Maximus Kim
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
256Andres Golindano d. Maximus Kim7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Ian Brady d. Maximus Kim6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
128Cohen/Lee d. Bradley/Kim5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Dillon Blake d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSChase Martin d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-1
CQMaximus Kim d. Renzo Fassioli6-3; 7-5
R2Maximus Kim d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-3
R1Maximus Kim d. Christopher Mendivil2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(15) Arjun Asokumar d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Charles Temming d. Maximus Kim2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
R1Maximus Kim d. Rory Sutter6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Ramakrishnan/Young d. Kim/Laymon6-3
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Maximilian Safanov d. (5) Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
16(5) Maximus Kim d. (9) Keith Bunn6-4; 6-0
32(5) Maximus Kim d. Collin Bowers6-3; 6-1
64(5) Maximus Kim d. Sam Weintraub6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(10) Arjun Mannan d. (5) Maximus Kim2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
CQ(5) Maximus Kim d. William Kelleher
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Tristan Bradley d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-1
32Maximus Kim d. Clay Glovier6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. Joel Jesudason6-2; 2-6; 10-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Gu/Yang d. Glovier/Kim8-3
16Glovier/Kim d. Graybill/Ward9-8; 10-8
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Robbie Young d. Maximus Kim7-6(5); 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Dunac d. Maximus Kim7-5; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Ix/Thompson d. Kim/Laymon6-3
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Carter French d. (8) Maximus Kim6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQDante Russo d. (8) Maximus Kim6-4; 6-3
R2(8) Maximus Kim d. Alex Suk6-0; 6-3
R1(8) Maximus Kim d. George Alexander6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMackler/Winegar d. (2) Kim/reddy7-6
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Henry Ruger d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMaximus Kim d. Phineas L'Armand6-1; 6-1
QQMaximus Kim d. Rahul Panoli6-2; 6-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Andres Golindano d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Navarro d. Maximus Kim6-3; 6-2
R1Maximus Kim d. Reece Yakubov6-2; 7-6(0)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) metz/metz d. Bradley/Kim9-7
16Bradley/Kim d. Evenson/Gupta8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Maximilian Safanov d. (4) Maximus Kim7-6(2); 6-2
Q(4) Maximus Kim d. (6) David Missry6-3; 7-5
16(4) Maximus Kim d. Anthony Villella6-2; 6-2
32(4) Maximus Kim d. Landon Strober6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLArjun Mannan d. (4) Maximus Kim7-6(7); 1-6; 11-9
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Bunn/RAGHAV d. Kim/Mannan8-3
16Kim/Mannan d. Gorun/Patterson8-4
USTA National Level 3 - ETCStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Bradley Yu d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alan Matyjas d. Maximus Kim7-6(4); 6-0
R1Maximus Kim d. (2) Ian Brady
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Speaker/Tharakan d. Gangavaram/Kim8-2
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Quinn Snyder d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-2
32Maximus Kim d. Dylan Tull6-7(3); 7-6(6); 1-0(12)
 Consolation:
CSMaximilian Safanov d. Maximus Kim7-6(5); 6-3
CQMaximus Kim d. Ethan Bradley7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(9)
R2Maximus Kim d. Verosh Jayanetti6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Gangoli/Shah d. Bradley/Kim8-5
16Bradley/Kim d. Bedi/Missry8-5
Courtside B18 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Henry Ruger d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-0
32Maximus Kim d. Jackson Muraika7-6(6); 2-6; 1-0(4)
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32David Missry d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Keith Bunn d. Maximus Kim
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Carr/Ringeisen d. Kim/Safanov8-4
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ Healthplex-ONE DAYStart Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/21/2017
Boys' 18 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 1)
SFJesudason/Jesudason d. (1) Kim/Snyder6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(1) Kim/Snyder d. Hart/Sokoloff6-0; 6-0
The Tennis Zone Boys 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
FMaximus Kim d. (3) Maximilian Safanov6-7(3); 6-3; 7-6(5)
SFMaximus Kim d. (5) Clayton Gaieski7-6(4); 6-1
QMaximus Kim d. Peter Leese6-0; 6-4
16Maximus Kim d. Alexander Kouznetsov6-0; 6-1
32Maximus Kim d. (4) Connor Nelson6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Michael Sanford d. Maximus Kim6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Peyton Gatti d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
R1Maximus Kim d. Benjamin Zipay7-5; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAnthrop/Zipay d. (2) Kim/Snyder8-5
16(2) Kim/Snyder d. Diaz/Sharma8-0
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Alan Jesudason d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-3
32Maximus Kim d. Sean Jaeger6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. Phineas L'Armand6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Hopper/Kliebhan d. (3) Kim/Safanov9-7
Q(3) Kim/Safanov d. Leese/Sardain8-3
16(3) Kim/Safanov d. Auslander/Jaeger8-2
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Alex Yang d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-4
16Maximus Kim d. (5) Daniel Bushamuka6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(5
32Maximus Kim d. Aidan BeVard6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMaximus Kim d. Andrew Kofsky6-1; 6-1
Muhlenberg B16 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PLLouis Sardain d. (1) Maximus Kim
SF(6) Victor Li d. (1) Maximus Kim2-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Maximus Kim d. (8) Peter Leese6-0; 6-4
16(1) Maximus Kim d. Abheet Badrinath6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Kim/Minerva d. (1) Li/Li8-3
SF(1) Kim/Minerva d. Duan/Zhou8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1