Alyssa Margolin
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QOlivia Kharkover d. (3) Alyssa Margolin6-2; 7-5
16(3) Alyssa Margolin d. Yudelkis Cueva6-2; 6-3
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 99)
256Olivia Gallagher d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Morgan McCarthy d. Alyssa Margolin6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
128Neyestani/Wachtel d. Margolin/Williams6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 at MTC Girls 16s - July 6-8Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Lia Melvin d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Anna Chow d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-4
R1Alyssa Margolin d. Caroline Myers7-6(7-5); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Melvin/Melvin d. Law/Margolin8-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Natalie Hu d. (3) Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Fermo/Yakoff d. Kotok/Margolin8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(13) Deliala Friedman d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 7-5
64Alyssa Margolin d. Gabriela Glickstein6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QJuliette Nask d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-2
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Elly Carpenter7-5; 6-1
L1B On Serve Junior ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBernstein/Margolin d. Bruu-Syversen/Cicero9-7
SFBernstein/Margolin d. Fishman/Shivkumar8-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Jupalli/Lim d. Margolin/Sy7-6(4); 6-3
32Margolin/Sy d. Ceas/Setchenkov6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKintiroglou/McGinley d. Margolin/Sy8-5
R2Margolin/Sy d. Gubanova/Libby8-6
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Anne Moody d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-3
16Alyssa Margolin d. Jessica Bodewes7-5; 6-4
32Alyssa Margolin d. Ella Baker7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SElizabeth Tkachenko d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Kavya Karra d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
32Alyssa Margolin d. Sophie Diop6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQSasha Motlagh d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 5-7; 10-5
R2Alyssa Margolin d. Devon De Sanctis6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dunac/Iyer d. Kotok/Margolin8-5
L1 Midtown April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Olivia Kharkover d. (4) Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Alyssa Margolin d. Kathryn Strait6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Zaslow/beale d. Kotok/Margolin6-1; 7-5
16Kotok/Margolin d. Fermo/Iantosca6-4; 2-6; 10-7
32Kotok/Margolin d. Arinzeh/Shivkumar6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Diana Zuba d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-1
16Alyssa Margolin d. Mia Goldstein6-0; 6-0
32Alyssa Margolin d. Augusta Beveridge6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SJenna Redmile d. Alyssa Margolin7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FKotok/Margolin d. Clark/Qian8-3
SFKotok/Margolin d. Hu/Stevens8-1
QKotok/Margolin d. (1) Huang/Robertson8-7
16Kotok/Margolin d. Beveridge/Goldstein8-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Ha/Karki d. Kotok/Margolin6-4; 6-3
32Kotok/Margolin d. Allinson/Shen6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSEordekian/Tkachenko d. Kotok/Margolin8-5
CQKotok/Margolin d. Clarke/Richiez8-5
R2Kotok/Margolin d. Carpenter/Hess8-2
L1* PATC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Lulu Wu d. Alyssa Margolin4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
32Alyssa Margolin d. Anastasia Samets6-4; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Olivia Fermo d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jessica Bodewes d. Alyssa Margolin2-6; 6-3; 10-7
L1A Armonk February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Olivia Boeckman d. (3) Alyssa Margolin
L1 Point Set Winter ChmpsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Alyssa An d. Alyssa Margolin6-7(4); 6-4; 10-6
32Alyssa Margolin d. Brooke Hoffman
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
QRabman/Wiese d. Kotok/Margolin6-0; 4-6(11-9)
16Kotok/Margolin d. Christian/Loughran6-1; 6-0
32Kotok/Margolin d. Sy/Williams6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Natalia Perez d. Alyssa Margolin4-1; 4-2
32Alyssa Margolin d. Selena Bird4-2; 5-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Margolin/Alcobe-Garibay d. Lella/Lella6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Tennis Bethpage (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Naomi Karki d. Alyssa Margolin6-7(2); 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Anagha Shankar d. Alyssa Margolin
L1 Armonk Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Sofia Iantosca d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-1
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Erin Ha d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-1
16Alyssa Margolin d. Anna Szczuka6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Feoli/Graziano d. Margolin/Margolin8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chow/Cui d. Kotok/Margolin6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKotok/Margolin d. An/Williams8-6
CSKotok/Margolin d. Chen/Zola8-2
CQKotok/Margolin d. Giambo/Law8-5
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sofie Shen d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 3-6; 10-4
L1B TI Academy Nov. ChallengerStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alyssa Margolin d. (1) Claire Zhang6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Alyssa Margolin d. Catharina Ausfahl6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Alyssa Margolin d. Anya Barteck6-2; 6-1
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Alana Kerner d. Alyssa Margolin6-4; 6-4
32Alyssa Margolin d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-2; 6-3
Eastern Sweet 16 At NYTCiStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-1
16Alyssa Margolin d. Yahli Noy6-3; 5-7; 6-3
S-NDana Livson d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-2
F-NWTaylor Goetz d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QRabman/Wiese d. Kotok/Margolin8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Rabman/Wiese d. (2) Kotok/Margolin6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Kotok/Margolin d. (4) Sha/ramakrishnan6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Kotok/Margolin d. Zuba/Zuba6-4; 6-3
16(2) Kotok/Margolin d. Scordo/Seccia6-4; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Nicole Kintiroglou d. Alyssa Margolin7-6(7-4)); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Yahli Noy d. Alyssa Margolin6-2; 7-5
R1Alyssa Margolin d. Sydney Langer6-4; 6-3
L1 Sportime Schenectady September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alyssa Margolin d. Isabella Sha6-0; 4-4
SF(1) Alyssa Margolin d. (4) Katrina Setchenkov6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Alyssa Margolin d. Juliette Ceas6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SFSha/Sha d. Margolin/Margolin4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Marina Fuduric d. Alyssa Margolin1-6; 6-0; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1Kavitha Gowda d. Alyssa Margolin6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHu/Osiecki d. (4) Huang/Margolin8-3
16(4) Huang/Margolin d. Gowda/VanHouweling8-4
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Ariana Pursoo d. Alyssa Margolin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(3) Diana Zuba d. Alyssa Margolin7-5; 6-2
L1B September Challenger at Hardscrabble ClubStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Nathalie Williams d. Alyssa Margolin6-3; 6-0
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Gabriela Glickstein d. Alyssa Margolin3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Grnja/TSAI d. Margolin/Stoerback6-3; 6-4
1-W(8) Wiese/Ziets-Segura d. Margolin/Stoerback6-0; 6-4
Q-SRyndin/Sha d. Margolin/Stoerback6-0; 6-3
S-SEFenton/Outcalt d. Margolin/Stoerback6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1