James Quattro
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James Quattro d. (2) Gabriel Xu6-4; 6-2
SF(1) James Quattro d. Jaren Scarborough6-2; 6-3
Q(1) James Quattro d. Griffin Heintz6-0; 6-1
16(1) James Quattro d. Wesley Cotton6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Francisco Salmain d. (3) James Quattro6-0; 6-0
Q(3) James Quattro d. (5) Sibi Raja6-2; 4-6; 11-9
16(3) James Quattro d. Joshua Hays6-4; 6-3
32(3) James Quattro d. Parker Schultz6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) James Quattro d. (4) Tristan Stine7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quattro/Salmain d. (2) Raja/Stine8-5
SF(1) Quattro/Salmain d. Gaskell/Hays8-4
Q(1) Quattro/Salmain d. Trevey/Xu8-6
16(1) Quattro/Salmain d. Ferreira/Sudhakar8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James Quattro d. (3) Tristan Stine6-3; 6-2
SF(1) James Quattro d. (5) Lucas Riezebeek6-4; 7-6(4)
Q(1) James Quattro d. (8) Saahil Gupte6-1; 6-1
16(1) James Quattro d. Rudy Mazzola6-2; 6-2
32(1) James Quattro d. Daniel Patsula7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense8-5
SF(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. (2) Buckingham/Raja8-3
Q(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. Gupte/Riezebeek8-1
16(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. Mazzola/Pethe8-2
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
01. Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James Quattro d. (2) Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-1
SF(1) James Quattro d. (9) Qasym Dar6-1; 6-1
Q(1) James Quattro d. (12) Tal Rogozinski6-0; 6-2
16(1) James Quattro d. (15) Koen Edward Aggarao6-3; 6-2
32(1) James Quattro d. Ninaad Nair6-1; 6-3
02. Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (3) Aggarao/Kollana8-4
SF(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (4) XU/Xu8-2
Q(1) Phillips/Quattro d. Nair/Sifuentes8-3
16(1) Phillips/Quattro d. Anderson/Khodakov8-2
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) James Quattro d. (3) Gabriel Segubiense6-1; 6-2
SF(1) James Quattro d. (4) Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-2
Q(1) James Quattro d. (5) Koen Edward Aggarao6-2; 6-0
16(1) James Quattro d. Ninaad Nair6-1; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(8) Andrew Ena d. James Quattro6-1; 6-2
S-WLachlan Gaskell d. James Quattro6-4; 6-1
Q-WJames Quattro d. (17) Ronan O'Dwyer2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
3-WJames Quattro d. Benjamin Saltman6-3; 6-3
2-WJames Quattro d. Evan Sharygin
1-WJames Quattro d. Teodor Davidov6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Leach/Wang d. Dussault/Quattro6-0; 6-3
64Dussault/Quattro d. Mountford/Wolff6-2; 6-1
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Sklar Phillips d. (1) James Quattro6-4; 6-3
SF(1) James Quattro d. (3) Lucas Riezebeek6-1; 6-3
Q(1) James Quattro d. Omkar Vasa6-2; 6-0
16(1) James Quattro d. Krish Kollana6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (2) Duvvuri/Riezebeek8-5
SF(1) Phillips/Quattro d. (3) Nair/Sifuentes8-4
Q(1) Phillips/Quattro d. Hayward/Heintz8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Alexander Giurgiu d. James Quattro7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Hewitt d. James Quattro1-6; 6-2; 1-0(1)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Nemeth/Pendri d. Quattro/Raja8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Maxwell Exsted d. (5) James Quattro6-1; 6-2
Q(5) James Quattro d. Andrew Schaffer6-2; 6-2
16(5) James Quattro d. Anthony Sciara6-1; 6-3
32(5) James Quattro d. SAMUEL LOPEZ6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(5) James Quattro d. (6) Noah Kulendran5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Exsted/Quattro d. (3) Bart/Olar8-1
SF(2) Exsted/Quattro d. Parker/Schaffer8-1
Q(2) Exsted/Quattro d. Cole/Papadopoulos8-3
16(2) Exsted/Quattro d. Mullen/Surapaneni8-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(4) KEVIN XIE d. (5) James Quattro6-4; 6-2
16(5) James Quattro d. (9) Lachlan Buckingham6-2; 6-4
32(5) James Quattro d. Gabriel Xu7-6(5); 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Bardo Bucknell d. (5) James Quattro6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Quattro/Stine d. (4) Nguyen/Segubiense6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Raja/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Stine7-5; 7-6(5)
