Kayleigh Yun-Thayer
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(4) Jenna Thompson d. (17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-3; 6-0
64(17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Maggie Gehrig6-3; 6-1
128(17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Mary Victoria Young6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMary Grace Armistead d. (17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-4; 6-4
R4(17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (5) Katie Weber
4Q(17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Mai Nguyen6-3; 6-3
R3(17) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Lauren Khou6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
Q(8) Patel/Sharabura d. Nguyen/Yun-Thayer7-5
16Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (2) Brown/Weber6-4
32Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (10) Mathivanan/Yang6-2
64Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. BRANDOW/Harris6-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
64(4) Kida Ferrari d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-2; 6-4
128Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Kate Kim6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QSiri Kongara d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-2; 6-1
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Abigail Platt7-5; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Block/Nisbet d. (5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer6-3; 6-3
16(5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. (9) Brilliant/Yakoff6-4; 6-2
32(5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Moore/Smith5-3; 4-1
64(5) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva5-3; 4-0
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLNguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Despriet/Kane6-2; 7-6
SF(1) Hiser/Orefice d. Nguyen/Yun-Thayer7-6; 7-6
QNguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Connelly/King6-2; 6-0
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Kiley Rabjohns d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Abigail Solomon d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-1; 6-2
R1Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Madelyn Ferreros6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Hayes/sharma d. Barrett/Yun-Thayer8-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(4) Kavya Patel d. (5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer4-2; 4-1
SFAlexandra Torre d. (5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer4-1; 4-2
Q(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (3) Olivia Gallagher4-0; 2-0
16(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Alyssa Getty4-0; 4-0
32(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Jada Young1-4; 4-2; 1-0(3)
64(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Mckenzie Daniel4-1; 4-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(5) Despriet/Patel d. Nguyen/Yun-Thayer6-4
16Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (2) Briggs/Tulenko7-6(6)
32Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Jackson/Jones7-5
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Nevena Carton d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16(7) Gretkowski/Tanguilig d. Flach/Yun-Thayer6-1; 6-3
32Flach/Yun-Thayer d. Antonova/Rondon6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Stephanie Sanchez d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHope Moulin d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-2; 6-3
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Anushka Khune6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
R1Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Daniela Porges7-5; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
PL(1) Andreini/Strugnell d. Flach/Yun-Thayer
SF(2) Can/Friedland d. Flach/Yun-Thayer9-7
QFlach/Yun-Thayer d. Cartledge/Moulin8-4
16Flach/Yun-Thayer d. (4) Blokhina/Charney9-8
USTA Southern Clay Court G 18's Level 1AStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Sivan Cohen6-2; 6-1
32Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Alexa Griffith6-2; 7-6(3)
64Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (3) Sonia Maheshwari6-4; 6-4
128Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Annie Jennings6-4; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
Q(5) Sharabura/Torre d. Nguyen/Yun-Thayer6-2
16Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Popham/lewis
32Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (3) Hudson/Pate6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
QAtway/Schoenly d. Nguyen/Yun-Thayer3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Makela/Wang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
32Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (8) Parkerson/Raman7-5; 2-6; 6-3
F-NENguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Maltby/Yakoff6-2; 6-3
S-NENguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Dennett/Wolfe7-6(4); 4-6; 6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 238)
128(11) Ava Catanzarite d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-2; 6-3
256Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Amelia Asfaw6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
3Q(33) Kaila Barksdale d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer1-6; 7-5; 1-0(1)
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Carolyn Brodsky6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) lan mi d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R3(9) Ava Neyestani d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-1; 6-4
3QKayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Alexandra Benedetto6-4; 6-3
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Kaya Amin6-4; 6-3
R1Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Raegan Mitchell6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Lee/Ratliff d. Willy/Yun-Thayer8-6
32Willy/Yun-Thayer d. Bittner/Givone8-7(3)
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Kida Ferrari d. (5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer7-5; 6-2
16(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (9) Christina Danford6-1; 7-5
32(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (17) Zana Norton6-1; 6-1
64(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Sean Mullen6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (17) Alice Otis6-1; 6-3
CS(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (4) Abigail Solomon7-5; 6-2
CQ(5) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (17) Leeza Kurtz6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(5) Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (2) Faessler/Navarro1-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(5)
SF(5) Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (5) Kurtz/Xiao8-3
Q(5) Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (1) Solomon/Welch8-3
16(5) Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. (9) Pierce/Williams8-3
32(5) Nguyen/Yun-Thayer d. Borcich/Myers8-1
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(9) Madeleine Rexroat d. (1) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-1; 3-6; 10-5
Q(1) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (9) OLIVIA HOOPER6-3; 6-0
16(1) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (9) Emily Baek6-2; 6-2
32(1) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Taylor Rieckert6-0; 6-1
64(1) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Nina Zhao6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (4) Ella Suk6-1; 3-6; 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chan/Yun-Thayer d. (4) Branicki/Keller6-0
SF(1) Chan/Yun-Thayer d. (5) Baek/Rexroat6-3
Q(1) Chan/Yun-Thayer d. (5) HOOPER/Nelson7-5
16(1) Chan/Yun-Thayer d. Alston/Karwisch6-1
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - May 18-21Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Sonia Tartakovsky d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-4; 6-4
64Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Nishitha Saravanan4-4
 Consolation:
R2Katie Andreini d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-4; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Lau/xu d. Gruber/Yun-Thayer8-5
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QKaia Wolfe d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer2-6; 6-3; 6-4
16Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. (5) Rimona Rouf6-3; 6-2
32Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Yumi Toulegenova6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. (1) Ishikawa/Rouf8-6
SF(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Prudente/Wachtel8-2
Q(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Foshee/Hara8-2
16(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Moss/Roles8-0
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Anisha Apte d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer7-6(3); 7-5
32Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Yosi Wondra6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSofia Daryaie d. Kayleigh Yun-Thayer6-2; 0-6; 1-0(7)
R2Kayleigh Yun-Thayer d. Kate Sexton7-6(1); 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QApte/richardson d. Munson/Yun-Thayer8-4
16Munson/Yun-Thayer d. Andersen/Hendricks8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1