Jasmin Makela
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Ellie Pittman d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Jasmin Makela d. Rosie Dickson
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Brumfield/Leslie d. Doyle/Makela6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Mia Gonzalgo d. (9) Jasmin Makela
 Consolation:
R2Julia Kyle d. (9) Jasmin Makela
USTA METROPLEX NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Brooke Killingsworth d. Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Valerie Negin d. Jasmin Makela7-6; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Gownder/Lu d. (4) Makela/Negin8-1
 Consolation:
R1Mitrofanova/Whitaker d. (4) Makela/Negin8-5
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
32(2) Jasmin Makela d. Mia Thomann6-0; 6-0
64(2) Jasmin Makela d. Alice Otis6-2; 7-6(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16(5) Doyle/Makela d. Henry/Reed8-3
32(5) Doyle/Makela d. Bredemann/Keller8-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Fmaria drobotova d. Jasmin Makela6-0; 6-4
SFJasmin Makela d. Nadia Pegram6-4; 5-7; 10-5
QJasmin Makela d. (6) Riley Peterson6-1; 6-0
16Jasmin Makela d. (3) Marissa Pennings6-3; 6-3
32Jasmin Makela d. YASHASWINI NARALA6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SFMiranda/Pegram d. Makela/drobotova8-3
QMakela/drobotova d. (3) Cricchio/Hudson8-6
16Makela/drobotova d. Alamo/Javedan8-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Priya Nelson d. Jasmin Makela7-6; 6-2
32Jasmin Makela d. Katherine Wurster6-4; 2-6; 6-3
64Jasmin Makela d. (12) Rylie Hanford6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Madison Smith d. Jasmin Makela4-6; 6-2; 10-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Blokhina/Stammel d. Makela/Snyder6-2; 6-1
32Makela/Snyder d. Barksdale/Hanford7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMia Slama d. (1) Jasmin Makela2-6; 6-3; 18-16
16(1) Jasmin Makela d. Hudson Herzog6-1; 6-1
32(1) Jasmin Makela d. Chelsea Bluestein6-1; 3-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Jasmin Makela d. Blanka DeMicheli6-2; 6-4
PL-F(1) Jasmin Makela d. Lexington Reed6-3; 6-4
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jasmin Makela d. Susanna Brass6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Jasmin Makela d. Mame-Karima DIOMANDE6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Jasmin Makela d. Tatiana Zelenko6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Sophie Williams d. Jasmin Makela6-3; 6-2
32Jasmin Makela d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFJasmin Makela d. valeria ray6-4; 6-2
CSJasmin Makela d. (7) Stephanie Yakoff6-4; 3-6; 10-6
CQJasmin Makela d. Jessica Buck6-3; 6-1
R2Jasmin Makela d. Manci Pal6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Bennett/Bredberg Canizares d. Makela/Perdomo7-5
Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(6) Grace Levelston d. (4) Jasmin Makela7-5; 6-1
SF(4) Jasmin Makela d. Emma Roeck6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Jasmin Makela d. Tess Heber7-6; 6-4
16(4) Jasmin Makela d. Ahmani Guichard6-4; 6-3
32(4) Jasmin Makela d. Carolina Williams6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Block/Cordisco d. (2) Levelston/Makela6-0
SF(2) Levelston/Makela d. Hanna/Zafiropulos6-1
Q(2) Levelston/Makela d. Loudon/wuhrman6-3
16(2) Levelston/Makela d. Markosov/May6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Zhenghui Tian d. Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-3
64Jasmin Makela d. ari siegel6-4; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Cambelle Bouchard d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 7-5
3QJasmin Makela d. Anslee Long6-1; 6-3
R2Jasmin Makela d. (2) Cooper Jackson6-0; 6-2
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Adella Castaner d. Jasmin Makela6-3; 2-6; 6-1
64Jasmin Makela d. (17) Savanna Kollock7-5; 6-2
128Jasmin Makela d. tyra richardson6-2; 6-2
S-NE(9) rylie Hanford d. Jasmin Makela6-4; 7-6(2)
Q-NEJasmin Makela d. (1) Daria Smetannikov6-4; 0-6; 1-0(12)
1-NEJasmin Makela d. Sofia Zaprianov6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Charney/Pate d. Makela/Smetannikov6-1; 6-2
64Makela/Smetannikov d. Hofflander/Malik6-3; 6-4
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 73)
32(1) Jasmin (Q) Makela d. Ava LL Givone6-4; 6-2
64(1) Jasmin (Q) Makela d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-0; 6-1
128(1) Jasmin (Q) Makela d. Kayla Dean6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 30)
128(17) Katja Wiersholm d. Jasmin (Q) Makela6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QYuu Ishikawa d. Jasmin (Q) Makela6-1; 6-1
R2Jasmin (Q) Makela d. Nevena (Q) Carton6-4; 6-1
