Cameron King
L6-Southwest Flex Tournament #2 USTA NORTHERN NEW MEXICOStart Date: 6/19/2020  End Date: 6/26/2020
Girls' Singles- Group 1 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cameron King d. ISABEL VOINESCU6-2; 6-3
R1Cameron King d. Sophia Portillos6-2; 6-1
L4-Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. MastersStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Maya Buchwald d. (5) Cameron King0-6; 6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Cameron King d. Victoria Chernova1-6; 7-5; 1-0
CS(5) Cameron King d. Journee Henderson6-2; 6-1
CQ(5) Cameron King d. lily Zawaneh4-6; 6-2; 1-0
R2(5) Cameron King d. Vianca Corley7-5; 6-1
R1(5) Cameron King d. Amy Gravel6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) King/Zawaneh d. (2) Visic/YOUN8-6
SF(1) Wachtel/Yanez d. (3) King/Zawaneh8-2
Q(3) King/Zawaneh d. Wheeling/Wolter8-0
L6 Super Set Jerry Cline Jr Open #1Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/25/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cameron King d. ISABEL VOINESCU6-4
SF(2) Cameron King d. Kaylee Fresquez6-1
Q(2) Cameron King d. Ella Lundahl6-1
16(2) Cameron King d. Sophia Portillos6-1
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (12s-14s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 20)
F(7) Cameron King d. Journee Henderson6-3; 6-1
SF(7) Cameron King d. (2) Natalie Visic6-2; 4-6; 1-0
Q(7) Cameron King d. (3) Jalina Ingram6-1; 6-0
16(7) Cameron King d. Katherine Zawada6-3; 6-1
32(7) Cameron King d. Maya Buchwald6-2; 6-3
Girls' UTR Doubles (12s-14s) (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) King/Zawaneh d. (3) Cranford/Patel8-4
SFHenderson/Ingram d. (2) King/Zawaneh8-6
Q(2) King/Zawaneh d. Gravel/Gravel8-1
El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Challenger L5Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cameron King d. KATRINA AGUILA6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Cameron King d. (3) Paloma Collins6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Cameron King d. Isabela Diaz6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3King/King d. Lee/Montoya8-1
R2King/King d. HOLGUIN/Terrazas8-0
R1King/King d. Olivas/Snell8-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Nandini Patel d. (8) Cameron King6-2; 5-7; 6-0
32(8) Cameron King d. Megan Wheeling6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Victoria Chernova d. (8) Cameron King6-0; 7-6(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) Chernova/King8-5
SF(2) Wachtel/Yanez d. (4) Chernova/King8-5
Q(4) Chernova/King d. Coraggio-Sewell/Mulick8-4
16(4) Chernova/King d. Rojas-Carmen/Wheeling8-0
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Hokualohi Lui d. Cameron King6-4; 6-4
32Cameron King d. Morgan Filer6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFCameron King d. Hi'ilani Williams6-4; 6-0
CSCameron King d. Journee Henderson6-1; 6-1
CQCameron King d. (7) Nandini Patel6-1; 7-6(1)
R2Cameron King d. Belani Soto6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Williams/Zawaneh d. (3) King/Patel8-3
SF(2) Turley/Visic d. (3) King/Patel8-6
Q(3) King/Patel d. Pullen/Zawada8-3
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) TEODORA VUKSAN d. (4) Cameron King6-1; 6-3
16(4) Cameron King d. Jasmine Orona6-1; 6-2
32(4) Cameron King d. Emily Pullen6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Cameron King d. Amy Gravel6-1; 6-0
PL-F(3) Vessa Turley d. (4) Cameron King6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Turley/Visic d. (1) King/VUKSAN8-5
SF(1) King/VUKSAN d. Gravel/Tran8-0
Q(1) King/VUKSAN d. Jay/Pullen8-1
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Tessa Wachtel d. Cameron King6-2; 6-0
SFCameron King d. Abbigail Mulick6-3; 6-4
QCameron King d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell6-1; 6-3
16Cameron King d. Sophia Conner6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QCampbell/chu d. King/Patel9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1