Jasmin Makela
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Soffer/Zelenko d. (2) Dugarte/Makela2-1
 Consolation:
CSDounchis/Eissa d. (2) Dugarte/Makela
CQ(2) Dugarte/Makela d. Alcobe-Garibay/Herzog
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) maria drobotova d. (13) Jasmin Makela4-0; 5-3
32(13) Jasmin Makela d. Alyssa Novoa4-1; 4-1
64(13) Jasmin Makela d. Brooke Bierman6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 3)
FJasmin Makela d. Yanire Marte Gonzalez4-1; 4-2
SFJasmin Makela d. Hope Moulin4-2; 4-2
QJasmin Makela d. Nyjah Head5-3; 5-4(4)
16Jasmin Makela d. Cooper Jackson
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Emma Fernald d. (14) Jasmin Makela5-7; 6-4; 7-6
32(14) Jasmin Makela d. Jingyi Li6-1; 6-4
64(14) Jasmin Makela d. paradise traub6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(14) Jasmin Makela d. (15) Olivia Jablonski
CS(14) Jasmin Makela d. (11) Sophie Llewellyn6-7; 7-5; 7-6
CQ(14) Jasmin Makela d. Annalisa Smith6-3; 6-2
R3(14) Jasmin Makela d. (5) Paige Herremans6-3; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
32Emma Sun d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 6-3
64Jasmin Makela d. Ava Krug6-4; 6-2
128Jasmin Makela d. Nikki Fernando6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Parker Fry d. Jasmin Makela
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Barrett/Mathivanan d. Makela/Wuhrman2-4; 4-2; 1-0(10)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 48)
64Valeria Centeno d. (16) Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-1
Digestive Care of Boca Raton presents the 34th Annual Turkey Bowl (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 11/27/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QJessica Luisa Alsola d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 6-1
16Jasmin Makela d. Patimat Azaeva6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FKate Kim d. (2) Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Jasmin Makela d. Donatella Guarnieri6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Jasmin Makela d. Lilly Pleasant6-2; 6-1
16(2) Jasmin Makela d. NICOLE GIORDANO6-3; 6-0
32(2) Jasmin Makela d. Lily Dounchis6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QRojas Rigoris/Yoris d. (2) Guarnieri/Makela8-2
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64(14) Maria Rizzolo d. Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Brace/Lopez d. Jones/Makela7-5; 2-6; 10-6
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Daniela Livson d. Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(7) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Jasmin Makela7-5; 7-5
CQJasmin Makela d. Lexington Reed7-5; 6-3
R2Jasmin Makela d. Elizabeth Tkachenko6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
R1Jasmin Makela d. (4) Sia Chaudry6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Block/Smejkal d. Makela/Wang8-4
16Makela/Wang d. Prudente/Wu8-5
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 34)
64Alexandra Centra d. Jasmin Makela6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Clemens/Pyrz d. Kuruvilla/Makela6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
32Noor Carrington d. (4) Jasmin Makela4-0; 2-0
 Consolation:
R2Joselyne Chapui d. (4) Jasmin Makela
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Makela/Wang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
32Makela/Wang d. HERNANDEZ/Platt6-4; 6-4
F-NMakela/Wang d. (2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU6-3; 6-4
S-NMakela/Wang d. (1) Hofflander/Riester4-0; 4-2
Q-NMakela/Wang d. Buck/Pennings5-3; 4-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 189)
64(33) Megan Heuser d. Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-3
128Jasmin Makela d. Pragnya Kumar6-4; 6-2
256Jasmin Makela d. Nishi Gandra6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(33) Sara Snyder d. Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
128Hart/Wolfe d. Dermody/Makela6-4; 6-7(4); 1-0(2)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 198)
128(17) Katie Codd d. Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-1
256Jasmin Makela d. Caroline Marcus6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Zoe Hammond d. Jasmin Makela7-5; 6-3
3QJasmin Makela d. Trinity Zhang6-3; 6-4
R2Jasmin Makela d. Emily Kantrovitz6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
64(4) Maheshwari/Mohamed d. Makela/drobotova6-0; 7-5
128Makela/drobotova d. Abrams/Gallagher7-6(2); 6-2
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ahmani Guichard d. (6) Jasmin Makela6-3; 4-6; 6-3
32(6) Jasmin Makela d. Julia Kyle7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Sophia Wang d. (6) Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FSmith/ray d. Makela/Wang8-3
SFMakela/Wang d. (1) Diaz/Munson8-0
QMakela/Wang d. Quevedo/Swire7-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(10) Hope Moulin d. (8) Jasmin Makela6-0; 5-7; 6-3
16(8) Jasmin Makela d. ryan wuhrman6-1; 7-5
32(8) Jasmin Makela d. Valeria Centeno1-6; 6-4; 6-1
64(8) Jasmin Makela d. Shaye Longwell7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Jasmin Makela d. (11) Nadia Pegram
PL-F(5) Minorka Miranda d. (8) Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1