Nathan Germino
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Zach Friedland d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Quentin Gabler d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-0
R1Nathan Germino d. Nicholas Rizzo6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Kulendran/Phillips d. Germino/Rangelov8-1
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Ilija Palavestra d. (16) Nathan Germino6-1; 6-1
16(16) Nathan Germino d. (6) Jeremiah Braswell1-6; 7-5; 10-3
32(16) Nathan Germino d. Filipe Parichkov6-0; 6-1
64(16) Nathan Germino d. Tadevos Mirijanyan6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(16) Nathan Germino d. (7) Charlie Valentine
PL-F(9) Felix Puyplat d. (16) Nathan Germino6-2; 6-0
Inspiration Academy April Level 6 Jr. ClassicStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jake Pettingell d. Nathan Germino6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAnton Betita d. Nathan Germino6-0; 5-7; 10-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Quentin Gabler d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Jeremiah Braswell d. Nathan Germino6-0; 6-0
CSNathan Germino d. Max Goldemberg6-4; 7-5
CQNathan Germino d. Noah Kohn3-6; 6-4; 10-2
R2Nathan Germino d. Daniel Patsula6-4; 6-3
R1Nathan Germino d. Zane Ensminger6-0; 5-7; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Bikkesbakker/Kulendran d. Germino/Valentine8-5
Saddlebrook April Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Charlie Robin d. (2) Nathan Germino6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Nathan Germino d. Jeremiah Braswell6-3; 0-6; 10-5
16(2) Nathan Germino d. Kausthoub Vishnu Naidu6-0; 6-0
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLCollins/Puyplat d. Germino/Valentine
SF(2) Kulendran/Saltman d. Germino/Valentine3-0
QGermino/Valentine d. (3) Nemec/Patsula2-1
16Germino/Valentine d. Maya/Paternostro2-1
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QEvan Sharygin d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-1
16Nathan Germino d. Seth Smigel6-2; 6-4
32Nathan Germino d. (6) Ricardo Lopez7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SNoah Kulendran d. Nathan Germino6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Di Menna/Villagomez d. Germino/Rizzo8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Quentin Gabler d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-2
32Nathan Germino d. Daksh Talati6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNoah Kulendran d. Nathan Germino6-4; 6-0
R2Nathan Germino d. Lucas Bikkesbakker2-6; 7-6(7); 10-6
Buckhorn Springs Spring Level 7Start Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Adarsh Karthik d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFNathan Germino d. Stefan Bilanovic6-4; 6-4
CSNathan Germino d. Aidan Chan6-0; 6-3
Orlando UTR Clay Championships Level 7Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 14 - 18 Singles: UTR 6.61 - 7.44 (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Colin Sadtler d. Nathan Germino7-6; 7-6(3)); 6-1
F-WNathan Germino d. Timothy Pleasant7-6; 6-4
S-WNathan Germino d. Francisco Luigi6-1; 2-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Tristan Stine d. Nathan Germino6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Abdulraheem Isa d. Nathan Germino
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Phillips/Roe d. Germino/Nguyen
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Lucas Bikkesbakker d. (10) Nathan Germino6-4; 7-6(5)
64(10) Nathan Germino d. Zachary Cohen6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSOliver Yogel d. (10) Nathan Germino6-2; 6-2
CQ(10) Nathan Germino d. Aidan Gionis6-1; 6-4
R3(10) Nathan Germino d. Matthew Shapiro6-7(2; 6-3; 10-3
R2(10) Nathan Germino d. Daksh Talati6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 12Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Roy Horovitz d. Nathan Germino4-1; 4-0
32Nathan Germino d. Benjamin Saltman6-4; 7-6(3)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Friedland/Ubri d. Germino/Rangelov8-0
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) Sammy Nieder d. (16) Nathan Germino6-1; 6-0
32(16) Nathan Germino d. Grant Burroughs6-2; 6-0
64(16) Nathan Germino d. Antonio Moura6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Zane Ensminger d. (16) Nathan Germino7-6(1); 3-6; 6-4
Countryside December Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Morgan Bucaille d. (2) Nathan Germino6-3; 2-6; 1-0(12)
SF(2) Nathan Germino d. (6) Darshan Ayyappan6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Nathan Germino d. (7) Diego Pizarro6-0; 6-2
16(2) Nathan Germino d. Jamie Morgan6-2; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 36)
256Renato Mathier d. Nathan Germino
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-3
64Nathan Germino d. Wiley Simpson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(6) Kyle Piqueras d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-2
3QNathan Germino d. (15) Liam Muller6-2; 7-6(2)
R2Nathan Germino d. Diego Paternostro6-1; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 28)
