George Bulger
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles Classic (10 & Under Delray Beach Invitational Qualifier)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/11/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFYosue Noa d. (1) George Bulger6-3; 6-0
Q(1) George Bulger d. Julian Rojas6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Mace Shoults d. George Bulger6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Olomu d. George Bulger4-0; 4-0
Broward Junior Championships at Coral Springs Level 7Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/28/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Paolo Flores d. (3) George Bulger6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) George Bulger d. (4) Carter McKinnon1-6; 6-2; 10-7
CS(3) George Bulger d. Ethan Popper6-0; 6-2
R1(3) George Bulger d. Michael Miller6-2; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Dante Russo d. George Bulger6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Mateo Martinez d. George Bulger6-1; 6-4
R1George Bulger d. Ty Rothchild
ProWorld 16's & 18's L3 Warm-upStart Date: 1/4/2020  End Date: 1/6/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2George Bulger d. Luca Goupil6-1; 6-3
R1George Bulger d. Bryan Hodo Johnson6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Sami Ozzor d. George Bulger6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QJonathan Lee d. George Bulger1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R2George Bulger d. Gabriel Paskevicius6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
R1George Bulger d. Louis Ballantyne6-0; 1-6; 1-0(9)
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16emilio lombera d. (2) George Bulger6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(3) Eric Brook d. (2) George Bulger6-4; 6-3
CS(2) George Bulger d. David Turcanu6-1; 6-4
CQ(2) George Bulger d. anshuman sonawane6-0; 6-2
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) George Bulger d. Trey Hardersen7-6; 6-1
SF(1) George Bulger d. anthony cassini4-0; 4-0
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Morgan/Tavares d. (4) Bulger/Gbedey3-0
Q(4) Bulger/Gbedey d. AGUILERA/Belmar2-1
16(4) Bulger/Gbedey d. Low-Harris/Rajeswaran3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Andres Rodriguez d. George Bulger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nikhil Charanjiva d. George Bulger6-2; 6-2
R1George Bulger d. Miuru Warusawithana6-0; 6-2
Boca Lago Prize Money Open, AGE Category & NTRP ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
128William Priddy d. George Bulger6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Inigo Diaz d. George Bulger4-1; 3-5; 10-3
Fall Classic Level 7 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Isaac Smith d. (5) George Bulger6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Yan Simon Matschi d. (5) George Bulger6-3; 6-1
CQ(5) George Bulger d. (1) Martin Heller6-2; 6-4
R2(5) George Bulger d. Shoubith Rajeswaran6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Nicholas Olomu d. George Bulger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Ayala d. George Bulger1-4; 4-1; 1-0(0)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1