Leon Liu
New L5 = 2019 L6, Centre Court Tournament: BG 12,14,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Harrison Collomb d. Leon Liu6-2; 6-2
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Cooper/Daus d. Hailey/Liu8-4
 Consolation:
QQCharney/Lakshmanan d. Hailey/Liu8-6
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 14,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Leon Liu6-4; 7-5
16Leon Liu d. Patrick Leahy6-0; 6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 18 "Qualifier Event" *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PLLeon Liu d. Jeremy Jin6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Ryan Patrick d. Leon Liu6-1; 6-1
QLeon Liu d. Ethan Zhang6-4; 6-1
16Leon Liu d. khai ton7-5; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, East Hartford Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Joshua Israel d. Leon Liu6-4; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Doubles RR Event: BG 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun)Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R5Burt/Devaiah d. Hailey/Liu6-4
R4(1) Davey/Hayreperez d. Hailey/Liu6-1
R2Hailey/Liu d. Arredouani/Mamigonian6-0
R1Hailey/Liu d. Lewis/Zhang6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FLeon Liu d. (1) Noah Schwartz6-1; 6-1
SFLeon Liu d. Reilly O'Brien6-0; 6-0
QLeon Liu d. Nik Wastcoat6-3; 1-6; 10-8
16Leon Liu d. Nick Xie6-0; 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFJoshua Israel d. Leon Liu4-6; 6-4; 10-5
QLeon Liu d. (2) Bharathan Sundar6-0; 6-2
16Leon Liu d. Jerry Zhang6-3; 6-0
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Australian (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bo/Liu d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki6-2
R2Bo/Liu d. Lewis/Zhang6-0
R1Bo/Liu d. Meyer/Saxe6-4
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Cornelissen/Kaluzhny d. Liu/Sundar8-4
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Liu/Sundar8-3
Longfellow New Hampshire Boys 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Noah Schwartz d. Leon Liu6-4; 6-2
16Leon Liu d. franco castagliuolo6-0; 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bogdanovic/Zhang d. Bo/Liu8-3
 Consolation:
CQBrunetti/Visser d. Bo/Liu8-1
QQBo/Liu d. (3) Cornelissen/McCandless9-8(7-2)
Bass River Boys 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Oliver Davey d. Leon Liu6-4; 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12(Sat) & 18(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Lendl (Draw Line - 0)
R3Grace/Lakshmanan d. Bo/Liu6-4
R2Davey/Hamilton d. Bo/Liu6-3
R1Georgs/Nijhawan d. Bo/Liu6-1
East Hartford 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Bharathan Sundar d. Leon Liu
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kostas Kollias d. Leon Liu6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1