lorraine bergmann
L5 Park Ave March Championships (LI)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Florraine bergmann d. (2) Olivia Fermo6-2; 6-2
SFlorraine bergmann d. (1) Gia Graziano7-5; 3-6(10-5)
L6 Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Florraine bergmann d. (2) Sofia Allinson6-1; 6-0
SFlorraine bergmann d. (1) Valaine Clarke6-4; 6-1
Qlorraine bergmann d. Lulu Jenkins6-4; 7-5
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor IslandStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Eordekian/Moody d. Benabraham/bergmann6-1; 6-7(5); 11-9
 Consolation:
R2(3) Hatton/Kintiroglou d. Benabraham/bergmann
L3 Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club IndoorsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Sena Selby d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 6-2
32lorraine bergmann d. (11) Eileen Wang7-6(4)); 3-6; 6-4
64lorraine bergmann d. Jessie Law6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(16) Madison Williams d. lorraine bergmann6-1; 6-0
R3lorraine bergmann d. Charlotte McCann6-2; 6-3
L5 RWTT Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QOlivia Fermo d. lorraine bergmann6-2; 2-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
128Amber Edmonds d. lorraine bergmann7-6; 6-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QElla Faessler d. lorraine bergmann7-5; 6-1
R2lorraine bergmann d. (1) Aubrey Nisbet1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
R1lorraine bergmann d. kennedy Buntrock6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (9) Wang/bergmann6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
32(9) Wang/bergmann d. Buntrock/Hrynashka4-2; 4-1
64(9) Wang/bergmann d. Stasny/ZHOU4-2; 4-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Moody/Tkachenko d. Agar/bergmann
32Agar/bergmann d. CHONG/Foshee6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 54)
32Kate Kim d. lorraine bergmann7-6(4)); 6-3
64lorraine bergmann d. Danica Nedeljkovic6-3; 6-3
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QJordan Ben-Shmuel d. lorraine bergmann6-2; 2-6; 11-9
16lorraine bergmann d. (3) Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-4; 6-2
32lorraine bergmann d. Nadzeya Fliaha6-1; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Stephanie Yakoff d. lorraine bergmann6-1; 6-0
16lorraine bergmann d. Erin Ha6-3; 1-6; 7-5
S-N(2) Rose Hayes d. lorraine bergmann6-0; 6-0
F-NWlorraine bergmann d. Jaiden McKee6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QCui/Ha d. Nask/bergmann8-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Hatton/Kintiroglou d. Hernandez/bergmann6-2; 5-7; 1-0(3)
16Hernandez/bergmann d. Lendel/Ravi6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQSivarak/Williams d. Hernandez/bergmann8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Eileen Wang d. lorraine bergmann6-0; 6-1
32lorraine bergmann d. Lauren Long6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Myers d. lorraine bergmann6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Raman/TALLAMRAJU d. Kleynerman/bergmann8-6
16Kleynerman/bergmann d. Matsuno/Pozder8-6
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Daniela Hernandez d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 1-6(11-9)
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Olivia Weiss d. lorraine bergmann7-6(3)); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Natalie Stasny d. lorraine bergmann4-3(3); 4-3(2)
R1lorraine bergmann d. Gabrielle Guenther6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. (3) Cui/Moody8-4
SF(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. Sy/Wu8-4
Q(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. McCarty/ZHOU8-2
16(4) Zaslow/bergmann d. Sears/Sheinin
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16vibha ramakrishnan d. (3) lorraine bergmann7-5; 6-3
32(3) lorraine bergmann d. Tola Glowacka1-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGia Graziano d. (3) lorraine bergmann
R2(3) lorraine bergmann d. Jocelyn Assael6-1; 6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Block/McGinnis d. Friedman/bergmann4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16Friedman/bergmann d. (5) Chan/Patel6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
32Friedman/bergmann d. Robertson/TANKIMOVICH6-2; 6-3
S-NEMaltby/Yakoff d. Friedman/bergmann6-4; 7-6(2)
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 94)
256(33) Sophia Zaslow d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QNatalie Stasny d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 6-4
R2lorraine bergmann d. Katie Dollens7-5; 6-1
R1lorraine bergmann d. Callah Preti6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32(11) Lopez/Wurster d. Friedman/bergmann
64Friedman/bergmann d. Hendricks/Kantrovitz6-4; 6-4
128Friedman/bergmann d. (32) Nguyen/Woodbury6-4; 4-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 at MTC - Girls 16 - June 29-July 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(6) Aubrey Nisbet d. lorraine bergmann6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QNikole Lisovyy d. lorraine bergmann6-4; 7-5
R2lorraine bergmann d. Reka Patel6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
R1lorraine bergmann d. Carolina Williams6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Byrd/Xu d. Perry/bergmann8-1
16Perry/bergmann d. (6) Chaudry/Ghosh8-5
32Perry/bergmann d. Melvin/Melvin8-3
L5 Championships (formerly L1)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Michelle Kleynerman d. lorraine bergmann6-3; 6-2
32lorraine bergmann d. Nicole Massa6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
QElizabeth Tkachenko d. (11) lorraine bergmann6-1; 6-1
16(11) lorraine bergmann d. (5) Rebecca Lim3-6; 7-5; 6-4
32(11) lorraine bergmann d. Anna Chow6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
PL-S(11) lorraine bergmann d. (8) Erin Ha
PL-FTheadora Rabman d. (11) lorraine bergmann7-6(6); 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
Q(3) Ujvala Jupalli d. lorraine bergmann6-0; 6-4
16lorraine bergmann d. (8) Emma Baker7-5; 0-6; 10-8
32lorraine bergmann d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-2; 6-4
64lorraine bergmann d. (9) Belen Nevenhoven6-4; 5-7; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Nishi Gandra d. lorraine bergmann7-6(3); 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Lopez/Siegel d. (8) Friedman/bergmann8-6
32(8) Friedman/bergmann d. Kirch/Young8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FRabman/Yakoff d. (6) Friedman/bergmann6-1; 6-3
SF(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Eordekian/Wiese6-2; 6-4
Q(6) Friedman/bergmann d. (2) McKee/Wang6-4; 7-5
16(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Baker/Kerner6-3; 6-2
32(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-2; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(6) Friedman/bergmann d. (4) Zaslow/beale1-6; 6-2(10-8)
SFEordekian/Wiese d. (6) Friedman/bergmann1-6; 6-4(11-9)
Q(6) Friedman/bergmann d. (2) McKee/Wang6-7; 6-1; 10-7
16(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kerner/Sy6-3; 6-3
32(6) Friedman/bergmann d. Kintiroglou/McGinley6-0; 3-6; 10-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1