R1Jasmin (Q) Makela d. Matia Cristiani3-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Natalie Block d. (4) Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-2
16(4) Jasmin Makela d. (13) NICOLE GIORDANO6-2; 6-1
32(4) Jasmin Makela d. Maya Youssef6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFArtemis Pados d. Jasmin Makela6-4; 6-1
QJasmin Makela d. Ahmani Guichard-6-7(5; 7-6(5); 10-5
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jasmin Makela d. (4) Julia-Rose Siegler6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Jasmin Makela d. Genevieve Quenville6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Q(1) Jasmin Makela d. Alysson Pierro6-0; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Sophie Williams d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEmma Charney d. Jasmin Makela6-1; 6-2
R2Jasmin Makela d. Riya Singh7-6; 6-1
R1Jasmin Makela d. Natalie Block7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Blokhina/KIEFER d. Hamner/Makela6-2
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Jacqueline Soloveychik d. (7) Jasmin Makela6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CF(7) Jasmin Makela d. Ava Grnja6-4; 6-0
CS(7) Jasmin Makela d. Brooke Dugarte7-5; 2-6; 1-0(5)
CQ(7) Jasmin Makela d. Abby Neal6-4; 6-3
R2(7) Jasmin Makela d. Alyssa Perdomo6-3; 7-5
R1(7) Jasmin Makela d. Avantika Naidu6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHeller/Perdomo d. (1) Makela/Pacheco7-5
16(1) Makela/Pacheco d. Eissa/Opaciuch6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Makenna Doyle d. (3) Jasmin Makela6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Jasmin Makela d. (11) Ava Grnja4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Q(3) Jasmin Makela d. (9) Abby Neal6-1; 6-0
16(3) Jasmin Makela d. Manci Pal6-7; 6-1; 1-0(9)
32(3) Jasmin Makela d. Maya Shanok6-1; 6-1
Clayton Feig Memorial Level 6Start Date: 8/19/2017  End Date: 8/21/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Jasmin Makela d. (4) Erin Yaroshuk2-6; 6-4; 10-4
SF(2) Jasmin Makela d. (3) Valeria Centeno6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Jasmin Makela d. Erica Koehler6-3; 6-2
16(2) Jasmin Makela d. GAYATRISAI BABUSUGANYA6-0; 6-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
128Mia Kintiroglou d. Jasmin Makela6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QTiera Jarmond d. Jasmin Makela6-2; 6-4
R2Jasmin Makela d. Kate Sharabura4-6; 6-0; 10-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
64(1) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Makela/Pennings6-3; 6-2
128Makela/Pennings d. MCCORMICK/Nicholson1-6; 6-0; 10-8
Summer Fun Level 7 Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/10/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Demi Snyder d. (2) Jasmin Makela3-6; 6-2; 10-8
SF(2) Jasmin Makela d. GAYATRISAI BABUSUGANYA6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Jasmin Makela d. Catalina Gonzalez-Umana6-0; 6-2
Academia Sanchez-Casal June 2017 Level 6Start Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jasmin Makela d. (2) Alexandra Luehrman6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Jasmin Makela d. Emma Andersen6-0; 6-1
Delray Beach National Open Showcase - Tennis Recruiting.net Series Level 7Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/20/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jasmin Makela d. (2) Sapir Sela6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Jasmin Makela d. Mia Fitzgerald6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Jasmin Makela d. Sage Loudon6-2; 6-0
16(1) Jasmin Makela d. Taseen Miah6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 14 & 12Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Vanessa Centeno d. (7) Jasmin Makela
 Consolation:
R1Abby Neal d. (7) Jasmin Makela
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/30/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Bennett/Wang d. (3) Makela/Pennings6-4; 6-2
SF(3) Makela/Pennings d. (2) Martinez/Pacheco7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Makela/Pennings d. Krug/Perdomo6-4; 6-2
16(3) Makela/Pennings d. Opaciuch/Tirico6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Elisabeth Jones d. Jasmin Makela7-6(2); 1-0
32Jasmin Makela d. Sankavi Gownder6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSophie Williams d. Jasmin Makela4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
R2Jasmin Makela d. Caitlin Flower6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Epps/Simme d. Makela/RHA6-1
SFHovde/Krug d. Makela/RHA6-3
QMakela/RHA d. (4) Jones/Schaefbauer6-4
16Makela/RHA d. Dimitrijevic/Jarmond7-6(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1