Ansh Velagapudi
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles Qualified (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. (2) Davis Wallin6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Stephen Coffman6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Benjamin Kotzen6-1; 6-0
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 9)
16Andrew Hayward d. Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 3-1
Q-W(3) Benjamin Kiblinger d. Ansh Velagapudi
S-SAbishek Anand d. Ansh Velagapudi
F-SERomain Roussel d. Ansh Velagapudi
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Eric Kuo d. (1) Ansh Velagapudi7-5; 6-1
Q(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. (5) Arjun Kumar5-7; 6-2; 6-3
16(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Nate Lanoux6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. (2) Alex Linkfield6-4; 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles B White (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Raja/Tankersley d. (4) Movva/Velagapudi8-4
Q(4) Movva/Velagapudi d. Garcia-Agreda/Lane
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Lawrence Li d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 0-6; 1-0(6)
16Ansh Velagapudi d. Aadhi Raja3-5; 4-2; 1-0(2)
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Jonathan Lin d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 6-0
16Ansh Velagapudi d. Henning Schade2-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
PL-SMihir Amte d. Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Mutala/Schade d. Quattro/Velagapudi8-0
16Quattro/Velagapudi d. Anand/Horricks8-6
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Purple (Draw Line - 12)
16Ted Gershon d. (3) Ansh Velagapudi1-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. Shepard Berry6-3; 6-1
CS(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. Deuce Daniel6-1
CQ(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. Joseph Snyman6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Ndumbe/Scruggs d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-4
16Cockrell/Velagapudi d. Kolukuluri/kumar
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 12)
FNicolas Trullenque d. (4) Ansh Velagapudi6-3; 6-2
SF(4) Ansh Velagapudi d. Eric Kuo2-6; 6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Ansh Velagapudi d. Anirudh Reddy6-4; 6-4
16(4) Ansh Velagapudi d. Lathan Skrobarcek6-2; 6-4
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 53)
64Santiago Padilla Cote d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 6-1
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - "B" Draw Zverev (Draw Line - 24)
16Esunge Ndumbe d. (3) Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. (1) Tejas Ram6-3; 6-3
CS(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. Grant Seay6-2; 6-0
CQ(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. Sidharth Chitkara6-0; 6-0
R2(3) Ansh Velagapudi d. Aditya Chary Makthala6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles "B" Draw - Peers (Draw Line - 1)
SFNijasure/Patel d. (1) Amte/Velagapudi8-4
Q(1) Amte/Velagapudi d. Davis/Gibson8-3
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. (2) Zachary Quattro
SF(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. (3) Mateo Galvez6-7(3; 6-4; 1-0(6
Q(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Ross Cockrell6-4; 7-5
16(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Lathan Skrobarcek6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8
32(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Dhruv Tekumalla6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 236)
64(12) Robert Zhang d. (33) Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 6-2
128(33) Ansh Velagapudi d. William Manning6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Brady Hussey d. (33) Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
128Bernstine/Brown d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(17) Kennedy/Markowitz d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-1; 6-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
SFJon Totorica d. (1) Ansh Velagapudi3-6; 5-5
Q(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Lance Luong6-2; 5-7; 6-3
16(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Andrew Lavine6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Ansh Velagapudi d. Brendan Boland6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Jackson Caldwell d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
16(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. Kapish Pendri6-1; 6-0
32(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. Ajay Ravichandran6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SEthan Flores d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Asako/Flores d. (2) Caldwell/Velagapudi8-7(5)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Jake Young d. (8) Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Schaffer d. (8) Ansh Velagapudi7-5; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Gritzman/Schaffer d. Cockrell/Velagapudi
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 216)
32(5) Siddhartha Lama d. (17) Ansh Velagapudi7-6(8); 7-5
64(17) Ansh Velagapudi d. SANJHEEV RAO6-3; 6-4
128(17) Ansh Velagapudi d. Brendan Boland6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Easton Horricks d. (17) Ansh Velagapudi6-0; 6-3
QQ(17) Ansh Velagapudi d. (5) Denver Holden7-6(3); 7-6(2)
R5(17) Ansh Velagapudi d. Jacob Sutton6-1; 6-3
5Q(17) Ansh Velagapudi d. (9) Mihir Amte6-1; 6-0
R4(17) Ansh Velagapudi d. Gopal Koduri6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Barot/Caldwell d. (5) Flanagan/Velagapudi9-7
16(5) Flanagan/Velagapudi d. (9) Ram/Reddy9-7
32(5) Flanagan/Velagapudi d. Delos Reyes/Sultzer8-4
ATA College Prep Pre Summer Slam Open (Jr)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. Siddhant Pandit6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. (4) Alex Park6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. Ryota Mizuno6-1; 6-1
16(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. Hayden LeBroc6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Humza Noor d. (8) Ansh Velagapudi1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Schaffer d. (8) Ansh Velagapudi6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-3
16Cockrell/Velagapudi d. Riggs/Yu8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Easton Horricks d. Ansh Velagapudi4-0; 4-0
32Ansh Velagapudi d. Benjamin Sparks4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
CQJeremy Yu d. Ansh Velagapudi6-1; 6-2
R2Ansh Velagapudi d. Zachary Quattro6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi7-5
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Flanagan/Kumar d. Cockrell/Velagapudi6-1; 6-3
F-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Sura/Tran6-2; 6-4
S-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Fischer/Fischer6-4; 6-3
Q-WCockrell/Velagapudi d. Kamath/Totorica6-3; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Riggs/Sparks d. Raja/Velagapudi7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Denver Holden d. Ansh Velagapudi2-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)
16Ansh Velagapudi d. Brandon Delos Reyes4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL-SAnsh Velagapudi d. Mikail Wijesekera3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
PL-FAnsh Velagapudi d. Nicolas Trullenque6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Rithvik Katpelly d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Greyson Casey d. (2) Ansh Velagapudi6-0; 6-4
R2(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. William Secord6-2; 6-2
R1(2) Ansh Velagapudi d. Jared Perry6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Ji/Seversen d. Flanagan/Velagapudi8-6
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 26)
32Jackson Morash d. Ansh Velagapudi4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2Jackson Caldwell d. Ansh Velagapudi6-2; 7-5
R1Ansh Velagapudi d. (5) Brian Ho0-4; 5-3; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1