Connor Jenkins
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3 ( 2021 National Level 5 event)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles Gray (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Samuel Austin d. Connor Jenkins6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Braxton Wright d. Connor Jenkins6-3; 6-3
QConnor Jenkins d. (4) Charlie Burdell6-4; 6-3
16Connor Jenkins d. Nicholas Demakis6-2; 6-1
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Logan Tomovski d. (5) Connor Jenkins6-2; 6-2
64(5) Connor Jenkins d. Jadon Skollar6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Connor Jenkins d. Marco Skrinjar7-6; 6-2
R3(5) Connor Jenkins d. Alex So6-3; 6-2
R2(5) Connor Jenkins d. Kaosie Nwokedi6-2; 1-6; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Buerkle/Douthit d. (4) Jenkins/Nguyen6-2
East MS State Junior Open-MS L3-STA L4-Gr1-(In 2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PL(2) Will McCarty d. Connor Jenkins4-6; 6-4; 1-0
SFVitor Silva d. Connor Jenkins6-2; 6-4
QConnor Jenkins d. (1) CALEB RAWSON
16Connor Jenkins d. Tanner Bevard
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(9) Kirthan Holcomb d. (5) Connor Jenkins6-2; 2-6; 6-3
16(5) Connor Jenkins d. (9) Lorenzo Weaver6-1; 6-1
32(5) Connor Jenkins d. Joshua Lively6-3; 6-1
64(5) Connor Jenkins d. William Henson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Aidan Atwood d. (5) Connor Jenkins4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Fralick/Mandla d. (2) Jenkins/Robin6-1
SF(2) Jenkins/Robin d. (5) Atwood/Nguyen6-4
Q(2) Jenkins/Robin d. Matthews/Morris7-6
16(2) Jenkins/Robin d. Fernandez/Skollar6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
32(5) Carter Pate d. (17) Connor Jenkins7-5; 6-3
64(17) Connor Jenkins d. Davis Matney6-4; 6-2
128(17) Connor Jenkins d. Santiago Aguirre6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(17) Connor Jenkins d. (9) Drew Hedgecoe
4Q(17) Connor Jenkins d. Ben Reinauer
R3(17) Connor Jenkins d. (9) Samuel Sellers
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Acevedo/Smith d. (5) Hedgecoe/Jenkins7-6(4)
32(5) Hedgecoe/Jenkins d. Bohan/Hyden6-3
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 8)
16Ted Bagwell d. Connor Jenkins4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
QQConnor Jenkins d. Luke Breci4-1; 5-3
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 10-14Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Jack Burdell d. (3) Connor Jenkins4-6; 6-3; 6-2
32(3) Connor Jenkins d. Warren Hurst6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAlden Johnson d. (3) Connor Jenkins6-2; 6-4
R3(3) Connor Jenkins d. Hamilton Huitt6-0; 6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Will Marshall d. (9) Connor Jenkins1-4; 5-3; 10-5
64(9) Connor Jenkins d. Jack Di Menna5-4; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2(9) William Landry d. (9) Connor Jenkins4-2; 4-0
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Carr/Pierce d. Jenkins/Sellers6-3
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 3)
16Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes d. Connor Jenkins6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQChristopher Cianciotti d. Connor Jenkins1-4; 5-3; 1-0(6)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Evan Wirth d. (5) Connor Jenkins6-3; 6-2
32(5) Connor Jenkins d. Jadon Skollar6-1; 6-0
64(5) Connor Jenkins d. Patrick Dean
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Jaen/Wirth d. (2) Jenkins/Robin7-5
16(2) Jenkins/Robin d. Buerkle/Huffman6-4
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis Consolation (Draw Line - 13)
QAugustin Miramontes d. Connor Jenkins6-1; 6-1
16Connor Jenkins d. Isaac Buerkle6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3-(10U-Gr1)(12UGr)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Mark Armbruster d. Connor Jenkins6-0; 4-6; 10-2
16Connor Jenkins d. Danny Royals3-6; 6-0; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Evan Edwards d. Connor Jenkins6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Aayush Kishore d. Connor Jenkins6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Oumar Diallo d. Connor Jenkins6-3; 6-3
