Tejasvi Gutta
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Baker/Jackson d. Gutta/Legato6-3
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Saundarya Vedula d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-2
16Tejasvi Gutta d. Lauren Pond4-2; 5-4
32Tejasvi Gutta d. Kathleen King4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-STejasvi Gutta d. Gracie Dobson6-3; 6-1
PL-FEden Rogozinski d. Tejasvi Gutta
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B White (Draw Line - 16)
QRuby Yu d. (2) Tejasvi Gutta4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-SElsha Valluru d. (2) Tejasvi Gutta4-1; 4-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Anna Wiskowski d. (2) Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Tejasvi Gutta d. (3) Karina Zaharieva6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Tejasvi Gutta d. Daria Budko6-1; 6-2
16(2) Tejasvi Gutta d. Rayna Li6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QRosas/Zaharieva d. Budko/Gutta8-6
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Karina Zaharieva d. (7) Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-4
16(7) Tejasvi Gutta d. Maya Diyasheva4-0; 4-0
32(7) Tejasvi Gutta d. noam raveh4-2; 5-4(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Tejasvi Gutta d. (3) Emma Allen6-0; 6-1
PL-F(8) LAILA NGUYEN d. (7) Tejasvi Gutta
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gonzalez/Zaharieva d. (4) Budko/Gutta9-7
Q(4) Budko/Gutta d. Allen/raveh8-4
16(4) Budko/Gutta d. Gomez/Urdaneta8-0
DPTA ChampSuper - Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 12)
FKarla Brown d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta0-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Mariansofia Aguirre6-3; 6-0
Q(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Anapaula Campos6-2; 6-1
16(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Erin Kittredge4-2; 5-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Alanis Hamilton d. (8) Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-0
32(8) Tejasvi Gutta d. Aspen Young6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Karla Brown d. (8) Tejasvi Gutta
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Ackman/Wiesinger d. (4) Roth/Gutta8-4
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
FRegina Herrera d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
SFTejasvi Gutta d. Katiana Gonzalez4-2; 4-0
QTejasvi Gutta d. (4) Emma Allen2-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
16Tejasvi Gutta d. Rayna Li
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) MEGHNA ARUN d. Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-2
32Tejasvi Gutta d. (9) Kori Montoya6-0; 6-1
64Tejasvi Gutta d. Aly Ham6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Idara Akpaffiong d. Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-2
CSTejasvi Gutta d. Kenna Erickson6-4; 6-0
CQTejasvi Gutta d. (9) Anna Guan7-5; 6-0
R3Tejasvi Gutta d. (9) Rayna Li6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 15)
32Brownback/McKinley d. Guan/Gutta8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Emily Tan d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-4
128Tejasvi Gutta d. Maureen Tancredi
2-N(17) Emily Deming d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 6-2
1-NTejasvi Gutta d. Sage Bergeson7-5; 7-6(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Manson/Rajaram d. DeVaul/Gutta6-0; 6-0
DPTA ChampSuper Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)--Hosted by Ace Tennis ServicesStart Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Tejasvi Gutta d. Victoria Mentzer4-2; 4-1
R1Tejasvi Gutta d. Sophia Polanski4-0; 5-3
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - B Draw - Red (Draw Line - 1)
SFNeha Guru d. (1) Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Milla Dopson6-3; 6-4
16(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Elsa Syed6-4; 1-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Julia Falke6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Miroshnichenko/Santos d. Gutta/na
Fair Oaks (Dallas) Fall Classic (Jr)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles Open (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. Marisol Hernandez
R1(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. (2) Nandini Thallapareddy6-1; 6-1
SFTS Spooktacular, Juniors, Champs, Supers & Adults (Jr, Ad, Sr, SS)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Elsa Syed d. Tejasvi Gutta6-2; 1-6; 1-0
R1Tejasvi Gutta d. (2) Ella Fink6-1; 6-1
DPTA ChampSuper The Courts in McKinney (Jr)Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - Qualified (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tejasvi Gutta d. (2) Nicole Steel6-0; 6-1
USTA B&G 12s Level II TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Olivia Manson d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Cody Huang d. (4) Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 1-0
R2(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Sabrina Lin6-2; 6-3
R1(4) Tejasvi Gutta d. Lia Orihuela6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Devraj/Holmes d. Gutta/Lopez7-5
USTA National Level 3 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Rachel Roth d. (3) Tejasvi Gutta
 Consolation:
R1Vianca Corley d. (3) Tejasvi Gutta
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Dorismond/Vadyala d. Gutta/Pradkin
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Brooklyn Bindas d. Tejasvi Gutta6-0; 6-1
1-WSasha Kilgour d. Tejasvi Gutta6-0; 4-6; 11-9
1-SPenelope Wong d. Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 6-0
F-SETejasvi Gutta d. Ella Novion6-2; 6-3
S-SETejasvi Gutta d. Claudia Grove6-2; 6-1
Q-SETejasvi Gutta d. Juliana Creel7-5; 4-6; 10-8
1-SETejasvi Gutta d. Jaala Screws6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
64Davidson/Woods d. Gutta/Jaiswal6-7; 6-1; 10-4
SOUTHLAKE JUNIOR OPEN-SINGLES/DOUBLES (Jr)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Sriya Gourammagari d. Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFMEGHA DUVVURI d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6; 7-5
CQTejasvi Gutta d. Kate Craver6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Alexia Harmon d. Tejasvi Gutta6-0; 6-0
32Tejasvi Gutta d. Regina Herrera6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQDana Kardonik d. Tejasvi Gutta6-3; 1-6; 11-9
R2Tejasvi Gutta d. Kori Montoya6-3; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Harmon/Murthy d. Gutta/Mahendran6-3
16Gutta/Mahendran d. Guan/Li6-1
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Amina Abdullaeva d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mina Koloski d. Tejasvi Gutta6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. Gutta/Jaiswal6-2
16Gutta/Jaiswal d. Avdic/Popa6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1