anshuman sonawane
Countryside Early Classic Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Jonathan Lee d. anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-1
32anshuman sonawane d. Greg Daly6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Facundo Olmedo d. anshuman sonawane6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Greyson Williams d. anshuman sonawane6-2; 7-5
R2anshuman sonawane d. Brighten Jiang6-4; 3-6; 10-7
R1anshuman sonawane d. Roger Wang
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Phillip McMurray d. anshuman sonawane6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Dounchis d. anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-2
Buckhorn @Hunter's Green L7 happy New YearStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Micah Diaz d. (2) anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-1
SF(2) anshuman sonawane d. Jaden Thompson6-4; 2-6; 10-6
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Adarsh Karthik d. anshuman sonawane6-0; 6-2
16anshuman sonawane d. Joseph Guardabascio6-0; 6-0
Level 7 UTR at USTA National CampusStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16's - 18's UTR 8.67 - 6.84 (Draw Line - 4)
QHayden Loffler d. anshuman sonawane6-2; 6-3
16anshuman sonawane d. Samuel Weinstein6-4; 7-6
S-NRichard Victor d. anshuman sonawane6-4; 6-1
F-NWanshuman sonawane d. jose ponte6-2; 6-2
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Jonathan Fromkin d. anshuman sonawane6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) George Bulger d. anshuman sonawane6-0; 6-2
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32PENGHAN ZHANG d. anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ernani Costa Neto d. anshuman sonawane6-4; 6-2
Autumn Championships Level 7Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QVito Marcelo Blacud Zamora d. (3) anshuman sonawane4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQJarrett Chen d. (3) anshuman sonawane4-0; 4-1
Lake Cane Fall Harvest Level 6Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Nicholas Santiago d. anshuman sonawane4-6; 6-4; 10-7
32anshuman sonawane d. Jack Zhao6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32Luke Paschal d. anshuman sonawane6-3; 7-5
64anshuman sonawane d. (10) Alexander Koussev
 Consolation:
R2Kevin Li d. anshuman sonawane6-0; 6-3
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Harrison Maitland-Carter d. anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-2
Qanshuman sonawane d. (1) Dominic Arnel
16anshuman sonawane d. Parker Andreoli6-1; 6-1
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Anton Semenov d. anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQChristian Kulendran d. anshuman sonawane1-6; 6-3; 10-8
Inspiration Academy Sept. Level 6 Jr. ChpsStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QRyan Boland d. anshuman sonawane6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFanshuman sonawane d. Lorenzo Ferrer Maza
CQanshuman sonawane d. (2) Gabriel Paskevicius5-7; 3-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1