Thara Gowda
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QShannon Lam d. (8) Thara Gowda6-0; 7-5
16(8) Thara Gowda d. Victoria Mann2-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32(8) Thara Gowda d. Maia LiSanti6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Thara Gowda d. (6) Nicole Okhtenberg6-4; 6-0
PL-F(7) Mia Robinson d. (8) Thara Gowda2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Frosch/Robinson d. Gowda/Smith8-4
16Gowda/Smith d. Bull/White8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Katie Rolls d. (13) Thara Gowda6-2; 6-2
32(13) Thara Gowda d. Shradha Grover6-4; 6-7; 7-5
64(13) Thara Gowda d. Katelyn Wu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Madison Liu d. (13) Thara Gowda6-4; 6-2
R3(13) Thara Gowda d. Tia Clemens6-4; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Ashley Matz d. Thara Gowda6-7(1); 6-4; 7-6(5)
64Thara Gowda d. Mia Bianco6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) Sarah Wang d. Thara Gowda4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-1)
3QThara Gowda d. Summer Mu7-6(5); 6-4
R2Thara Gowda d. Mana Usui6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Kaede Usui d. (3) Thara Gowda6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Thara Gowda d. Natalie Stanula6-1; 6-2
16(3) Thara Gowda d. Jacinta Villalobos6-2; 6-1
F-NE(3) Thara Gowda d. (4) Katrine Boianov6-4; 7-5
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(7) Summer Chandler d. Thara Gowda6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3LAILA NGUYEN d. Thara Gowda6-1; 0-6; 1-0(7)
R2Thara Gowda d. (8) Valerie Gomez6-4; 6-1
R1Thara Gowda d. Remy Nguyen6-7(2); 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Gowda/Santos8-3
32Gowda/Santos d. Allen/GALLAWAY8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Sakurako Watanabe d. (7) Thara Gowda3-6; 7-5; 10-6
16(7) Thara Gowda d. Mia Batenic6-1; 6-1
32(7) Thara Gowda d. Dasha Chistyakova6-1; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQKatrine Boianov d. (7) Thara Gowda6-3; 3-6; 11-9
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(3) Addison Lanton d. (2) Thara Gowda6-3; 7-6(5)
Q(2) Thara Gowda d. Kara Pescaru6-2; 6-1
16(2) Thara Gowda d. Lexie Hankel6-0; 6-1
32(2) Thara Gowda d. Charlotte Kim6-0; 6-2
64(2) Thara Gowda d. Rachel Secord6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Thara Gowda d. (16) Natalie Stanula6-4; 2-6; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Anna Wiskowski d. Thara Gowda6-1; 6-0
32Thara Gowda d. Ella Novion6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Aida Oviedo d. Thara Gowda4-2; 4-3(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16De Sanctis/Liu d. Gowda/Isyanov8-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64(17) Sara Shumate d. Thara Gowda2-6; 6-3; 6-2
128Thara Gowda d. Katiana Gonzalez7-6; 6-3
S-NAshley Matz d. Thara Gowda6-3; 6-4
Q-NThara Gowda d. (17) Sabrina Lin6-3; 1-6; 1-0
2-NThara Gowda d. Rachel Hernandez6-0; 6-0
1-NThara Gowda d. Irisa Poompanit3-6; 6-0; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Ackman/Kettlewell d. Gowda/Usui6-1; 7-6
USTA National Level 3: Wolverine ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(8) Kaede Usui d. (5) Thara Gowda6-3; 6-4
Q(5) Thara Gowda d. (1) Mia Batenic6-7(10); 6-0; 10-0
16(5) Thara Gowda d. Abigail Gambla6-2; 6-2
32(5) Thara Gowda d. Amiya Bowles6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(5) Thara Gowda d. (7) Anna Bennett6-4; 6-7(7); 10-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChristensen/Usui d. (2) Bennett/Gowda8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Sofia Olaru d. Thara Gowda6-0; 6-2
32Thara Gowda d. Ava Li6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSKaede Usui d. Thara Gowda6-2; 7-5
CQThara Gowda d. (4) JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-1
R2Thara Gowda d. Kristina Penickova6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Gross/Madatali d. Gowda/Kelly8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Sofia Olaru d. (12) Thara Gowda6-0; 6-1
32(12) Thara Gowda d. (24) Juliana Singeorzan6-1; 6-2
64(12) Thara Gowda d. Elena Fleming6-1; 6-0
128(12) Thara Gowda d. Mia Bailey6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Marie Antonette Thomas d. (12) Thara Gowda6-4; 6-2
QQ(12) Thara Gowda d. (6) Annalise Yang6-4; 6-3
R4(12) Thara Gowda d. (17) Katrine Boianov6-1; 7-6(1)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
F(4) Fuduric/Sadowski d. (5) Bennett/Gowda6-3; 6-3
SF(5) Bennett/Gowda d. (3) Lanton/Richardson0-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(5) Bennett/Gowda d. (2) Goins/Isyanov8-6
16(5) Bennett/Gowda d. (12) Gurne/Park8-0
32(5) Bennett/Gowda d. Matz/Moore8-3
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. GIRLS QUALIFIERStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Thara Gowda d. (4) Julia Gurne6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Marie Antonette Thomas d. (2) Thara Gowda6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Thara Gowda d. (5) Nicole Fu6-0; 6-1
16(2) Thara Gowda d. Erica Lee6-0; 6-0
32(2) Thara Gowda d. Denitza Georgieva6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(3) Thara Gowda d. (6) Katrine Boianov7-6(7); 6-4
SF(3) Thara Gowda d. (2) Addison Lanton6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Thara Gowda d. (7) Mia Batenic6-2; 6-3
16(3) Thara Gowda d. (16) Amiya Bowles6-2; 6-1
32(3) Thara Gowda d. Tara Markovic6-0; 6-1
64(3) Thara Gowda d. Shriya Ramesh6-3; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Chase Boyer d. Thara Gowda6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Tyler Reed d. Thara Gowda7-6(4); 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1