Georgio Samaha
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
256Azariah Rusher d. Georgio Samaha6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(33) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Georgio Samaha6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 117)
64(13) Colak/Kim d. Eliscu/Samaha6-1; 6-1
128Eliscu/Samaha d. Baly/Moledina6-2; 6-7; 1-0(10)
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (5) Georgio Samaha6-0; 6-0
SF(5) Georgio Samaha d. (4) Ethan Nguyen6-2; 2-6; 6-3
Q(5) Georgio Samaha d. (2) Ethan Lee6-1; 3-6; 6-4
16(5) Georgio Samaha d. Mateo Moss6-1; 6-0
32(5) Georgio Samaha d. Owen Reynolds6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. (1) Chong/Lee8-6
SF(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. (3) Mills/Nguyen8-4
Q(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. Chede/Urlaub8-2
16(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. O'Gara/Perry8-3
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Donovan Spigner d. (4) Georgio Samaha6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Maxim Pogorelov d. (4) Georgio Samaha7-5; 4-6; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCohen/Wu d. (3) Eliscu/Samaha8-2
16(3) Eliscu/Samaha d. Fletcher/Saluja9-7
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Ethan Lee d. (2) Georgio Samaha6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Georgio Samaha d. (3) Jonathan Auh6-2; 7-5
Q(2) Georgio Samaha d. Dennis Miller6-1; 6-0
16(2) Georgio Samaha d. Franco Toscano6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lee/Samaha d. (2) De Leon/Herrera8-6
SF(1) Lee/Samaha d. (3) Holloway/Perry8-2
Q(1) Lee/Samaha d. Lumanog/Thompson8-6
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Andrew Chong d. (3) Georgio Samaha7-5; 0-6; 6-2
SF(3) Georgio Samaha d. (2) Ntal Richards6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Georgio Samaha d. (7) Jonathan Auh6-2; 6-3
16(3) Georgio Samaha d. Luke Kauffman6-0; 6-0
32(3) Georgio Samaha d. Rhys Williams
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Ramnath/Samaha d. Brown/Dillon8-6
SF(3) Ramnath/Samaha d. (1) Chong/Richards8-6
Q(3) Ramnath/Samaha d. Taylor/Wolf8-5
16(3) Ramnath/Samaha d. Brown/Urlaub8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Brayden Michna d. Georgio Samaha6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Grant Lothringer d. Georgio Samaha6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lothringer/Patil d. Bowers/Samaha8-5
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Aaron Eliscu d. Georgio Samaha6-3; 3-6; 6-3
32Georgio Samaha d. Lawrence Li6-3; 0-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Nguyen d. Georgio Samaha6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Eliscu/Stelse d. McGrath/Samaha8-6
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Aryan Chaudhary d. Georgio Samaha6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Walker Oberg d. Georgio Samaha6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Chaudhary/Li d. Ix/Samaha6-0
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jack Brown d. (5) Georgio Samaha6-3; 6-0
16(5) Georgio Samaha d. Drew Dillon6-2; 6-1
32(5) Georgio Samaha d. Franco Toscano6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Georgio Samaha d. Dae Han Youn7-6(11); 3-6; 1-0
PL-FEthan Nguyen d. (5) Georgio Samaha4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. (4) Mills/Nguyen8-2
SF(3) Lee/Miyata d. (2) Eliscu/Samaha8-5
Q(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. Chavez/Herrera8-2
16(2) Eliscu/Samaha d. Huether/Youn8-1
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4()Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles-A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (4) Georgio Samaha6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Georgio Samaha d. (7) Ethan Nguyen1-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(4) Georgio Samaha d. Jeffrey Huether6-2; 6-3
32(4) Georgio Samaha d. Jonathan Auh7-5; 5-7; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL(2) Ethan Lee d. (4) Georgio Samaha6-1; 3-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Miyata/Samaha d. (4) De Leon/Richards8-6
SF(1) Chong/Lee d. (3) Miyata/Samaha8-3
Q(3) Miyata/Samaha d. Chavez/Herrera8-4
16(3) Miyata/Samaha d. Mills/Nguyen8-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Joe Mairs d. Georgio Samaha6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Naveen Ramakrishnan d. Georgio Samaha6-1; 6-2
R1Georgio Samaha d. Luke Urlaub6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Samaha/Urlaub
SFMosvold/Staples d. Samaha/Urlaub7-6(5)
QSamaha/Urlaub d. Cockrell/Pesoli7-6(5)
16Samaha/Urlaub d. (4) Gordon/Mairs7-6(5)
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Ryan Morgan d. Georgio Samaha6-2; 7-6(5)
32Georgio Samaha d. Rahul Gupte6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(6) Spencer Johnson d. Georgio Samaha5-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Cohen/Reddy d. Samaha/Swenson8-2
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ethan Nguyen d. (1) Georgio Samaha2-6; 7-5; 7-6
SF(1) Georgio Samaha d. (3) Adomas Skauda5-7; 6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Georgio Samaha d. (8) Mateo Moss6-3; 6-3
16(1) Georgio Samaha d. Brandon Briganti6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Nguyen/Samaha d. (3) Emami/Skauda
SF(4) Peterson/Youn d. (1) Nguyen/Samaha8-6
Q(1) Nguyen/Samaha d. Abadie/Holloway8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1