R1Connor Jenkins d. Maximo Oberto Calleri4-2; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Friedland/Horovitz d. Jenkins/Robin8-4
16Jenkins/Robin d. Paternostro/Wolf
Wynlakes Jr Clayct Challenge Ala Level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Jenkins d. (4) Edward Lee6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Connor Jenkins d. (3) Whit Davis6-3; 6-7; 1-0
Q(1) Connor Jenkins d. Ahnaf Hossain6-2; 6-2
16(1) Connor Jenkins d. Robert Beers6-0; 6-2
Alabama Junior State Championship Fall Hardcourt Open - Ala Level 2 STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Connor Jenkins d. (2) Steven Rice6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Connor Jenkins d. Gray Johnson6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Connor Jenkins d. Kai Harrison6-3; 6-1
Razorback Junior Championships (AR 2 - STA 3, 10U Green; AR 4 Orange 1)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Gabriel Ungab d. (1) Connor Jenkins7-6; 6-0
Q(1) Connor Jenkins d. Edward Read6-1; 6-1
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jenkins/Robin d. (2) Patel/bordador6-4
SF(1) Jenkins/Robin d. Kuhlo/Thomas6-1
Q(1) Jenkins/Robin d. Gambrell/Wittke6-1
Boys' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Connor Jenkins d. (3) isaiah bordador6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Gabriel Ungab d. (1) Connor Jenkins5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Q(1) Connor Jenkins d. Parker Free6-2; 6-1
16(1) Connor Jenkins d. James Ledbetter6-0; 6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Wilder Dewhirst d. (5) Connor Jenkins6-1; 2-6; 6-2
16(5) Connor Jenkins d. Edward Lee6-3; 6-4
32(5) Connor Jenkins d. Lleyton Mendieta6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 1)
SFHayes Gilbert d. Connor Jenkins6-0; 6-1
QConnor Jenkins d. Davis Matney7-6; 6-4
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
128William Landry d. (33) Connor Jenkins6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Cody Benton d. (33) Connor Jenkins5-3; 4-0
R3(33) Connor Jenkins d. Henry Imorde4-2; 4-0
3Q(33) Connor Jenkins d. Griffin Lovern4-0; 4-1
R2(33) Connor Jenkins d. John Dement6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 90)
64Burdell/Burdell d. Jenkins/Wang
128Jenkins/Wang d. Englund/Kroll8-3
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L2 Ala Level 1Start Date: 5/30/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Connor Jenkins d. (5) Houston Jacques3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
SF(2) Samuel Sellers d. (3) Connor Jenkins2-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Q(3) Connor Jenkins d. (5) Kirthan Holcomb7-5; 6-3
16(3) Connor Jenkins d. Seth Davis6-0; 6-1
32(3) Connor Jenkins d. Whit Davis6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Jenkins/Robin d. Holcomb/Jacques7-6; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Jenkins/Robin d. Free/Phan6-1
Q(2) Jenkins/Robin d. Ashbee/Mitchell6-0
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32Gabe Avram d. Connor Jenkins4-1; 4-0
64Connor Jenkins d. Leo Alejandro Antonio4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R3Luke Ruecker d. Connor Jenkins6-4; 6-2
3QConnor Jenkins d. Nicholas Chun6-4; 6-1
R2Connor Jenkins d. Paul Wang3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Augustin Miramontes d. Connor Jenkins6-1; 5-7; 6-1
64Connor Jenkins d. William Blauser6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Heath Waters d. Connor Jenkins6-2; 6-1
R3Connor Jenkins d. Jack Burdell6-0; 6-3
R2Connor Jenkins d. Stephen Zhu6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Burdell/Burdell d. Jenkins/Robin6-3
32Jenkins/Robin d. (5) Duggal/Ecarma7-6(9-7)
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 5)
QJack Burdell d. (3) Connor Jenkins6-4; 3-6; 1-0
16(3) Connor Jenkins d. Christian St.Martin6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSSteven Rice d. (3) Connor Jenkins1-6; 7-5; 1-0
CQ(3) Connor Jenkins d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1