Clayton Gaieski
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Christopher Johns d. Clayton Gaieski6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Baylor Sai d. Clayton Gaieski6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Cerejo/Gibson d. Gaieski/Portnoy8-7(5)
$$$ Upper Dublin Philadelphia Championships presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 5/13/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Eshan Kanetkar d. Clayton Gaieski3-6; 6-4; 1-0
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Niles Rachal d. Clayton Gaieski6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSMatthew Pitts d. Clayton Gaieski
CQClayton Gaieski d. Filipe Costa
R2Clayton Gaieski d. Noah Van Dyke2-6; 6-4; 10-6
R1Clayton Gaieski d. Charlie Levinson6-2; 6-2
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Sr. Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Vance/Vance d. Gaieski/Gaieski6-2; 2-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQKochman/Kochman d. Gaieski/Gaieski6-4; 6-3
R2Gaieski/Gaieski d. Allen/Allen7-6(4); 6-1
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ GULPH MILLS-ONE DAYStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Browning/Miller d. (1) Caban/Gaieski3-6; 6-4; 1-0(14-12)
SF(1) Caban/Gaieski d. Bowers/Dornsife7-5; 6-4
Q(1) Caban/Gaieski d. Blasi/Blasi6-0; 6-0
Upper Dublin March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Clayton Gaieski d. Aaron Sandler6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Clayton Gaieski d. (3) R Bruce Fazio6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Clayton Gaieski d. sebastian fras
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Eric Li d. Clayton Gaieski6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 0-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Kliebhan/Nottingham d. Gaieski/Mannan8-4
16Gaieski/Mannan d. Loder/Miller9-8(6)
Upper Dublin OpenStart Date: 2/20/2019  End Date: 2/27/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAaron Sandler d. (3) Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-2
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Peter Leese d. (2) Clayton Gaieski1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(2) Clayton Gaieski d. Landon Strober6-2; 6-3
16(2) Clayton Gaieski d. Jacob Dornsife6-3; 6-1
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/1/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gaieski/Safanov d. (2) Geiger/Kelleher8-3
SF(1) Gaieski/Safanov d. Leese/Walton8-3
Q(1) Gaieski/Safanov d. Schuster/Yu8-4
Upper Dublin BowlStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/8/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QIsaac Rockower d. (2) Clayton Gaieski
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Brandon Hodge d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Theodossiou d. Clayton Gaieski6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) KIM/Sweeney d. Gaieski/Rachal8-6
Upper Dublin Winter BlastStart Date: 1/17/2019  End Date: 1/24/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Clayton Gaieski d. Daniel Loder6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Clayton Gaieski d. (1) Graham Phillips6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Clayton Gaieski d. Ian Turner6-4; 6-4
16(3) Clayton Gaieski d. Martin Lacsamana6-3; 6-3
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
R1Nottingham/Nottingham d. Gaieski/Gaieski6-2; 6-1
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Alan Jesudason d. Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Eric Li d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-4
R1Clayton Gaieski d. Rami Alkhafaji
$$$ Upper Dublin UTR/USTA New Year's Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 1/1/2019  End Date: 1/4/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Ian Turner d. Clayton Gaieski
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Brant Fenno d. (15) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-2
32(15) Clayton Gaieski d. Ning Zhou6-1; 6-2
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lutschaunig/Seelig d. (2) Fenno/Gaieski6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Fenno/Gaieski d. Landis/McNulty6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Fenno/Gaieski d. Kannan/wood4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FChristian/Sadovnikova d. (2) Gaieski/Tasich6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Gaieski/Tasich d. Landis/Poje6-4; 2-6; 1-0
Q(2) Gaieski/Tasich d. Szayna/Wurtz7-6; 4-6; 1-0
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(15) Lazar Dokov d. Clayton Gaieski6-3; 7-6
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Eckardt/Gavornik d. Gaieski/Safanov6-3; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Alan Jesudason d. Clayton Gaieski6-0; 6-0
32Clayton Gaieski d. Matthew Geiger5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Loren Byers d. Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Leese/Li d. Gaieski/Minerva8-3
Gulph Mills JKST B/G 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/28/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gaieski/Safanov d. (2) Jayanetti/L'Armand8-4
SF(1) Gaieski/Safanov d. BENOIT-CATTIN/fras8-2
Sanlando Park National Level 3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Emilio Van Cotthem d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Charlie Meyerson d. Clayton Gaieski6-3; 6-4
R2Clayton Gaieski d. Howard williams
R1Clayton Gaieski d. Louis Ballantyne6-4; 6-3
HPTA Boys/Girls 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Benjamin Clary d. (1) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Clayton Gaieski d. Vik Miller6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Clayton Gaieski d. Derek Jordan6-1; 1-0
16(1) Clayton Gaieski d. William Woolley6-0; 6-1
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Louis Sardain d. (7) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(7) Clayton Gaieski d. Loren Byers
R1(7) Clayton Gaieski d. Ven Naik6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QSardain/TELLURI d. Caban/Gaieski8-5
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2018  End Date: 8/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QIsaac Rockower d. (2) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16(2) Clayton Gaieski d. Landon Strober6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Clayton Gaieski d. Vik Miller6-3; 7-5
$$$ 21st Annual Aronimink Open Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Matthew Chen d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Maleka/Maleka d. Gaieski/Safanov6-1; 6-3
$$$ 53rd Annual James E. Cryan Memorial TournamentStart Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 8/4/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 69)
64(10) Brett Winters d. Clayton Gaieski6-1; 6-3
128Clayton Gaieski d. Harrison Zhang7-5; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
32Gavornik/Michibata d. Caban/Gaieski6-0; 6-4
$$$ Cynwyd/HPTA Men's Clay Court Open $$$Start Date: 7/23/2018  End Date: 7/30/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Raphael Termat d. Clayton Gaieski6-1; 6-0
32Clayton Gaieski d. James Lee6-1; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
SF(1) Christian/Mowrey d. Caban/Gaieski6-4; 6-3
Cynwyd/HPTA Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Clayton Gaieski d. (4) Maximilian Safanov6-4; 6-7(4); 10-6
SF(3) Clayton Gaieski d. Andy Li6-4; 3-6; 10-5
Q(3) Clayton Gaieski d. Matthew Geiger6-4; 6-1
16(3) Clayton Gaieski d. Rahul Panoli7-6(3); 6-3
Cynwyd/HPTA Boys/Girls 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/20/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Graybill/Safanov d. (1) Caban/Gaieski8-5
SF(1) Caban/Gaieski d. Panoli/TELLURI8-6
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Matthew Geiger d. (2) Clayton Gaieski6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQJoseph Kvint d. (2) Clayton Gaieski
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/13/2018  End Date: 7/13/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGeiger/Nelson d. (1) Caban/Gaieski9-7
SF(1) Caban/Gaieski d. Kofsky/Walton8-4
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Alex Yang d. Clayton Gaieski6-1; 6-1
64Clayton Gaieski d. William Kelleher6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QDaniel Bushamuka d. Clayton Gaieski6-2; 6-1
R2Clayton Gaieski d. Clay Glovier6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gu/Yang d. Gaieski/Graybill8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1