Lachlan Gaskell
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Nathan Hernandez d. (8) Lachlan Gaskell6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Navneet Raghuram d. (8) Lachlan Gaskell6-2; 4-6; 10-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ena/Idnani d. Gaskell/Varley8-2
16Gaskell/Varley d. Caldwell/Secord8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64Ronan O'Dwyer d. Lachlan Gaskell2-0
 Consolation:
R1XAVIER CALVELO d. Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Mayew/Sparks d. Filer/Gaskell6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Trip Wight d. Lachlan Gaskell7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1John Varley d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Huang/Idnani d. Filer/Gaskell8-7
USTA MV B14 Super #1Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Thomas Griese d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
16Lachlan Gaskell d. (6) Aaron Ingram6-2; 6-2
32Lachlan Gaskell d. Trey Lambright6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SIan Bracks d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Achter/Dahl d. Gaskell/Miller8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
64(6) Abhinav Chunduru d. Lachlan Gaskell6-2; 6-1
128Lachlan Gaskell d. Cole Oberg6-2; 6-4
2-NCassius Chinlund d. Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 6-0
1-NLachlan Gaskell d. Josh Stohl7-6(5); 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Braun/Portnoy d. Cohen/Gaskell6-4; 6-1
USTA MV B14 Futures #4Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Declan Galligan d. Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 3-6; 10-5
32Lachlan Gaskell d. Akshath Poojari7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFLachlan Gaskell d. Nicholas Chun6-4; 6-4
CSLachlan Gaskell d. (4) Gage Foltz6-4; 2-6; 10-5
CQLachlan Gaskell d. Kobe Nhin6-4; 6-3
R2Lachlan Gaskell d. (5) Aaron Ingram6-2; 7-6(6)
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #4 // Klotz Winter Jr Open (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QNicholas Patrick d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell4-6; 6-2; 10-3
16(3) Lachlan Gaskell d. Quinn Monson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAditya Paravasthuramesh d. (3) Lachlan Gaskell8-4
CQ(3) Lachlan Gaskell d. Sam Brown8-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gaskell/Kuennen d. (2) Patrick/Smigel9-7
SF(1) Gaskell/Kuennen d. Adams/Monson8-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Santiago Muhala d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2XAVIER CALVELO d. Lachlan Gaskell7-6(4; 6-1
R1Lachlan Gaskell d. Charlie Robin6-4; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Asako/Chan d. Bain/Gaskell6-1
USTA IA BG 18s-12s Futures Qualifier #4 // Aspen Athletic Club (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Will Ecklund d. Lachlan Gaskell7-6(1); 6-0
32Lachlan Gaskell d. Sami Alsheikha6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Will Blevins d. Lachlan Gaskell8-3
CQLachlan Gaskell d. (7) Neel Shah8-3
QQLachlan Gaskell d. Mazen Alsheikha8-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Dolphin/Lu d. Gaskell/Peterson8-3
USTA MV BG12 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nicholas Patrick d. (1) Lachlan Gaskell6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. Joshua Kim6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. Kaden Taylor
16(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. Navneet Raghuram6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKim/Raghuram d. (1) Gaskell/Taylor9-7
Q(1) Gaskell/Taylor d. Regnier/Smigel8-3
USTA MV B12 Super #4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Cooper Woestendick d. (2) Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. (4) Lawson Prather6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. (5) Kaden Taylor6-2; 6-1
16(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. Austin Potter6-0; 6-0
32(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. Shaan Patel6-0; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Patrick/Woestendick d. (2) Gaskell/Taylor8-1
SF(2) Gaskell/Taylor d. Paravasthuramesh/SEPURI8-4
Q(2) Gaskell/Taylor d. Kim/Kodavatiganti8-3
16(2) Gaskell/Taylor d. Lambert/Shanahan8-1
USTA STL B12-18 Fall Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Danny Radke d. Lachlan Gaskell6-0; 6-0
32Lachlan Gaskell d. Preston Achter6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLachlan Gaskell d. Grant Dahl
CSLachlan Gaskell d. (2) Amit Kadan6-0; 6-4
CQLachlan Gaskell d. justin jan7-6; 6-2
QQLachlan Gaskell d. Onur Taysi
R2Lachlan Gaskell d. Brice Shearburn6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Galligan/Radke d. Gaskell/Kuennen8-0
SFGaskell/Kuennen d. (2) Van Horn/Yue8-3
QGaskell/Kuennen d. Achter/Dahl8-4
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. (4) Topher Thornberry4-6; 6-1; 1-0
SF(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. (3) Gregor Wiedeman6-3; 2-6; 7-6
Q(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. (8) Rocco Regnier6-2; 6-0
16(1) Lachlan Gaskell d. Owen Fellrath6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Prather/Thornberry d. Cameron/Gaskell8-5
QCameron/Gaskell d. Huston/Huston8-2
16Cameron/Gaskell d. (4) Patel/Raghuram8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64(9) Andrew Rundle d. Lachlan Gaskell6-4; 6-2
128Lachlan Gaskell d. Michael Cheng6-4; 6-3
2-NJake Kennedy d. Lachlan Gaskell6-4; 6-3
1-NLachlan Gaskell d. Henry Imorde6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Lee/Muhala d. Gaskell/Prather6-0; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(29) Siddharth Moturi d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-3
3-WKartik Mandla d. Lachlan Gaskell6-0; 6-1
2-WLachlan Gaskell d. Hayden Fisher6-1; 6-0
1-WLachlan Gaskell d. Tristan Stringer6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64Belday/Blokhin d. Diallo/Gaskell6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Nikita Filin d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Lachlan Gaskell6-2; 6-1
CQLachlan Gaskell d. William Secord4-6; 6-3; 12-10
R2Lachlan Gaskell d. Andrew Andea6-3; 6-4
R1Lachlan Gaskell d. Simon Caldwell6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Chan/Kwiatkowski d. Ackerman/Gaskell6-1
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16Start Date: 6/19/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Declan Galligan d. (4) Lachlan Gaskell2-6; 6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Lachlan Gaskell d. Seth Smigel6-2; 6-2
16(4) Lachlan Gaskell d. Joshua Kim6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSIan Bracks d. (4) Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QPatrick/Prather d. (2) Bracks/Gaskell9-8; 7-6(2))
Boys' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff (Draw Line - 8)
FLachlan Gaskell d. Nicholas Patrick6-4; 2-0
USTA IA BG12-18 Open District Championship #1 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FLachlan Gaskell d. (2) Aaron Ingram6-4; 7-5
SFLachlan Gaskell d. (3) Gavin Forster6-4; 6-3
QLachlan Gaskell d. (7) Luca Chackalackal6-4; 6-3
16Lachlan Gaskell d. (1) Josh Morales6-4; 6-3
32Lachlan Gaskell d. Patrick Yang6-0; 6-0
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(6) Ian Bracks d. (2) Lachlan Gaskell1-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. (7) Joshua Kim6-3; 6-2
16(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. Weston Williams6-0; 6-0
32(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. Austin Potter6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nicholas Patrick d. (2) Lachlan Gaskell6-4; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFPatel/Varley d. (2) Bracks/Gaskell9-8(1)
Q(2) Bracks/Gaskell d. Raghuram/Regnier9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1