Max Wolfson
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Michael Andre d. Max Wolfson6-1; 6-0
64Max Wolfson d. David Bomgaars4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Austin Swing d. Max Wolfson6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Conde/Fisher d. Jones/Wolfson9-8(4)
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QKeon Howard d. (3) Max Wolfson7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAustin Beckstead d. (3) Max Wolfson
Fall Duel in the DesertStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Max Wolfson d. (2) Taylor Heinz6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Max Wolfson d. (3) Brock Golding6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Max Wolfson d. Simon Bliss6-0; 6-4
16(1) Max Wolfson d. Matthew Seegmiller6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Spencer Johnson d. Max Wolfson6-0; 6-1
64Max Wolfson d. Antoine Billat6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Braeden Thomas d. Max Wolfson6-3; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Gonzalez Cruz/Schilling d. Johnson/Wolfson8-2
32Johnson/Wolfson d. Harker/McBeth8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG18sStart Date: 8/7/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Chris Swanson d. Max Wolfson6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(11) Rua Elmore d. Max Wolfson6-1; 6-1
3QMax Wolfson d. Adam Heilbronner6-1; 7-5
R2Max Wolfson d. Broderick Pinto7-5; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Bomgaars/Grimison d. Parlade/Wolfson8-6
DTC Summer Shootout - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/20/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Andre Millet d. (1) Max Wolfson6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Max Wolfson d. Stefan Sretenovic7-6; 2-6; 10-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1