Tejasvi Gutta
Texas Health Frisco Winter Championships (Jr)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Mansi Vadyala d. Tejasvi Gutta4-0; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQKala Komanduri d. Tejasvi Gutta4-1; 5-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. (2) Brown/Gutta8-6
Q(2) Brown/Gutta d. Hughes/Robinson8-3
16(2) Brown/Gutta d. Lanahan/Noe8-2
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Lauren Cook d. Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNeha Guru d. Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 7-5
CSTejasvi Gutta d. noam raveh6-4; 6-3
CQTejasvi Gutta d. Katia Robinson6-4; 6-2
Break-It-Out 2019 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sophia Polanski d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6(7-2); 6-2
QTejasvi Gutta d. Lani Brotman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
SFTS Fall: Non Qualified Jrs, Champ, Super (Jr)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Super Champs (Draw Line - 0)
R3(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Amelia Chen6-2; 6-2
R1(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Marlee Bledsoe6-2; 6-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - "B" Draw Osaka (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Reika Nagai d. Tejasvi Gutta
32Tejasvi Gutta d. ARIANE KARERA6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Neha Dania d. Tejasvi Gutta7-5; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles "B" Draw - Pliskova (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Schnabel/Sharafeldin d. Gutta/Polanski8-2
DPTA ChampSuper Frisco High School (Jr)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Anna Gregory d. Tejasvi Gutta
R2Julia Falke d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
R1Tamiya Lintz d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6; 6-1
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Maria Miroshnichenko d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 7-6
32Tejasvi Gutta d. Jennifer Jackson6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) MEGHNA ARUN d. Tejasvi Gutta7-5; 1-6; 10-7
R2Tejasvi Gutta d. Nabilah Dunn6-3; 7-6
Girls' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brotman/Gutta d. ARUN/Churchman8-6
SF(1) Brotman/Gutta d. Harris/Robinson8-4
Q(1) Brotman/Gutta d. Helsel/Lewis8-6
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32(10) Anika Paul d. (17) Tejasvi Gutta4-6; 6-3; 6-3
64(17) Tejasvi Gutta d. Aspen Wooten6-2; 6-3
128(17) Tejasvi Gutta d. Alanis Hamilton6-4; 4-6; 6-2
1-NEPenelope Wong d. (17) Tejasvi Gutta7-6(7); 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(10) Grove/Senthil d. Gutta/Li6-4; 6-0
64Gutta/Li d. Oyebog/Smith6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Eva Oxford d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
Q(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. (5) Karina Zaharieva6-4; 7-5
16(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. maria aytoyan6-2; 6-1
32(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Han Wang6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Aspen Chung d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLBrotman/Kovachev d. Budko/Gutta8-2
SFBrown/Li d. Budko/Gutta8-5
QBudko/Gutta d. Li/NGUYEN8-5
16Budko/Gutta d. Seibert/Seibert8-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16(5) LAILA NGUYEN d. (9) Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 7-6(7-1)
32(9) Tejasvi Gutta d. Lani Brotman6-3; 6-1
64(9) Tejasvi Gutta d. Reyna Xiao6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(2) Regina Herrera d. (9) Tejasvi Gutta7-6(7-3); 6-2
R4(9) Tejasvi Gutta d. Jastine Escamos6-0; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Erickson/Zaharieva d. (5) Gutta/Li7-5; 7-6(6)
SF(5) Gutta/Li d. Lombardi/Sriniketh7-6(3); 6-4
Q(5) Gutta/Li d. (4) Montoya/bowe8-6
16(5) Gutta/Li d. Hatfield/He8-0
32(5) Gutta/Li d. Buckingham/Urdaneta8-3
DPTA ChampSuper Jack Coleman TC (Jr)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Karla Brown d. (3) Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 4-6; 10-8
Q(3) Tejasvi Gutta d. Hailey Zhang6-0; 6-3
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Baker/Jackson d. Gutta/Legato6-3
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Saundarya Vedula d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-2
16Tejasvi Gutta d. Lauren Pond4-2; 5-4
32Tejasvi Gutta d. Kathleen King4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-STejasvi Gutta d. Gracie Dobson6-3; 6-1
PL-FEden Rogozinski d. Tejasvi Gutta
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B White (Draw Line - 16)
QRuby Yu d. (2) Tejasvi Gutta4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-SElsha Valluru d. (2) Tejasvi Gutta4-1; 4-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Anna Wiskowski d. (2) Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Tejasvi Gutta d. (3) Karina Zaharieva6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Tejasvi Gutta d. Daria Budko6-1; 6-2
16(2) Tejasvi Gutta d. Rayna Li6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QRosas/Zaharieva d. Budko/Gutta8-6
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Karina Zaharieva d. (7) Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-4
16(7) Tejasvi Gutta d. Maya Diyasheva4-0; 4-0
32(7) Tejasvi Gutta d. noam raveh4-2; 5-4(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Tejasvi Gutta d. (3) Emma Allen6-0; 6-1
PL-F(8) LAILA NGUYEN d. (7) Tejasvi Gutta
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gonzalez/Zaharieva d. (4) Budko/Gutta9-7
Q(4) Budko/Gutta d. Allen/raveh8-4
16(4) Budko/Gutta d. Gomez/Urdaneta8-0
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 12)
FKarla Brown d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta0-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Mariansofia Aguirre6-3; 6-0
Q(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Anapaula Campos6-2; 6-1
16(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Erin Kittredge4-2; 5-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alanis Hamilton d. (8) Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-0
32(8) Tejasvi Gutta d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Karla Brown d. (8) Tejasvi Gutta
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Ackman/Wiesinger d. (4) Roth/Gutta8-4
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
FRegina Herrera d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
SFTejasvi Gutta d. Katiana Gonzalez4-2; 4-0
QTejasvi Gutta d. (4) Emma Allen2-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
16Tejasvi Gutta d. Rayna Li
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) MEGHNA ARUN d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-2
32Tejasvi Gutta d. (9) Kori Montoya6-0; 6-1
64Tejasvi Gutta d. Aly Ham6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Idara Akpaffiong d. Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-2
CSTejasvi Gutta d. Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-0
CQTejasvi Gutta d. (9) Anna Guan7-5; 6-0
R3Tejasvi Gutta d. (9) Rayna Li6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 15)
32Brownback/McKinley d. Guan/Gutta8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1