Kurt Miller
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Peter Murphy d. Kurt Miller7-5; 6-0
32Kurt Miller d. Eddy Yang7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R2Artem Iermolov d. Kurt Miller6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Casper/Miller8-4
16Casper/Miller d. Dale/Juncu8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 112)
F(6) Ethan Quinn d. (5) Kurt Miller6-2; 6-2
SF(5) Kurt Miller d. (3) Michael Zheng5-7; 6-4; 6-3
Q(5) Kurt Miller d. (16) Eric Li7-5; 6-3
16(5) Kurt Miller d. (14) Nathan Nguyen5-7; 6-0; 6-3
32(5) Kurt Miller d. Aadarsh Tripathi6-0; 4-6; 6-4
64(5) Kurt Miller d. Alex Cairo6-4; 6-1
128(5) Kurt Miller d. Pieter Breuker6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Cloud/Gorzny d. Miller/Torres6-4; 6-4
32Miller/Torres d. (9) Duan/Lasanajak4-1; 1-4; 1-0(6)
64Miller/Torres d. Zhou/sharma5-3; 4-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(5) Kurt Miller d. (8) Ansh Shah6-2; 7-6(9)
SF(7) Michael Zheng d. (5) Kurt Miller6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Kurt Miller d. (3) Alexander Visser4-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(5) Kurt Miller d. (9) Nicholas Heng4-6; 6-2; 6-4
32(5) Kurt Miller d. Teddy Truwit5-7; 6-3; 6-1
64(5) Kurt Miller d. Vignesh Gogineni6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Esterowitz/Jesudason d. Miller/Torres8-7
32Miller/Torres d. (3) Beaudoin/Truwit8-1
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(10) Aidan Kim d. Kurt Miller6-3; 3-6; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(6) Kurt Miller d. (8) Rithvik Krishna7-6(5)); 6-3
SF(6) Kurt Miller d. Ethan Schiffman6-1; 6-3
Q(6) Kurt Miller d. Chad Miller6-4; 6-2
16(6) Kurt Miller d. AJ Moore6-4; 6-3
32(6) Kurt Miller d. Noah Becker6-3; 6-3
NorCal 16s & 18s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ CourtsideStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
FLiu/Miller d. (3) Leung/Teh7-5; 7-5
SFLiu/Miller d. (1) Collins/Dean6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(9)
QLiu/Miller d. (4) Elias/Gujarathi8-1
16Liu/Miller d. (6) Bilsey/Sood9-7
32Liu/Miller d. Blumwald/Miller8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FKurt Miller d. Tristan Messerli6-4; 6-3
SFKurt Miller d. (8) Lucas Hammond6-4; 6-1
QKurt Miller d. Jean-Baptiste Badon7-6(1); 7-6(5)
16Kurt Miller d. (6) Johnny Zisette6-2; 6-3
32Kurt Miller d. Jerry Gu6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Juncu/yang d. (4) Louiselle/Miller8-6
$2,000 Arden Hills Open and NTRPStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Arjith Jayaraman d. (5) Kurt Miller6-3; 6-3
16(5) Kurt Miller d. younes kodiji6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
64(20) Luke Neal d. Kurt Miller6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-4
128Kurt Miller d. Marco Pennelli7-5; 6-2
256Kurt Miller d. (33) Aaron Eliscu7-5; 2-6; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
4QNathan Nguyen d. Kurt Miller7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(4)
R3Kurt Miller d. Joseph Wayand3-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 93)
Q(11) Brown/Kim d. Esterowitz/Miller6-2; 6-1
16Esterowitz/Miller d. Kennedy/Moreno4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
32Esterowitz/Miller d. Chepuri/Swenson7-6(6); 6-1
64Esterowitz/Miller d. (4) Anthrop/Shelton
128Esterowitz/Miller d. Albarracin/Oral6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(1) Samir Banerjee d. Kurt Miller4-6; 6-2; 6-3
128Kurt Miller d. Azariah Rusher6-0; 6-2
256Kurt Miller d. (33) Alejandro Moreno Latorre7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Noah Zamora d. Kurt Miller6-4; 6-3
4QKurt Miller d. (17) Alex Han6-1; 7-5
R3Kurt Miller d. Ethan Lee6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
128Ali-Khan/Petrovic d. Liu/Miller4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1