Nina Moravek
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 221)
128(7) Natalie Block d. Nina Moravek6-1; 6-0
256Nina Moravek d. Tola Glowacka6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lea Wolfe d. Nina Moravek6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(8) Cordisco/Jesudason d. Farhat/Moravek6-2; 4-6; 1-0(8)
128Farhat/Moravek d. Kintiroglou/McGinley7-6(6); 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 9)
32Elizabeth Tkachenko d. Nina Moravek
64Nina Moravek d. Isabella Hartung
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) valeria ray d. (3) Nina Moravek6-0; 7-5
Q(3) Nina Moravek d. (7) Jade Koziol3-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(3) Nina Moravek d. Michelle Ryndin3-6; 6-4; 7-5
32(3) Nina Moravek d. Tatiana Zelenko2-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nina Moravek d. (8) Valeria Centeno6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Loudon/Moody d. (2) Moravek/Pell6-0
SF(4) Soloveychik/ray d. (2) Moravek/Pell6-4
Q(2) Moravek/Pell d. Tirico/Zelenko6-3
16(2) Moravek/Pell d. Gramanzini/TSAI6-4
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
F(4) Salma Farhat d. (6) Nina Moravek6-1; 6-2
SF(6) Nina Moravek d. (3) Karolina Dobiecka7-6; 6-2
Q(6) Nina Moravek d. (2) Zehra Suko6-4; 7-5
16(6) Nina Moravek d. (12) Karen Lu6-4; 6-2
32(6) Nina Moravek d. Joycie Lu6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. (3) Farhat/Moravek8-5
Q(3) Farhat/Moravek d. (8) Iijima/dougherty8-3
16(3) Farhat/Moravek d. Antich/Arora8-1
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Lamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-1; 2-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CFNina Moravek d. SOPHIE WU8-3
CSNina Moravek d. Natalie Fuller8-3
R1Nina Moravek d. Kaitlyn Ye8-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Ljubas/Pearson d. Farhat/Moravek8-3
QFarhat/Moravek d. Demerath/Sun8-1
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SFAdeline Eklund d. Nina Moravek7-6; 6-3
QNina Moravek d. Natalie Fuller6-4; 6-1
16Nina Moravek d. Ella Anderson6-7; 6-1; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Maryia Hrynashka d. Nina Moravek6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(5) Madison Weekley d. Nina Moravek6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Main/Peus d. Moravek/Samonte6-3
2018 Seattle City Junior AdvancedStart Date: 4/12/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
SF(3) Lamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-4; 6-2
QNina Moravek d. (2) Charlize Yeh7-6(5); 6-2
16Nina Moravek d. Jennifer Fan6-0; 6-2
32Nina Moravek d. Callah Preti6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (March)Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Katelyn Hart d. (7) Nina Moravek6-2; 6-2
Q(7) Nina Moravek d. Radina Bakalov7-6(3); 6-7(3); 6-4
16(7) Nina Moravek d. Sofia Daryaie6-3; 6-2
32(7) Nina Moravek d. Lauren Littell6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLMaryia Hrynashka d. (7) Nina Moravek6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBakalov/Hrynashka d. Farhat/Moravek
SF(2) Hernandez/Platt d. Farhat/Moravek8-2
QFarhat/Moravek d. Dollens/Katz8-3
16Farhat/Moravek d. Daryaie/Fereres8-2
Level 4 Girls @ VTCStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. (4) Nina Moravek6-2; 6-3
Q(4) Nina Moravek d. (6) Natalie Fuller6-2; 6-1
16(4) Nina Moravek d. Eden Rogozinski6-1; 6-0
32(4) Nina Moravek d. sofia tubito6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Farhat/Moravek d. (1) Avdic/Suko8-6
SF(2) Farhat/Moravek d. (4) Lu/Renganathan8-4
Q(2) Farhat/Moravek d. Alexeykina/Balin8-2
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter AdvancedStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-2; 3-6; 10-8
SFNina Moravek d. Erika Ito7-6(5); 6-2
QNina Moravek d. (2) Amelia Asfaw
16Nina Moravek d. Zehra Suko4-6; 6-2; 10-7
