Tristan Stine
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
16Allen He d. Tristan Stine6-2; 6-2
Q-WTristan Stine d. (3) Jon Totorica6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Lachlan Gaskell d. (4) Tristan Stine6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Tristan Stine d. Jaren Scarborough6-2; 7-5
16(4) Tristan Stine d. Qasym Dar6-3; 7-5
32(4) Tristan Stine d. Wesley Cotton7-6(7)); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) James Quattro d. (4) Tristan Stine7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Quattro/Salmain d. (2) Raja/Stine8-5
SF(2) Raja/Stine d. (3) Gamble/SAID8-2
Q(2) Raja/Stine d. Cotton/Gupte8-5
16(2) Raja/Stine d. Chernett/MURRAY8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) James Quattro d. (3) Tristan Stine6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Tristan Stine d. (2) Sibi Raja7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Tristan Stine d. (7) Jackson Hinderberger6-2; 6-2
16(3) Tristan Stine d. Griffin Heintz6-1; 6-2
32(3) Tristan Stine d. Elliott Awomoyi6-4; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. (3) Quattro/Segubiense8-5
SF(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. (4) Parker/Patsula8-1
Q(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. Aggarao/Raymond8-1
16(1) Hinderberger/Stine d. Awomoyi/Silva8-0
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Diego Herrera d. Tristan Stine6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QAndrew Reiman d. Tristan Stine6-3; 6-3
R2Tristan Stine d. Andrew Lavine6-4; 6-1
R1Tristan Stine d. Brendan Boland
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(5) Boland/Riggs d. Stine/Wasserman8-4
16Stine/Wasserman d. Buckingham/Nguyen8-4
32Stine/Wasserman d. (4) Cockrell/Quattro8-4
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Zachary Quattro d. Tristan Stine6-1; 6-0
QTristan Stine d. Elliot Wasserman3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7
16Tristan Stine d. Ethan Martelli7-6(2); 6-1
32Tristan Stine d. Erick Alejandro Castro6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8
 Consolation:
PL(3) Mateo Galvez d. Tristan Stine6-1; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 5)
QIngram/Komarek d. (4) Sparks/Stine8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Ford McCollum d. Tristan Stine6-3; 6-0
1-WSawyer Severance d. Tristan Stine6-3; 7-5
F-STristan Stine d. Jake Presser7-6(3); 6-0
S-STristan Stine d. Nishith Rajesh6-2; 6-1
Q-STristan Stine d. George Rangelov6-0; 6-3
2-STristan Stine d. Will Parker6-3; 6-1
1-STristan Stine d. Prubgeet Singh6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Latak/Nwaozuzu d. Raja/Stine6-4; 6-4
64Raja/Stine d. Raghuram/Smigel6-1; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(10) Yubel Ubri d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-0
2-W(17) Dylan Long d. Tristan Stine6-1; 6-2
1-WTristan Stine d. Colin McPeek1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
F-SWKeaton Hance d. Tristan Stine6-2; 6-1
S-SWTristan Stine d. Mathis Valenta6-1; 6-4
Q-SWTristan Stine d. Aryan Badlani6-2; 7-6(5))
1-SWTristan Stine d. Simon Caldwell7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(8) Chinlund/Spurling d. Raja/Stine6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Alex Thomas d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1David Ginzburg d. Tristan Stine6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLAsako/Flores d. Golden/Stine8-3
SF(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Golden/Stine8-6
QGolden/Stine d. Garcia/Lambright8-3
16Golden/Stine d. (4) Cockrell/Wasserman8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(9) Timothy Nguyen d. (5) Tristan Stine6-0; 4-6; 6-3
32(5) Tristan Stine d. Tal Rogozinski6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4Griffin Heintz d. (5) Tristan Stine4-6; 7-5; 1-0(11)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Quattro/Stine d. (4) Nguyen/Segubiense6-3; 7-5
SF(2) Raja/Yang d. (3) Quattro/Stine7-5; 7-6(5)
Q(3) Quattro/Stine d. (5) Buckingham/Bucknell8-4
16(3) Quattro/Stine d. (9) Fink/Hays8-1
32(3) Quattro/Stine d. Nair/Sifuentes8-4
ATA College Prep Pre Summer Slam Open (Jr)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Tristan Stine d. (4) Fronqui Gordon7-5; 1-6; 6-4
SF(3) Tristan Stine d. (2) Thomas Komarek7-6(5); 6-0
Q(3) Tristan Stine d. Jack Ingram2-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
16(3) Tristan Stine d. Praneeth Sajja6-2; 6-3
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) KEVIN XIE d. (3) Tristan Stine6-3; 6-4
16(3) Tristan Stine d. Joshua Hays4-1; 3-5; 10-4
