Pavan Uppu
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Cole Chappell d. (11) Pavan Uppu2-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
64(11) Pavan Uppu d. Henry Irwin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Matthew Gordinier d. (11) Pavan Uppu
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles ShowcaseStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Boyer/Mudre d. (4) Seneviratne/Uppu8-0
Q(4) Seneviratne/Uppu d. (8) Carpico/pema8-5
16(4) Seneviratne/Uppu d. Sriram/VIVEK8-0
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Alderman/Franz d. (3) Hitchcock/Uppu8-6
 Consolation:
CF(3) Hitchcock/Uppu d. Miller/Russell8-7(7-5)
CS(3) Hitchcock/Uppu d. (2) Nugent/Owen8-5
CQ(3) Hitchcock/Uppu d. (8) Wang/tuckerman8-7(7-2)
R2(3) Hitchcock/Uppu d. Glassmeyer/Soller
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(13) Sainandan Dore d. Pavan Uppu7-6(5); 6-4
32Pavan Uppu d. Joshua Lee6-3; 6-3
64Pavan Uppu d. (3) Gabe Brown
 Consolation:
CQCasey Hishinuma d. Pavan Uppu
R3Pavan Uppu d. Matthew Freeman
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Anish Gangavaram d. (14) Pavan Uppu6-0; 6-1
32(14) Pavan Uppu d. Ethan Paik6-1; 7-5
64(14) Pavan Uppu d. Finley Buelte6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(13) Vishnu Bodavula d. (14) Pavan Uppu6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(5) Quang Duong d. Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-3
3-WCayden Wang d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 7-6(7)
2-WPavan Uppu d. Andrew Spurck6-2; 7-6(4)
1-WPavan Uppu d. Alec Martinez6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(8) Chundu/Vu d. (9) Mercer/Uppu7-5; 6-3
32(9) Mercer/Uppu d. Garbett/Kulendran6-4; 7-6(2)
64(9) Mercer/Uppu d. Dutta/Sparks6-2; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 96)
32Pavan (Q) Uppu d. Daniel Clivio6-3; 6-4
64Pavan (Q) Uppu d. FRAN KUNA6-1; 6-0
128Pavan (Q) Uppu d. Matthew Miller6-1; 6-1
256Pavan (Q) Uppu d. Vaughn Harrington6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 77)
64(5) Nahuel Nicolas Eli d. Pavan (Q) Uppu6-3; 6-0
128Pavan (Q) Uppu d. Pepijn Bastiaansen6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Casey Hishinuma d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 6-3
F-WDrew Evans d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-1
S-WPavan Uppu d. Kamil Kozerski6-4; 2-6; 6-2
Q-WPavan Uppu d. Andrew Meier6-4; 6-4
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Alexander Frusina d. Pavan Uppu6-4; 6-1
64Pavan Uppu d. Meethre Barot6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Otto Sewell d. Pavan Uppu5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Gershfeld/McDonald d. Nguyen/Uppu9-8
Wickertree BGX 18s Doubles ShowdownStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Mudre/Seneviratne d. (1) Dore/Uppu7-6(6); 6-2
Q(1) Dore/Uppu d. Alderman/Dean6-2; 6-2
16(1) Dore/Uppu d. Dvorkin/Fickas6-1; 6-3
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) PRADHAN/Schoenly d. Cook/Uppu6-2; 6-4
16Cook/Uppu d. (8) Hadler/Hadler6-4; 7-6(3)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(16) Nikita Filin d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 7-6(4)
64Pavan Uppu d. Christopher Morris6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Cole Chappell d. Pavan Uppu6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Alan Matyjas d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Mudre d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 7-5
R1Pavan Uppu d. Alexander Drewes6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Noah McDonald d. Pavan Uppu2-6; 6-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
CFPavan Uppu d. (6) Edward Wang6-4; 6-3
CSPavan Uppu d. Nolan Ranger
