Pranav Suhas Nemani
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FMatthew Robinson d. (4) Pranav Suhas Nemani7-5; 7-5
SF(4) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. David Mamalat6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Sean Jaeger6-1; 6-1
16(4) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Anup Nadesan6-1; 6-1
32(4) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Andreas Wingert6-3; 4-6; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Clary/Robinson d. Nemani/Sandler8-5
SFNemani/Sandler d. Birnie/Laymon8-5
QNemani/Sandler d. (4) Auslander/Gramley8-2
16Nemani/Sandler d. Safanov/Walton8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Nicholas Steiglehner d. (7) Pranav Suhas Nemani7-6(4); 6-2
32(7) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Robert Bauer6-7(6); 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kapasi/Lian d. Nemani/sharma9-7
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Maximilian Safanov d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 2-6; 6-2
16Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (8) Victor Li6-4; 6-4
32Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Andreas Wingert6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SPranav Suhas Nemani d. Connor Laymon6-3; 6-3
PL-F(3) Benjamin Clary d. Pranav Suhas Nemani4-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Kliebhan/Li d. Cook/Nemani8-6
QCook/Nemani d. Kelleher/Leese8-4
16Cook/Nemani d. (4) Li/Mannan8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Nicholas Heng d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-3
128Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Marco Pennelli6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Dario Tzeng d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
32(5) Perera/Schiffman d. Chepuri/Nemani5-3; 5-4(1)
64Chepuri/Nemani d. Cairo/Lothringer4-0; 5-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Chase Robinson d. Pranav Suhas Nemani7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQTeddy Truwit d. Pranav Suhas Nemani7-6(0); 6-0
R3Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Jayanth Devaiah6-3; 4-6; 1-0
R2Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Zachary Schwartz6-2; 7-6(7-3)
R1Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Aidan Baracao6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Heng/Oudeh d. Mahenthiran/Nemani8-5
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (2) Bryson Cook6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (3) Zane Ford3-6; 6-3; 7-6(0)
Q(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (8) Andreas Wingert6-4; 6-4
16(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Mikkel Zinder6-4; 6-2
32(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Mitchell Bramlage6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLokko/Sardain d. (1) Nemani/Sandler8-4
16(1) Nemani/Sandler d. Kouznetsov/Lacsamana8-1
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Jack Anthrop d. Pranav Suhas Nemani
64Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Ryan Tin6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Baker/Smith d. Lasanajak/Nemani
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Julian Wu d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Meecah Bigun d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Maes/Sec d. Ali-Khan/Nemani8-0
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 46)
32Evan Wen d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-1
64Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Eli Susser6-0; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32KUMAR/Morgan d. Gonzalez/Nemani6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles - QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 11)
16Christian Gonzalez d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 6-3
32Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Mateo Delossantos6-0; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(6) Robert Zhang d. (2) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 4-2
Q(2) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (7) Alex Aguiar6-1; 6-7; 6-2
16(2) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Wesley Zhang7-5; 6-3
32(2) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Omar Oudeh6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Marco Pennelli d. (2) Pranav Suhas Nemani
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAguiar/Cubitt d. (1) Nemani/Short6-4
16(1) Nemani/Short d. Baly/Pennelli6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
256(33) Sebastian Gorzny d. Pranav Suhas Nemani4-6; 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QSam Landau d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-1; 6-3
R2Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Douglas Yaffa
R1Pranav Suhas Nemani d. AKASH Rajan7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
128Moore/Schiffman d. Cook/Nemani5-7; 6-3; 1-0(9)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
64Bradley Bennett d. (9) Pranav Suhas Nemani7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Brady Anderson d. (9) Pranav Suhas Nemani2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1(9) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Alex Marino6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Palta/Phillips d. (8) Mannan/Nemani8-6
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
32Andy Li d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-4; 2-6; 6-4
64Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (16) Peter Leese6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Maximilian Safanov d. Pranav Suhas Nemani7-5; 6-1
CQPranav Suhas Nemani d. (14) Ethan Bradley
QQPranav Suhas Nemani d. Colin Gramley6-3; 5-1
R3Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (10) David Missry
3QPranav Suhas Nemani d. Lars Jespersen2-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Adeel Piracha6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
QKelleher/Leese d. Browning/Nemani8-6
16Browning/Nemani d. Badrinath/Davidson8-0
32Browning/Nemani d. Chen/Wingert8-1
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (4) Bryson Cook7-5; 6-0
SF(8) Aaron Sandler d. (1) Pranav Suhas Nemani7-5; 2-6; 6-1
Q(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (5) Vik Miller7-6(1); 6-3
16(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (12) Liam Birnie6-2; 6-2
32(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Rishi Cohen6-0; 6-0
64(1) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Alexander Kouznetsov6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Miller/Minerva d. (1) Mannan/Nemani9-7
Q(1) Mannan/Nemani d. Anzilotti/Ginter8-1
16(1) Mannan/Nemani d. Lokko/Sardain8-4
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Maximilian Safanov d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-0
16Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Andreas Wingert4-6; 6-1; 6-4
32Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Justin Minerva6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SPranav Suhas Nemani d. (6) Maximus Kim
PL-FPranav Suhas Nemani d. Sean Jaeger
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kim/Safanov d. Mannan/Nemani8-4
16Mannan/Nemani d. Jaeger/Pernia8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Jose Moreno d. (9) Pranav Suhas Nemani2-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
64(9) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Isaac Smith6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Payton Young d. (9) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-2
3Q(9) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (7) Adam Duan
R2(9) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. (9) Dylan Applegate7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (8) Nemani/Phillips8-1
16(8) Nemani/Phillips d. Immink/Zhang8-5
32(8) Nemani/Phillips d. Green/Pereverzev8-5
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Daniel Dunac d. (5) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-1; 6-2
16(5) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Connor Evenson7-6; 1-6; 6-2
32(5) Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Eli Hirshberg
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Zachary Schwartz d. (5) Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 2-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFDani/Wall d. (2) Green/Nemani6-2
Q(2) Green/Nemani d. Baly/Sloan6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1