Ayre Seals
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Hadley Appling d. Ayre Seals6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Elizabeth Shu d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-2
R1Ayre Seals d. Allison Crane6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Appling/Hamilton d. Lanton/Seals8-4
16Lanton/Seals d. Jaganathan/Xiao8-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles - C - Jack Russell (Draw Line - 3)
16Pamela Barragan d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-4
Q-WGina Mepham d. Ayre Seals6-3; 1-6; 7-5
F-SBianca Harris d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-3
S-SAyre Seals d. Rylee Michna
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Isabel He d. (9) Ayre Seals5-3; 5-3
32(9) Ayre Seals d. McKenna Boyett4-0; 2-4; 1-0(10)
64(9) Ayre Seals d. Anna Soto7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Elizabeth Shu d. (9) Ayre Seals4-1; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Li/Shen d. (5) Delgado/Seals7-5
16(5) Delgado/Seals d. Buckingham/Urdaneta7-6(5)
32(5) Delgado/Seals d. Mercer/Osibajo6-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(5) Isabel He d. (9) Ayre Seals5-3; 5-3
32(9) Ayre Seals d. McKenna Boyett4-0; 2-4; 1-0(10)
64(9) Ayre Seals d. Anna Soto7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Elizabeth Shu d. (9) Ayre Seals4-1; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Li/Shen d. (5) Delgado/Seals7-5
16(5) Delgado/Seals d. Buckingham/Urdaneta7-6(5)
32(5) Delgado/Seals d. Mercer/Osibajo6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(7) Sara Shumate d. Ayre Seals6-1; 6-2
128Ayre Seals d. Kylie Nguyen7-6(5); 7-5
1-N(17) Visnja Gusavac d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-1
Q-NWKaya Moe d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-4
1-NWAyre Seals d. Audrey Feng7-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Appling/Hamilton d. Seals/Swire6-1; 6-0
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Anna Bugaienko d. Ayre Seals6-1; 6-1
16Ayre Seals d. Alexandra Patton6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAya Manning d. Ayre Seals6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Budko/Zhang d. Delgado/Seals8-5
QDelgado/Seals d. Bugaienko/Crane9-7
16Delgado/Seals d. Shannon/Untermeyer8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
32Elizabeth Shu d. Ayre Seals6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(4) Kori Montoya d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-2
R1Ayre Seals d. Nicole Steel6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Budko/Montoya d. Crane/Seals8-4
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Natalie Oliver d. Ayre Seals6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(3) Reese Calvo d. Ayre Seals6-1; 6-0
R1Ayre Seals d. Samantha Slaton6-4; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Spencer/khune d. Schintler/Seals8-3
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Kori Montoya d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-1
Q-W(2) Emma Allen d. Ayre Seals6-3; 6-4
F-SIsabel He d. Ayre Seals7-6; 6-1
S-SAyre Seals d. Elizabeth Shu
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Ananya Sriniketh d. Ayre Seals6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R1Crystal Liu d. Ayre Seals6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QSaffar/Zaharieva d. Duduka/Seals8-4
16Duduka/Seals d. (4) Budko/Zhang8-7(9)
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
05. Girls' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 54)
Q(2) Michelle Li d. Ayre Seals6-3; 3-6; 1-0
16Ayre Seals d. (13) Crystal Liu1-6; 6-2
32Ayre Seals d. (7) Jastine Escamos6-3; 6-0
64Ayre Seals d. Rebecca Bukhman6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Daria Budko d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-1
06. Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 18)
FCraver/Escamos d. Dymkowski/Seals8-3
SFDymkowski/Seals d. (2) Budko/Montoya8-3
QDymkowski/Seals d. (3) Li/Shu8-3
16Dymkowski/Seals d. Steel/Thoms8-4
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Josephine Lombardi d. Ayre Seals6-2; 1-6; 1-0(1
 Consolation:
CSElizabeth Shu d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-4
CQAyre Seals d. Rylee Michna
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBuckingham/Urdaneta d. (2) Seals/Shu8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: One Love TennisStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Mia Yamakita d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-1
32Ayre Seals d. Arien Thomas6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSEmme Bull d. Ayre Seals6-3; 6-2
CQAyre Seals d. Mia Vlahova6-3; 5-7; 10-4
R2Ayre Seals d. Lizzie Sinitsin6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Bull/Garcia d. (3) Lanton/Seals8-4
SF(1) Feaster/Jaramillo d. (3) Lanton/Seals8-6
Q(3) Lanton/Seals d. Thomas/Thomas9-7
16(3) Lanton/Seals d. Kabwe/Yoon8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Claudia Grove d. Ayre Seals6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Rayna Li d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Liu/Vallabhaneni d. Seals/aytoyan8-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32(9) Katiana Gonzalez d. Ayre Seals6-2; 6-1
64Ayre Seals d. Jenny Su7-5; 6-4
128Ayre Seals d. Savanna Salahuddin-Wright6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
4QAnanya Sriniketh d. Ayre Seals6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) ARUN/Churchman d. Crane/Seals8-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 6)
QCarroll/Stephenson d. Crane/Seals6-2
Girls' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 5)
SFErin Bui d. Ayre Seals6-4; 6-7; 10-8
QAyre Seals d. (1) Isabella (Isa) Garza6-4; 6-3
16Ayre Seals d. Rylee Michna4-2; 5-4(7-4)
 Consolation:
PLAyre Seals d. Andrea P. Favela
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Brownback/Herrera d. Crane/Seals6-2
SFCrane/Seals d. (3) Erickson/Montoya7-6(7)
QCrane/Seals d. (2) Escamos/Li6-2
16Crane/Seals d. Chapman/Gomez7-5
Girls' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Kori Montoya d. Ayre Seals5-4(4); 4-2
16Ayre Seals d. PAMELA RAMOS4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAyre Seals d. Isabella Gomez6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
PL-FSimryn Jacob d. Ayre Seals6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1