Alyssa Margolin
March Championships at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Alyssa Margolin d. (2) Ava Bruno6-4; 7-5
SF(3) Alyssa Margolin d. (1) Emma Sy6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Michelle Ryndin6-3; 7-6(6)
16(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Amaya Goulbourne6-3; 6-1
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lulu Wu d. Alyssa Margolin6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSCaroline McGinley d. Alyssa Margolin7-5; 4-6; 10-7
CQAlyssa Margolin d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-4
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Michelle Ryndin6-1; 7-5
R1Alyssa Margolin d. Chloe Wu
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura d. (5) Kotok/Margolin3-6; 6-3; 10-7
32(5) Kotok/Margolin d. Noy/Ryndin6-4; 6-2
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
64Isabella Sha d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Sofia Iantosca d. Alyssa Margolin1-6; 6-4; 11-9
R3Alyssa Margolin d. (13) Emma Sy6-2; 6-3
3QAlyssa Margolin d. (7) Lulu Wu6-1; 3-2
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Chloe Wu6-2; 6-2
L5 Armonk Indoor Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Lulu Wu d. Alyssa Margolin6-7; 6-3; 10-7
L1 Armonk Indoor Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Christine Richiez d. (1) Alyssa Margolin2-6; 6-1; 10-6
Q(1) Alyssa Margolin d. Kady Tannenbaum6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QGRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura d. (3) Kotok/Margolin7-6(2); 7-6(5)
16(3) Kotok/Margolin d. Benton/Liss
32(3) Kotok/Margolin d. Cicero/Cicero6-2; 6-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center December TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Larisa Kotok d. (3) Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Amanda Galante6-2; 6-1
16(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Chow/Yakoff d. Kotok/Margolin8-6
16Kotok/Margolin d. Cassetori/Davis8-0
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Nicole Kintiroglou d. (2) Alyssa Margolin3-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(2) Alyssa Margolin d. (6) Isabella Sha6-3; 2-6; 10-8
16(2) Alyssa Margolin d. VICTORIA GAZDA
L1B TI Academy November ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FAlyssa Margolin d. Olivia Boeckman6-1; 6-3
SFAlyssa Margolin d. Jaclyn dron6-0; 6-0
QAlyssa Margolin d. (2) Yahli Noy6-3; 6-4
L1 Westchester Tennis Center November ChampionshipStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Gia Graziano d. (2) Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-2
16(2) Alyssa Margolin d. Ines Roti6-2; 6-0
32(2) Alyssa Margolin d. Anna Szczuka6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at New Shrewsbury Racquet Club (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Theadora Rabman d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-2
32Alyssa Margolin d. Ella Baker6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gabriela Glickstein d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-4
L1 Girls/L1B Boys Sportime Schenectady September TournamentStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Emma Sy d. (2) Alyssa Margolin6-4; 7-6(0)
SF(2) Alyssa Margolin d. (4) Giselle Vlassis4-6; 6-1; 10-8
Q(2) Alyssa Margolin d. Juliette Ceas6-2; 7-6(3)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Makenna Doyle d. Alyssa Margolin7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Alyssa Margolin6-2; 4-6; 10-8
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Herzog/Vadlamudi d. DeAgazio/Margolin6-4
16DeAgazio/Margolin d. Hendricks/Neff6-2
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Erin Ha d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gia Graziano d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
R1Alyssa Margolin d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-3
L1 Point Set Labor Day ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Qvibha ramakrishnan d. (2) Alyssa Margolin6-2; 6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Chan/Patel d. Chow/Margolin6-0; 6-4
Q-WSantos/Walker d. Chow/Margolin4-2; 2-4; 1-0(4)
1-WChow/Margolin d. Robertson/TANKIMOVICH
S-SWLivson/Nask d. Chow/Margolin4-2; 4-0
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QOlivia Kharkover d. (3) Alyssa Margolin6-2; 7-5
16(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Yudelkis Cueva6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 99)
256Olivia Gallagher d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Morgan McCarthy d. Alyssa Margolin6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
128Neyestani/Wachtel d. Margolin/Williams6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 at MTC Girls 16s - July 6-8Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Lia Melvin d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Anna Chow d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-4
R1Alyssa Margolin d. Caroline Myers7-6(7-5); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Melvin/Melvin d. Law/Margolin8-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Natalie Hu d. (3) Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fermo/Yakoff d. Kotok/Margolin8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(13) Deliala Friedman d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 7-5
64Alyssa Margolin d. Gabriela Glickstein6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QJuliette Nask d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-2
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Elly Carpenter7-5; 6-1
L1B On Serve Junior ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBernstein/Margolin d. Bruu-Syversen/Cicero9-7
SFBernstein/Margolin d. Fishman/Shivkumar8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Margolin/Sy7-6(4); 6-3
32Margolin/Sy d. Ceas/Setchenkov6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKintiroglou/McGinley d. Margolin/Sy8-5
R2Margolin/Sy d. Gubanova/Libby8-6
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Anne Moody d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-3
16Alyssa Margolin d. Jessica Bodewes7-5; 6-4
32Alyssa Margolin d. Ella Baker7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SElizabeth Tkachenko d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Kavya Karra d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
32Alyssa Margolin d. Sophie Diop6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQSasha Motlagh d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 5-7; 10-5
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Devon De Sanctis6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dunac/Iyer d. Kotok/Margolin8-5
L1 Midtown April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Olivia Kharkover d. (4) Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Alyssa Margolin d. Kathryn Strait6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Zaslow/beale d. Kotok/Margolin6-1; 7-5
16Kotok/Margolin d. Fermo/Iantosca6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32Kotok/Margolin d. Arinzeh/Shivkumar6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1