Jon Gamble
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Nav Dayal d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-3
32Jon Gamble d. Arnav Bhandari6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQRonith Sreeram d. Jon Gamble4-2; 2-4; 1-0(2)
R2Jon Gamble d. Masato Kato1-4; 4-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Dayal/Khuloyan d. Davidov/Gamble8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QAndrew Li d. Jon Gamble6-2; 6-3
16Jon Gamble d. (5) ELBERT SAID4-6; 5-5
32Jon Gamble d. Yu-Hong Chen6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Andre Alcantara d. Jon Gamble6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Gamble/Kasday d. (4) Alcantara/Racz9-8(1)
SF(3) Kulendran/Li d. (2) Gamble/Kasday8-5
Q(2) Gamble/Kasday d. Graft/Miner8-2
16(2) Gamble/Kasday d. Gupta/Hwang8-1
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/22/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Sergey Andreev d. Jon Gamble
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Chase Kelley d. Jon Gamble6-0; 4-6; 1-0(10)
32Jon Gamble d. (6) Vincent Cheng6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CSJeremy Sieben d. Jon Gamble3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
CQJon Gamble d. Jackson Lewis6-3; 6-3
R2Jon Gamble d. Sanjay Rajkumar6-3; 7-6(5))
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gamble/Lapko d. (3) Bain/Bracks9-7
SF(2) Gamble/Lapko d. Kato/Stratakos8-6
Q(2) Gamble/Lapko d. Huitt/Valentine8-5
16(2) Gamble/Lapko d. Cheng/Sieben8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Calvin Armstrong d. (5) Jon Gamble6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Jon Gamble d. (2) George Racz6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(5) Jon Gamble d. (3) Ronin Kasday
16(5) Jon Gamble d. Charles Gomulka6-0; 6-0
32(5) Jon Gamble d. Sahil Shah6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Armstrong/Kasday d. (2) Gamble/Racz8-5
SF(2) Gamble/Racz d. (3) Bergeson/Miner8-2
Q(2) Gamble/Racz d. Rigby/Shah8-0
16(2) Gamble/Racz d. Lewis/Moldenhauer8-0
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Tyler Cox d. Jon Gamble7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(8)
32Jon Gamble d. (6) Austin Cohen1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQChase Kelley d. Jon Gamble4-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
R2Jon Gamble d. Drew Bergeson6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Gold/Kasday d. Alcantara/Gamble8-3
16Alcantara/Gamble d. Cheng/Kelley8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Braeden Gelletich d. Jon Gamble6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Lincoln Baldonado d. Jon Gamble6-2; 6-2
R1Jon Gamble d. Joseph Braun3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dayal/Perisic d. Burke/Gamble8-5
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ethan Martelli d. Jon Gamble6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lucas Riezebeek d. Jon Gamble7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Raja/Wasserman d. (2) CALVELO/Gamble9-8(4
SF(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. (3) Quattro/Totorica8-4
Q(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. Hinderberger/Morris8-4
16(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. Phillips/Roe8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(6) Aidan Rideout d. (11) Jon Gamble6-3; 6-4
32(11) Jon Gamble d. Jackson Lewis7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(11) Jon Gamble d. (12) Nikolas Jacobson6-4; 2-6; 1-0(14-12)
CS(11) Jon Gamble d. (15) Owen Hopkin6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
CQ(11) Jon Gamble d. (13) Adam Miner3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
R3(11) Jon Gamble d. Griffin Schroeder6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Kasday/Lapko d. Gamble/Jenkins8-1
32Gamble/Jenkins d. Holmberg/Holmberg8-3
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Josh Stohl d. Jon Gamble6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Teodor Davidov d. Jon Gamble6-1; 7-5
3QJon Gamble d. Adam Miner
R2Jon Gamble d. Ryan Greenfield6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Alcantara/CALVELO d. Gamble/Hopkin8-4
Surf & Turf Fall Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFRobert Freedman d. Jon Gamble6-2; 6-4
QJon Gamble d. (1) Oskar Rouse2-6; 6-3; 10-6
16Jon Gamble d. David Wu6-2; 6-2
Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/4/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jon Gamble d. (2) Bronson DeSisto5-7; 6-2; 10-2
SF(1) Jon Gamble d. Alexander Oxenuk7-5; 6-7; 11-9
Q(1) Jon Gamble d. Ilan Klein6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R2Alcantara/Gamble d. Fouse/Santos8-0
R1Alcantara/Gamble d. Goodson/Greenberg8-0
Red Rock Fall Junior Championships (Level 7)Start Date: 9/27/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Tyler Cox d. Jon Gamble6-4; 6-1
QJon Gamble d. (3) Sergey Andreev6-3; 6-2
16Jon Gamble d. Javier Ramirez6-2; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
SF(3) Ronin Kasday d. Jon Gamble6-3; 7-6(6)
QJon Gamble d. Teodor Davidov7-5; 1-6; 7-6(8)
16Jon Gamble d. (2) Calvin Armstrong6-1; 7-5
32Jon Gamble d. Sam Govina6-1; 6-2
64Jon Gamble d. Davis Aubrey6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Raphael Wieland d. Jon Gamble6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Davidov/Kostadinov d. Gamble/Kasday8-4
16Gamble/Kasday d. Cox/Jacobson8-1
32Gamble/Kasday d. Aubrey/Fankhauser8-1
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Bronson DeSisto d. (1) Jon Gamble6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Jon Gamble d. Ryan Roxarzade6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Kristian Kostadinov d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-4
F-WRyan Greenfield d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-3
S-WJon Gamble d. Jackson Lewis7-5; 6-3
Q-WJon Gamble d. Mason McCarty7-5; 6-3
1-WJon Gamble d. Spencer Ostermiller6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Alcantara/CALVELO d. Gamble/Hopkin8-1
16Gamble/Hopkin d. Gu/Moldenhauer8-0
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QYatheesh Unadi d. Jon Gamble6-4; 6-4
16Jon Gamble d. Amara Sai Kunal5-7; 6-3; 6-4
California Level 3 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Tanner Cooley d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(2) XAVIER CALVELO d. Jon Gamble6-1; 6-0
CQJon Gamble d. Dhyey Patel0-6; 6-4; 10-5
R1Jon Gamble d. Aaron Hung7-5; 3-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Marcus/NANDURY d. Gamble/Nguyen8-6
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship/10s Tagged - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/27/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kai Trujillo d. (2) Jon Gamble6-1; 6-7(4); 7-6(10-2)
SF(2) Jon Gamble d. (3) Ryan Greenfield4-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(2) Jon Gamble d. Nathanael Trevey4-6; 6-4; 7-6(10-8))
16(2) Jon Gamble d. Lawrence Galka6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGamble/Trujillo d. Greenfield/Hu
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(7) Ronin Kasday d. Jon Gamble6-0; 6-0
32Jon Gamble d. Nikolas Jacobson2-6; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKai Trujillo d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-1
R3Jon Gamble d. Clayton Koessler4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Kasday/Rideout d. Gamble/Hu8-2
16Gamble/Hu d. Jacobson/Olar9-8
31st Annual Powell Blankenship Memorial Pacific Beach Open Junior Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Anirudha Rajesh rao d. Jon Gamble7-6; 6-4
16Jon Gamble d. Wyatt Burns2-6; 7-6; 11-9
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1