duran d. (6) Kei Watanabe6-4; 1-6; 1-0(4)
32(6) Kei Watanabe d. cooper whittington6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Duran/Wang d. (4) Ketefian/Watanabe8-4
SF(4) Ketefian/Watanabe d. (2) Nunes/Yu8-3
Q(4) Ketefian/Watanabe d. Cha/Lin8-2
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Kei Watanabe d. (1) Lucas Gorretta3-6; 6-3; 10-1
SF(2) Kei Watanabe d. Jackson Whittaker7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Kei Watanabe d. (5) Alex Dinkov7-6(2); 6-3
16(2) Kei Watanabe d. Alec Beecham6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBinder/Ledwith d. Dinkov/Watanabe8-5
SFDinkov/Watanabe d. Leong/Tao8-0
QDinkov/Watanabe d. Pyle/Fernando8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Aaron Yu d. Kei Watanabe6-1; 6-2
32Kei Watanabe d. Ian Miller6-3; 5-7; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQShrish Choudhary d. Kei Watanabe7-5; 6-3
R2Kei Watanabe d. Joshua Finkle6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Arora/Sun d. Semler/Watanabe8-4
16Semler/Watanabe d. Frantzis/Nunes8-3
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Vincent Yang d. (11) Kei Watanabe6-1; 6-2
16(11) Kei Watanabe d. Keyon Gahvarehchi6-1; 6-4
32(11) Kei Watanabe d. Sho Ichikawa6-2; 6-2
64(11) Kei Watanabe d. Kai Junior6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Purohit/Yang d. (8) Sarausad/Watanabe8-2
16(8) Sarausad/Watanabe d. Ketefian/Misra8-3
32(8) Sarausad/Watanabe d. Rao/Tran8-3
VTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(4) Flentke/Hsu d. Gianan/Watanabe8-5
SFGianan/Watanabe d. Pyle/whittington8-3
QGianan/Watanabe d. (1) Chava/Dinkov8-5
16Gianan/Watanabe d. Clary/Sharma8-4
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Jacob Gianan d. Kei Watanabe6-3; 6-3
SFKei Watanabe d. (1) Lucas Gorretta2-6; 7-5; 10-6
QKei Watanabe d. William Silver6-1; 6-0
16Kei Watanabe d. (4) Jax Ledwith3-6; 6-1; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGianan/Watanabe d. Binder/Olson8-4
SFGianan/Watanabe d. Clary/Murzin8-4
QGianan/Watanabe d. Rodriguez Guenther/Silver8-2
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Tannor Binder d. (7) Kei Watanabe0-6; 6-4; 10-6
 Consolation:
CF(7) Kei Watanabe d. (8) Alec Beecham8-6
CS(7) Kei Watanabe d. Vanya Murzin8-3
CQ(7) Kei Watanabe d. Alan Zeng8-1
R1(7) Kei Watanabe d. Cole Fenner6-0; 6-1
Lewis & Clark Boys AdvancedStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) connor whittington d. Kei Watanabe6-1; 7-5
SFKei Watanabe d. (2) Lucas Gorretta6-2; 6-2
QKei Watanabe d. Angel Carmona Murillo6-1; 6-0
16Kei Watanabe d. William Silver6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Brandon Vu d. Kei Watanabe6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Andrew Salu d. Kei Watanabe6-2; 6-2
R2Kei Watanabe d. Declan O'Callaghan2-4
R1Kei Watanabe d. Hadley Kukla6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Ji/Wang d. Semler/Watanabe8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1