Pavan Uppu
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Mace Shoults d. (7) Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-3
16(7) Pavan Uppu d. Cole Chappell6-3; 6-2
32(7) Pavan Uppu d. Michael Mascarin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Pavan Uppu d. (5) Maxwell Fickas7-5; 3-6; 10-8
CQ(7) Pavan Uppu d. Thomas Nelson6-1; 6-3
Elysium B/G 18 March Pizza Compass Draw #210Start Date: 3/3/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QCharles Norman d. Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-1
16Pavan Uppu d. Brian Zhu7-6; 6-4
S-NRohen Jones d. Pavan Uppu6-4; 4-6; 10-6
F-NWEmerson Dean d. Pavan Uppu
Wickertree BG18s Doubles ShowcaseStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QReynolds/Yu d. Fickas/Uppu6-1; 6-4
16Fickas/Uppu d. Nair/Nair6-1; 6-1
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B14-16sStart Date: 1/26/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Alek Jacoby d. (3) Pavan Uppu6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Pavan Uppu d. Colton Mace6-0; 6-0
16(3) Pavan Uppu d. Rhian Seneviratne6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(10) Noah Roslin d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 6-4
64Pavan Uppu d. Mason Deal6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(15) Broc Fletcher d. Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-1
3QPavan Uppu d. Ryan Mudre6-4; 2-6; 10-3
R2Pavan Uppu d. Niyanth Puliyala6-2; 6-2
Elysium Boys 14, 16, 18 Pizza Compass Draw #205Start Date: 12/22/2017  End Date: 12/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Nadeem Jones d. Pavan Uppu4-6; 6-3; 10-8
16Pavan Uppu d. Ayush Sunkad6-0; 6-0
S-N(4) Arartik Marwah d. Pavan Uppu7-5; 6-4
F-NWPavan Uppu d. (1) Drew Swisher6-2; 6-1
Wickertree Holiday Classic/Youth ProgressionStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pavan Uppu d. (2) Reece Page6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Pavan Uppu d. Grant Hoying6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Pavan Uppu d. John DiOrio6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Xander Barber d. Pavan Uppu6-0; 3-0
R1Pavan Uppu d. Jonathan Gu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Barber/Mangiapane d. Herdoiza/Uppu7-6(5)
16Herdoiza/Uppu d. Nikolovski/Pilipovic6-3
32Herdoiza/Uppu d. Parichkov/Wang6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Pavan Uppu6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Reese Knoderer d. Pavan Uppu7-6(3); 7-6(8)
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Andrew Salu d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-3
F-W(4) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Pavan Uppu0-6; 6-1; 6-1
S-WPavan Uppu d. Alexander Frusina7-6(3); 1-6; 6-3
Q-WPavan Uppu d. Dylan Charlap6-3; 6-2
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Victor Lilov d. Pavan Uppu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQAditya S Narayanan d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 6-0
R2Pavan Uppu d. Cortland Grove6-2; 6-4
R1Pavan Uppu d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Narayanan/Pande d. Dore/Uppu6-4
Corazon Clay Level 4 TournamentStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pavan Uppu d. Ashton Hesson6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Pavan Uppu d. Luke Ritchie6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Pavan Uppu d. Jakob Miller6-0; 6-0
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open G12s, B16sStart Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pavan Uppu d. (2) SOHAM PRADHAN6-0; 3-6; 1-0
SF(1) Pavan Uppu d. brady pema6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128FELIPE PINZON d. (27) Pavan Uppu6-1; 4-6; 6-4
S-WMeecah Bigun d. (27) Pavan Uppu6-2; 2-6; 10-6
Q-W(27) Pavan Uppu d. piotr andrzejewski6-1; 6-2
3-W(27) Pavan Uppu d. Alexander Sterin0-6; 6-1; 18-16
2-W(27) Pavan Uppu d. Daniel Stojanov6-2; 6-3
1-W(27) Pavan Uppu d. Grant Cohen6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
64Bigun/Bigun d. Ford/Uppu6-7(7); 6-2; 10-6
RCC Slammin Summer Series 10s 12s 14s One Day CompassStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pavan Uppu d. (2) Tanish Pairu6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Pavan Uppu d. Owen Alderman6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Pavan Uppu d. Roshan Sriram6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
F(2) Pavan Uppu d. (1) Christopher Morris6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Pavan Uppu d. Hanu Patel6-4; 0-6; 6-3
Q(2) Pavan Uppu d. (7) Mattia Akcan7-5; 7-5
16(2) Pavan Uppu d. (9) Michael Mascarin6-4; 6-3
32(2) Pavan Uppu d. (28) Alexander Kotarski6-0; 6-2
64(2) Pavan Uppu d. Rocky Li6-0; 6-0
128(2) Pavan Uppu d. Carter Kendall6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Jones/Mercer d. (1) Perkowski/Uppu6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Perkowski/Uppu d. (8) Malpeddi/Shirley6-4; 5-7; 10-7
Q(1) Perkowski/Uppu d. (6) McNally/Spurck8-2
16(1) Perkowski/Uppu d. (8) Czaplinski/Kwiatkowski8-2
32(1) Perkowski/Uppu d. Chavez/Schroeder8-1
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Pavan Uppu d. (6) AJ Mercer3-6; 6-1; 10-8
SF(1) Pavan Uppu d. (3) Rohen Jones6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Pavan Uppu d. (5) Rishi Dore6-0; 6-1
16(1) Pavan Uppu d. Arjun Rajagopala6-1; 6-1
32(1) Pavan Uppu d. Jack Pollock6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Evans/Shalakov d. (1) Dore/Uppu9-8
Q(1) Dore/Uppu d. Atway/Rajagopala8-2
16(1) Dore/Uppu d. Ryu/Tonkal8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Nicholas Herdoiza d. Pavan Uppu7-5; 6-0
64Pavan Uppu d. Jay Amin6-4; 6-1
1-NMace Shoults d. Pavan Uppu6-1; 7-5
Q-NW(14) Shrey Patel d. Pavan Uppu6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Patel/Shah d. Dore/Uppu
32Dore/Uppu d. Knoderer/Perkowski8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1