Tejasvi Gutta
NEW TNT DFW Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12s-18s)Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Rayna Li d. (5) Tejasvi Gutta4-6; 7-6; 10-7
16(5) Tejasvi Gutta d. Annie Lanahan6-2; 6-0
32(5) Tejasvi Gutta d. Haylen Hughes
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Tejasvi Gutta d. (4) Taylor Lewis7-5; 6-1
PL-FHailey Zhang d. (5) Tejasvi Gutta5-7; 6-4; 10-7
NEW Arlington Tennis Center Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QDaria Budko d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Eva Kovachev6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Karla Brown d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Bloodhound (Draw Line - 8)
16Tara Ahmadi d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-1
Q-WAva Sieckmann d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-3
F-STejasvi Gutta d. (2) Alina Vishnia6-1; 6-2
S-STejasvi Gutta d. (1) Regina Herrera
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Lauren Cook d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2SAMARA ONWUTEAKA d. Tejasvi Gutta4-2; 4-2
R1Tejasvi Gutta d. Kendall Cedar4-0; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Antoine/Barajas d. Gutta/Li6-1
32Gutta/Li d. Brothers/Cedar6-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Lauren Cook d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2SAMARA ONWUTEAKA d. Tejasvi Gutta4-2; 4-2
R1Tejasvi Gutta d. Kendall Cedar4-0; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Antoine/Barajas d. Gutta/Li6-1
32Gutta/Li d. Brothers/Cedar6-0
Texas Health Frisco Winter Championships (Jr)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Mansi Vadyala d. Tejasvi Gutta4-0; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQKala Komanduri d. Tejasvi Gutta4-1; 5-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. (2) Brown/Gutta8-6
Q(2) Brown/Gutta d. Hughes/Robinson8-3
16(2) Brown/Gutta d. Lanahan/Noe8-2
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Lauren Cook d. Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNeha Guru d. Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 7-5
CSTejasvi Gutta d. noam raveh6-4; 6-3
CQTejasvi Gutta d. Katia Robinson6-4; 6-2
Break-It-Out 2019 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sophia Polanski d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6(7-2); 6-2
QTejasvi Gutta d. Lani Brotman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Super Champs (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Amelia Chen6-2; 6-2
R1(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Marlee Bledsoe6-2; 6-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - "B" Draw Osaka (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Reika Nagai d. Tejasvi Gutta
32Tejasvi Gutta d. ARIANE KARERA6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Neha Dania d. Tejasvi Gutta7-5; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles "B" Draw - Pliskova (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Schnabel/Sharafeldin d. Gutta/Polanski8-2
DPTA ChampSuper Frisco High School (Jr)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Anna Gregory d. Tejasvi Gutta
R2Julia Falke d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
R1Tamiya Lintz d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6; 6-1
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 7-6
32Tejasvi Gutta d. Jennifer Jackson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) MEGHNA ARUN d. Tejasvi Gutta7-5; 1-6; 10-7
R2Tejasvi Gutta d. Nabilah Dunn6-3; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brotman/Gutta d. ARUN/Churchman8-6
SF(1) Brotman/Gutta d. Harris/Robinson8-4
Q(1) Brotman/Gutta d. Helsel/Lewis8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1