64(16) Adam LL Farag-Cao d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-2
128Nathan Germino d. Lucca Acioly4-6; 6-2; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Blake Edwards d. Nathan Germino7-6; 6-1
32Nathan Germino d. Charlie Valentine7-5; 3-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CS(7) Quinn Morillo d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-0
CQNathan Germino d. Jadon da Costa6-2; 7-6; 10-3
R2Nathan Germino d. Noah Kulendran7-6; 7-6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Chow/Morillo d. Germino/Valentine8-2
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(7) Maddox Bose d. (1) Nathan Germino2-6; 7-5; 12-10
SF(1) Nathan Germino d. Aidan Gionis6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Nathan Germino d. Wiley Simpson6-1; 6-1
16(1) Nathan Germino d. Jovan Golijanin6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(13) Jeremiah Braswell d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-2
64Nathan Germino d. Andrew Shkotkin3-6; 6-3; 10-4
 Consolation:
R3William Freshwater d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-4
R2Nathan Germino d. Mazen Abouelkheir6-0; 6-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Alexander Di Staulo d. Nathan Germino6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Dean Rostom d. Nathan Germino7-5; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Di Staulo/Thorat d. Germino/Ismoilov6-3
16Germino/Ismoilov d. Olar/Prasievi6-4
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Butler/Di Menna d. Germino/Strand6-4
Boys' 12 Singles GROUP A (Draw Line - 9)
R3(1) Nathan Germino d. (1) Filipe Parichkov6-2; 7-6
R2(1) Jack Di Menna d. (1) Nathan Germino6-1; 6-2
R1(1) Cole Henceroth d. (1) Nathan Germino6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Singles - Draw 3 (Draw Line - 3)
QMukundh Boopathi d. Nathan Germino6-0; 6-2
S-W(1) Jonathan Thomas d. Nathan Germino6-4; 7-5
F-NWPalmer Byrnes d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Abouelkheir/Patsula d. Germino/Golijanin6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ensminger/Talati d. Germino/Golijanin6-2; 7-6(8)
Coleman Junior Level 6 and 10U Green Regional QualifierStart Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Darshan Ayyappan d. (1) Nathan Germino3-6; 6-7; 10-9
 Consolation:
CF(1) Nathan Germino d. Ivan Urbanovich6-0; 6-0
CS(1) Nathan Germino d. Jayden Mery6-1; 6-1
R1(1) Nathan Germino d. Gian Wilfrid Tana6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/27/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Quentin Gabler d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Andrew Hertfelder d. Nathan Germino6-3; 7-6
Innisbrook Resort Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nathan Germino d. (3) Jovan Golijanin6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Nathan Germino d. Darshan Ayyappan6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Nathan Germino d. Maddox Bose6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Krish Arora d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-0
1-WIan Mayew d. Nathan Germino6-0; 6-2
1-SWill Parker d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-1
1-SEAidan Atwood d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Waters/Wong d. Germino/Thorat6-3; 6-4
Tampa Palms Level 7 Jr. Summertime ClassicStart Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMaximo Oberto Calleri d. (2) Nathan Germino6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(2) Nathan Germino d. Leonardo Rodriguez6-3; 6-3
CS(2) Nathan Germino d. Christian Tihanovich6-2; 6-2
CQ(2) Nathan Germino d. Mariano Paredes Vidal6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Declan Galligan d. Nathan Germino6-2; 6-2
32Nathan Germino d. Daniel Patsula7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Noah Kulendran d. Nathan Germino6-0; 6-0
R2Nathan Germino d. Keshav Narayanan6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kulendran/Reeves d. Germino/Rizzo6-3
USTA National Level 2 BG12 & 14 July TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Ethan Barrett d. Nathan Germino6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQJeffrey Rosario d. Nathan Germino4-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
R2Nathan Germino d. Kristian Kostadinov6-2; 7-6(7)
R1Nathan Germino d. Luke Rhoden7-6(4); 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Reznik/Trail d. Germino/Liu6-4
16Germino/Liu d. Nejedly Krall/Riggs7-5
Seminole Lake "DOUBLES OR NOTHING" Level 7Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FGermino/Rizzo d. Lloyd/Thompson6-4; 2-6; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32(12) Benjamin Willwerth d. Nathan Germino6-3; 6-1
64Nathan Germino d. Andrew Schaffer7-6(5); 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Brennon Chow d. Nathan Germino6-1; 3-6; 10-8
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Edwards/Gabler d. Germino/Scragg6-0; 6-0
32Germino/Scragg d. Leaird/Russell6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Lloyd/Thompson d. Germino/Scragg6-1; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1