Umpqua Valley Level 4 Spring - GirlsStart Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Zehra Suko d. (3) Nina Moravek6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Nina Moravek d. (2) Karolina Dobiecka6-1; 7-6(4)
Q(3) Nina Moravek d. Kaitlyn Ye6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFAndersen/Watanabe d. (2) Moravek/Sun8-0
Q(2) Moravek/Sun d. Cabanas/Forester8-3
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- FebruaryStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Emmie Moore d. Nina Moravek7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Isabel Santiago d. Nina Moravek6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Joyce/Rafols d. Fereres/Moravek6-1
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament-Stars/TrophiesStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FLamija Avdic d. Nina Moravek6-2; 6-2
SFNina Moravek d. Alexandra Nielsen7-6(5)63)
QNina Moravek d. (2) Brooke Demerath6-4; 6-0
16Nina Moravek d. Emma Silber6-2; 6-2
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
SF(4) Karolina Dobiecka d. (7) Nina Moravek6-4; 6-2
Q(7) Nina Moravek d. (2) Zehra Suko6-7; 6-4; 10-8
16(7) Nina Moravek d. Sophia Fonseca6-0; 6-3
32(7) Nina Moravek d. Sonia Shenoy6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Edmonds/Watanabe d. Eklund/Moravek8-6
32Eklund/Moravek d. Lowy/Nechiporuk8-2
Bellevue Tennis Academy - New Year Advanced 2017Start Date: 12/29/2017  End Date: 1/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Alexandra Gaeth d. Nina Moravek6-4; 6-2
32Nina Moravek d. Natalie Fuller7-5; 6-1
Kitsap County Winter AdvanceStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Corina Popa d. (3) Nina Moravek6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Nina Moravek d. Kaitlyn Ye6-0; 6-2
The Exploration Academy Fall AdvancedStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nina Moravek d. (4) Valerie Glozman6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Nina Moravek d. Brooke Andrews6-1; 7-5
Q(1) Nina Moravek d. (5) Kaitlyn Ye7-6; 6-2
16(1) Nina Moravek d. Michaela Batinkova6-1; 6-2
Redmond Tennis Club Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFElla Nielsen d. (2) Nina Moravek7-6; 6-3
Q(2) Nina Moravek d. Michaela Batinkova6-1; 6-0
16(2) Nina Moravek d. Alyssa Bulai6-0; 6-0
MPRC / WHRFC Advanced Level 4 Girls 10-18Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Natalie Fuller d. (4) Nina Moravek1-6; 6-2; 10-6
16(4) Nina Moravek d. Anna Semler6-0; 6-3
32(4) Nina Moravek d. Lola Diaz
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Yu/Yu d. Edmonds/Moravek9-7
QEdmonds/Moravek d. (3) Andersen/Watanabe8-5
16Edmonds/Moravek d. Angier/Nolan8-2
USTA National Selection Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Tomi Main d. Nina Moravek6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Cindy Ung d. Nina Moravek6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Sabile/Weekley d. Lisovyy/Moravek6-2
Olympia Singles/Doubles Adv/IntermediateStart Date: 9/29/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Neena Feldman d. Nina Moravek6-3; 1-6; 11-9
SFNina Moravek d. (1) Olivia Andersen
QNina Moravek d. Madeline Del Castillo6-0; 6-0
AYTC Girls Level 4Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Lamija Avdic d. (4) Nina Moravek6-4; 6-4
Q(4) Nina Moravek d. (6) Neena Feldman7-6(3); 6-2
16(4) Nina Moravek d. Martina Antich6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dobiecka/Feldman d. (3) Fuller/Moravek8-2
Q(3) Fuller/Moravek d. Jones/Junior8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
256Ella Faessler d. Nina Moravek6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Amelia Asfaw d. Nina Moravek6-2; 6-3
R2Nina Moravek d. Kylin Sadler7-6(3); 7-6(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
128Staker/Wernli d. Hietala/Moravek6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R4Griffith/Shore d. Hietala/Moravek
R3Hietala/Moravek d. Gownder/Kongara7-5; 6-3
R2Hietala/Moravek d. (5) Benabraham/Macavei
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1