Q(3) Quattro/Stine d. (5) Buckingham/Bucknell8-4
16(3) Quattro/Stine d. (9) Fink/Hays8-1
32(3) Quattro/Stine d. Nair/Sifuentes8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 24)
F(5) KEVIN XIE d. (4) James Quattro6-3; 6-1
SF(4) James Quattro d. (2) Robert Yang6-4; 6-2
Q(4) James Quattro d. (5) Gabriel Segubiense6-3; 6-2
16(4) James Quattro d. Bruno Haraida4-04-2
32(4) James Quattro d. Leon Chen5-3; 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Raja/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense6-0
Q(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. Awomoyi/Mazzola6-2
16(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. Dar/Zhao6-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Li/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense2-6; 6-2; 7-6(2)
SF(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. (1) Phillips/Raja6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. Garcia/Vazquez6-2; 6-3
16(3) Quattro/Segubiense d. Risoldi/Tulluri6-1; 6-1
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sibi Raja d. (3) James Quattro6-1; 6-4
Q(3) James Quattro d. Sklar Phillips4-1; 1-4; 1-0(5)
16(3) James Quattro d. Vincent Risoldi4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) James Quattro d. (4) Bardo Bucknell2-0
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Timothy Nguyen d. (5) James Quattro6-4; 6-2
16(5) James Quattro d. Connor Cole4-0; 4-0
32(5) James Quattro d. Nolan Hayward4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) James Quattro d. Will Parker6-2; 6-2
PL-F(1) Sibi Raja d. (5) James Quattro7-6(3); 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Abhishek Thorat d. James Quattro6-1; 6-3
32James Quattro d. Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSJason Li d. James Quattro5-3; 4-0
CQJames Quattro d. (5) Sibi Raja4-2; 4-0
R2James Quattro d. Will Parker5-3; 4-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Quattro/Stine8-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Timothy Nguyen d. (3) James Quattro4-1; 5-3
Q(3) James Quattro d. Sklar Phillips4-2; 4-1
16(3) James Quattro d. Wesley Cotton6-0; 6-2
F-NE(4) Tristan Stine d. (3) James Quattro4-1; 4-2
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Sibi Raja d. James Quattro6-4; 6-1
16James Quattro d. (8) Jaden Wong6-1; 6-3
32James Quattro d. Akshay Kommineni6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJames Quattro d. (6) Teodor Davidov6-0; 6-3
PL-F(4) Jon Totorica d. James Quattro6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Quattro/Totorica d. (4) Nguyen/Wong
SF(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. (3) Quattro/Totorica8-4
Q(3) Quattro/Totorica d. Davies/Davies8-2
16(3) Quattro/Totorica d. Riezebeek/Stangle8-5
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Jai Dutta d. (5) James Quattro6-0; 6-1
16(5) James Quattro d. (9) Will Parker6-0; 6-2
32(5) James Quattro d. Leon Chen6-0; 6-3
64(5) James Quattro d. Omkar Vasa6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Tristan Stine d. (5) James Quattro6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Dutta/XIE d. (1) Quattro/Sparks9-7
SF(1) Quattro/Sparks d. (5) Bucknell/Segubiense8-4
Q(1) Quattro/Sparks d. Cole/Risoldi8-2
16(1) Quattro/Sparks d. Morozov/Pethe8-2
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 27)
16Sibi Raja d. James Quattro6-2; 6-4
32James Quattro d. (7) Jacob Golden6-2; 7-5
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Quattro/Sultzer d. (2) Bucknell/Segubiense8-5
SF(1) Quattro/Sultzer d. Li/Zhao8-3
Q(1) Quattro/Sultzer d. Parker/Riezebeek8-5
Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) James Quattro d. Andrew Lavine6-0; 6-0
SF(3) James Quattro d. (1) Timothy Nguyen7-6; 6-3
Q(3) James Quattro d. Praneet Tulluri
16(3) James Quattro d. Vincent Risoldi6-3; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Jon Totorica d. James Quattro6-2; 6-1
32James Quattro d. Koen Edward Aggarao6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2James Quattro d. NITHIN REDDY6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Quattro/Totorica d. Ruiz/Sultzer8-4
16(2) Quattro/Totorica d. Bucknell/Segubiense8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1