32(3) Tristan Stine d. Wesley Cotton4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Tristan Stine d. (1) Sibi Raja6-4; 6-3
PL-F(3) Tristan Stine d. (5) Lucas Riezebeek6-7; 6-2; 11-9
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Raja/Yang d. (2) Stine/XIE6-4
SF(2) Stine/XIE d. (4) Buckingham/Bucknell6-1
Q(2) Stine/XIE d. Arun/stefanos6-0
16(2) Stine/XIE d. Cotton/Nasser6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Timothy Nguyen d. (4) Tristan Stine6-2; 7-5
F-W(4) Tristan Stine d. Robert Yang5-7; 6-3; 10-4
S-W(4) Tristan Stine d. Jett Nguyen6-3; 3-6; 10-6
Q-W(4) Tristan Stine d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Raja/Stine d. Hinderberger/Nguyen6-3
SF(2) Raja/Stine d. Lavine/Parker6-1
Q(2) Raja/Stine d. Bhadriraju/Buckingham8-4
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(8) Jason Li d. (4) Tristan Stine6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Tristan Stine d. (6) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-4
16(4) Tristan Stine d. Vincent Risoldi5-4(0); 4-0
32(4) Tristan Stine d. Krish Kollana5-3; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Tristan Stine d. (7) Gabriel Segubiense4-6; 6-3; 1-0
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
QRisoldi/Tulluri d. (1) Raja/Stine9-8(5)
16(1) Raja/Stine d. Arun/Scarborough8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Abhishek Thorat d. Tristan Stine4-0; 4-0
16Tristan Stine d. (5) Sibi Raja4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
32Tristan Stine d. Nathan Germino6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-STristan Stine d. Sawyer Severance4-2; 4-5; 1-0(6)
PL-F(6) Ian Mayew d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Salmain/Sparks d. Quattro/Stine8-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Benjamin Sparks d. (4) Tristan Stine4-1; 4-2
Q(4) Tristan Stine d. Gabriel Segubiense4-2; 4-2
16(4) Tristan Stine d. Lucas Riezebeek6-3; 6-3
F-NE(4) Tristan Stine d. (3) James Quattro4-1; 4-2
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sibi Raja d. (5) Tristan Stine6-2; 7-6
16(5) Tristan Stine d. (9) Sklar Phillips6-4; 6-3
32(5) Tristan Stine d. Elliott Awomoyi6-0; 6-2
64(5) Tristan Stine d. Daniel Nasser7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Tristan Stine d. (5) James Quattro6-4; 6-4
PL-F(5) KEVIN XIE d. (5) Tristan Stine6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 32)
16Castellanos/Sam d. (2) Raja/Stine9-8(2)
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Declan O'Callaghan d. Tristan Stine6-2; 6-3
2-WIan Mayew d. Tristan Stine4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
1-WTristan Stine d. Austin Cohen6-4; 6-1
1-SWCharlie Robin d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
64Dayal/O'Callaghan d. Dutta/Stine7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(5)
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Snehin Yerragudi d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAlex Park d. Tristan Stine6-1; 7-5
CSTristan Stine d. Ariaan Ghatate6-3; 6-2
CQTristan Stine d. david Larraga
R1Tristan Stine d. Bobby Powless6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBoland/Miller d. (2) Komarek/Stine8-2
SF(2) Komarek/Stine d. Ingram/Larraga8-6
Q(2) Komarek/Stine d. Menikoff/Zermeno
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 16)
16Andrew Lavine d. (2) Tristan Stine6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSLucas Riezebeek d. (2) Tristan Stine7-6; 3-6; 1-0
CQ(2) Tristan Stine d. Will Parker6-1; 6-4
Horseshoe Bay Resort Thanksgiving Junior and Family Open (Jr, Sr)Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 3)
FTristan Stine d. Snehin Yerragudi6-7; 6-3; 1-0
SFTristan Stine d. Thomas Komarek6-1; 6-2
QTristan Stine d. (1) Aadhi Raja6-1; 6-2
16Tristan Stine d. Ethan Martelli
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FStine/Stine d. Martelli/Martelli6-1; 1-6; 1-0
SFStine/Stine d. Scott/Scott6-1; 6-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
SF(1) Francisco Salmain d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-0
QTristan Stine d. (5) Ethan Martelli6-1; 6-0
16Tristan Stine d. Henry Zhao6-2; 6-0
32Tristan Stine d. (4) Timothy Nguyen6-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
PLTristan Stine d. (5) Sibi Raja6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Martelli/Stine d. Pethe/Tulluri8-0
16(3) Martelli/Stine d. Mazzola/Sam8-3
Berry Creek Halloween Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Jacob Golden d. (8) Tristan Stine6-1; 6-3
16(8) Tristan Stine d. THOMAS GROFF4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1