Kassandra Di Staulo
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Jordana Ossa d. (9) Kassandra Di Staulo7-6; 6-3
32(9) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Annalisa Smith5-7; 6-2; 6-1
64(9) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Wynn Bryant6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Sifa Butcher d. (9) Kassandra Di Staulo
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64Deaifi/Heber d. Di Staulo/Jackson0-4; 5-4(8); 1-0(7)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Ashlyn Krueger d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-0; 6-3
64Kassandra Di Staulo d. (15) Krystal Blanch7-6(9); 1-6; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Mboko/Ngounoue d. Di Staulo/Zaslow
32Di Staulo/Zaslow d. Battle/Markov6-4; 6-1
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Sara Snyder d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Hamner/Ovrootsky d. (8) Di Staulo/Smith6-4; 6-2
Q(8) Di Staulo/Smith d. Niroshan/Oboniye4-6; 7-6(4); 10-3
16(8) Di Staulo/Smith d. Chen/Connor6-1; 6-3
32(8) Di Staulo/Smith d. Callahan/Li7-6(5); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Allison Isaacs d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-2; 6-3
32Kassandra Di Staulo d. Juanita Cabrera6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(8) Daniela Porges d. Kassandra Di Staulo
CQKassandra Di Staulo d. Hudson Herzog6-3; 6-3
R2Kassandra Di Staulo d. Isabella Leano6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Herremans/drobotova d. Di Staulo/Pennings8-4
QDi Staulo/Pennings d. Rittel/Ziff8-2
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Di Staulo/Pennings d. (2) Menendez/Menendez3-0
SF(1) Di Staulo/Pennings d. Bassette/Opaciuch3-0
Girls' 18 Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FDi Staulo/Pennings d. ALARCON/Popovic3-0
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Valeria Centeno d. (7) Kassandra Di Staulo6-1; 2-6; 1-0(7)
32(7) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Nika Vesely5-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Jasmin Makela7-5; 7-5
CQ(7) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Kate Kim7-5; 7-6
R2(7) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Byrd/Chaudry d. Di Staulo/Tkachenko8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Can/Friedland d. Di Staulo/Pennings6-2; 6-2
QDi Staulo/Pennings d. Hayduk/Maras6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLKalinic/McGinnis d. Di Staulo/Pennings6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Emily Zhang d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-4; 2-6; 6-1
32Kassandra Di Staulo d. Paige Herremans7-6(3)); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Rose Pastoret d. Kassandra Di Staulo5-0(30-15)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Herremans/Kovacevic d. Di Staulo/Gulbransen8-3
QDi Staulo/Gulbransen d. Cartledge/Martinez8-5
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Matsuno/Schaefbauer d. (7) Di Staulo/Herremans6-1; 6-2
Q-WFarhat/Swire d. (7) Di Staulo/Herremans5-4(6); 4-1
1-W(7) Di Staulo/Herremans d. Sy/Wu2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
F-SWLivson/Nask d. (7) Di Staulo/Herremans6-4; 6-3
S-SW(7) Di Staulo/Herremans d. (4) Lopez/Wurster4-2; 4-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
256Makenna Martinez d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(17) Sophia Strugnell d. Kassandra Di Staulo7-6; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 99)
128(17) Despriet/Patel d. Di Staulo/Moulin7-6(4); 6-2
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Hope Moulin d. (2) Kassandra Di Staulo3-6; 7-6(4); 11-9
SF(2) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Samantha Maras6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Taylor Gales6-0; 6-0
16(2) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Meghan Kumria6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Di Staulo/Moulin d. Alieva/Kumria8-3
SF(1) Di Staulo/Moulin d. Barrett/Janos8-4
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
128Anne Moody d. (33) Kassandra Di Staulo6-3; 6-2
256(33) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Reka Patel6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QNatalie Eordekian d. (33) Kassandra Di Staulo6-3; 7-6(4)
R2(33) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Jordan Ben-Shmuel6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 84)
32Matsuno/Pozder d. (23) Di Staulo/Miranda6-1; 7-5
64(23) Di Staulo/Miranda d. Long/Myers6-1; 6-0
128(23) Di Staulo/Miranda d. Lorenz/Vadlamudi6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Leeza Kurtz d. (6) Kassandra Di Staulo6-3; 7-6(1)
32(6) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Madeleine Swire7-6(3); 6-3
64(6) Kassandra Di Staulo d. Mai Nguyen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Katie Beavin d. (6) Kassandra Di Staulo
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) FOWLER/Swire d. Di Staulo/Guibal Britt8-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(14) Maggie Pate d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-2; 6-1
64Kassandra Di Staulo d. Annalisa Smith6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNina Gulbransen d. Kassandra Di Staulo6-4; 7-6(4))
R2Kassandra Di Staulo d. Juliana Martinez7-5; 7-6(4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1