CQPavan Uppu d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov4-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2Pavan Uppu d. Jonathan Gu4-6; 6-0; 10-8
R1Pavan Uppu d. Andrew Ena7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Herdoiza/Tam d. Mercer/Uppu8-7
16Mercer/Uppu d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
QNolan Balthazor d. Pavan Uppu3-6; 6-2; 10-8
16Pavan Uppu d. (3) Mattia Akcan6-4; 6-3
32Pavan Uppu d. Grahame Brown6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SPavan Uppu d. (7) Nicholas Reeves4-2; 4-2
PL-F(4) Piotr Andrzejewski d. Pavan Uppu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLMorris/Uppu d. Antonio/Fix8-1
SF(2) Akcan/Wang d. Morris/Uppu8-6
QMorris/Uppu d. (3) Brown/McNally8-3
16Morris/Uppu d. Balthazor/Wells8-2
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Jose Murariu d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-4
32Pavan Uppu d. Drew Hedgecoe1-6; 6-4; 7-6
 Consolation:
CFWilliam Manning d. Pavan Uppu3-6; 6-0; 1-0
CSPavan Uppu d. Rahul Sachdev2-6; 6-0; 1-0
CQPavan Uppu d. Noah Lewis6-3; 6-0
R2Pavan Uppu d. Andrew Spurck6-3; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Hota/Uppu d. Flanagan/Lewis6-2
SF(2) Mackey/Sancilio d. (4) Hota/Uppu6-3
Q(4) Hota/Uppu d. Hedgecoe/Luke6-4
16(4) Hota/Uppu d. Manning/Murariu7-5
Elysium Boys 14, 16, 18 August Compass Draw # 243Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Alek Jacoby d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 2-6; 12-10
16Pavan Uppu d. Rhian Seneviratne7-6; 6-2
F-NSOHAM PRADHAN d. Pavan Uppu4-6; 7-5; 10-7
S-NPavan Uppu d. Rohen Jones5-7; 7-5; 10-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Karam Wafai d. (16) Pavan Uppu4-6; 6-0; 10-3
64(16) Pavan Uppu d. Sriram Arvind6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QThomas Schultz d. (16) Pavan Uppu6-4; 6-4
R2(16) Pavan Uppu d. John Yahiro2-6; 6-2; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Bodavula/Mudre d. Pries/Uppu6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
32Ethan Portnoy d. (6) Pavan Uppu5-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
64(6) Pavan Uppu d. Oscar Corwin6-3; 6-4
128(6) Pavan Uppu d. Ezra Bernhard6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Nicholas Choo d. (6) Pavan Uppu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
F(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. (6) Evans/Uppu6-1; 6-0
SF(6) Evans/Uppu d. (4) Hussey/Mercer7-6(1); 0-6; 10-7
Q(6) Evans/Uppu d. (2) Carse/Long9-8; 10--3
16(6) Evans/Uppu d. Antonopoulos/Behrman8-2
32(6) Evans/Uppu d. Kumar/cassar8-1
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - B14'sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) AJ Mercer d. (5) Pavan Uppu6-0; 6-2
16(5) Pavan Uppu d. Noah Boyce6-0; 6-0
32(5) Pavan Uppu d. Joshua McKnight6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQKevin Dong d. (5) Pavan Uppu7-6(4); 7-6(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Carpico/Meyers d. (2) Jones/Uppu8-3
Q(2) Jones/Uppu d. Bilenko/Schiff8-1
16(2) Jones/Uppu d. Fowler/Kode8-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
64Luke Ruecker d. (9) Pavan Uppu4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Demetrios Bezianis d. (9) Pavan Uppu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lamb/Luo d. (4) Mercer/Uppu9-7
32(4) Mercer/Uppu d. Leaird/Murariu8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Akshay Saluja d. (7) Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-2
16(7) Pavan Uppu d. Vanik Zakarian6-0; 3-6; 10-8
32(7) Pavan Uppu d. Iskender Geldiyev6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAdnan Alousi d. (7) Pavan Uppu
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1