Daniel Antov
GISD Coach "Minz" ClassicStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/7/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Elchouemi/Sivaram d. (1) Antov/Singh7-6; 1-6; 1-0
SF(1) Antov/Singh d. Raja/Somarouthu6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Antov/Singh d. Mohajeri/Narayanan8-1
16(1) Antov/Singh d. Boyko/Myers8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Shepherd (Draw Line - 16)
QMarko Mesarovic d. (2) Daniel Antov6-4; 6-3
16(2) Daniel Antov d. Clark Parlier6-1; 6-2
F-NJai Naik d. (2) Daniel Antov6-3; 6-1
S-N(2) Daniel Antov d. Andreja Zrnic6-4; 6-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 27)
16Jayasundera/Koong d. Antov/Singh9-8(3)
32Antov/Singh d. (5) McDonald/Stewart8-6
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 34)
64Andrew Bovermann d. Daniel Antov6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1(9) Ryan Mouakket d. Daniel Antov4-0; 4-0
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Andrew Bovermann d. Daniel Antov6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R1(9) Ryan Mouakket d. Daniel Antov4-0; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16Jayasundera/Koong d. Antov/Singh9-8(3)
32Antov/Singh d. (5) McDonald/Stewart8-6
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Louis Cloud d. Daniel Antov6-2; 4-6; 7-5
16Daniel Antov d. Justin Lenderman6-3; 6-2
32Daniel Antov d. Colby Hwang6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Avery Zavala d. Daniel Antov6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Totorica/sharma d. Antov/Pesoli8-5
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Andrew Chang d. Daniel Antov
SFDaniel Antov d. Arman Zamani6-2; 7-6(3)
QDaniel Antov d. (2) Rhett Bailey6-1; 6-1
16Daniel Antov d. Shashi Swaminathan6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
QJoseph Phillips d. Daniel Antov6-3; 6-1
16Daniel Antov d. (7) Benjamin McDonald6-4; 6-1
32Daniel Antov d. Zachary Leslie6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SConnor Smillie d. Daniel Antov6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Jayasundera/Silva d. Antov/Totorica8-3
16Antov/Totorica d. Devaiah/Keeling8-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Foster/Mosvold d. Antov/Cockrell8-4
16Antov/Cockrell d. (5) Mouakket/Suzuki8-3
32Antov/Cockrell d. Mathey/Stursma8-5
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Garrett Skelly d. Daniel Antov6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QEthan Silva d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-4
R2Daniel Antov d. Augusto Cuello6-3; 6-1
R1Daniel Antov d. Jackson Harwell6-1; 6-2
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Louis Cloud d. Daniel Antov6-0; 6-2
QDaniel Antov d. Kevin Ho6-2; 6-1
16Daniel Antov d. (3) Riley Odell5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
32Daniel Antov d. Anton Borovik6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Nicolas Pesoli d. Daniel Antov
Boys' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Deluna/Totorica d. (3) Antov/Pesoli8-6
SF(3) Antov/Pesoli d. (2) Cloud/Kersten8-5
Q(3) Antov/Pesoli d. Borovik/Hansard8-2
16(3) Antov/Pesoli d. Garza/mounetou8-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 84)
256Connor Krug d. Daniel Antov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Mert Oral d. Daniel Antov6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 107)
32(8) Banerjee/Colak d. Antov/Totorica6-2; 6-4
64Antov/Totorica d. Sachdev/Xiao6-2; 6-2
128Antov/Totorica d. (22) Truwit/Visser6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
256(33) Nathan Nguyen d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(33) Jared Phillips d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-2
R1Daniel Antov d. Nicolas Kotzen7-6; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 67)
64Chong/Lee d. Antov/Singh6-1; 6-3
128Antov/Singh d. (17) Beaudoin/Phillips6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Marco Pennelli d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alex Amacher d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-2
R1Daniel Antov d. Oliver Bonovich6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Antov/Koong
32Antov/Koong d. Hannig/Wolf8-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
Q(9) Jerry Barton d. (9) Daniel Antov7-5; 6-4
16(9) Daniel Antov d. (5) Benjamin McDonald7-6(4); 6-4
32(9) Daniel Antov d. (17) Milind Mutala6-1; 6-3
64(9) Daniel Antov d. Jacob Riezebeek6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Tyler Stewart d. (9) Daniel Antov6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
64Abbey/Zrnic d. (4) Antov/Naik8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1