Maximus Kim
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Sean Jaeger d. (6) Maximus Kim6-3; 6-3
32(6) Maximus Kim d. Daniel Loder6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(6) Maximus Kim d. Ronaldo Jacome6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLi/Wingert d. (1) Bradley/Kim9-7
16(1) Bradley/Kim d. Bunn/Lacsamana8-2
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Daniel Kliebhan d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-4
32Maximus Kim d. Derek Jordan6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2David Mamalat d. Maximus Kim
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Bradley/Jesudason d. (3) Kim/Safanov8-6
Q(3) Kim/Safanov d. Miller/Minerva8-5
16(3) Kim/Safanov d. Allen/Naik8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
128Joe Mairs d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Brian Bilsey d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Brewer/Dixit d. Kim/Skauda
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 241)
256Gabriel Pipko d. Maximus Kim
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Vik Miller d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(7) Arjun Mannan d. Maximus Kim
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Bradley/Kim d. Birnie/Laymon8-3
SF(2) Bradley/Kim d. (3) Jesudason/Safanov8-5
Q(2) Bradley/Kim d. Kraft/Song9-8(3)
16(2) Bradley/Kim d. Cohen/Sachdeva8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Avery Zavala d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eitan Khromchenko d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-3
R1Maximus Kim d. Jack Brown7-6; 4-6; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Abboud/Voelzke d. Kim/Walters8-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Colin Gramley d. (3) Maximus Kim6-0; 3-6; 6-4
16(3) Maximus Kim d. Aaron Sandler2-6; 6-1; 7-6(6)
32(3) Maximus Kim d. Andy Chen6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAlexander Sterin d. (3) Maximus Kim
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
256Dillon Blake d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QRayan Nehme d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-3
R2Maximus Kim d. Derek Raskopf5-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 77)
128Krenn/Portnoy d. Glovier/Kim6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Maximus Kim6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Benjamin Letzer d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-0
R1Maximus Kim d. Cooper Tavernier6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Kasten/Letzer d. Kim/Leese8-4
32Kim/Leese d. Cummins/Yang9-7
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
R3Bennett Turner d. Maximus Kim8-3
R2Carlos Vasquez Jr. d. Maximus Kim8-6
R1Maximus Kim d. Micah Elias8-3
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Andrew Allen d. (11) Maximus Kim6-2; 6-4
64(11) Maximus Kim d. Ahmed Aboseada6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(15) Arjun Mannan d. (11) Maximus Kim6-2; 6-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QBenjamin Clary d. (6) Maximus Kim6-3; 6-1
16(6) Maximus Kim d. Ethan Bradley7-5; 4-6; 6-1
32(6) Maximus Kim d. Alexander Kouznetsov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SPranav Suhas Nemani d. (6) Maximus Kim
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFAnzilotti/Browning d. (2) Kim/Safanov8-5
Q(2) Kim/Safanov d. Mannan/Nemani8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
16(12) Zachery Foster d. Maximus Kim4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
32Maximus Kim d. Jimmy Andrews6-0; 6-1
64Maximus Kim d. (4) Alexander Richards5-4(5); 0-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R3(7) Bruno Serra d. Maximus Kim6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Foster/Mosvold d. Kim/Walters8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Logan Chang d. Maximus Kim7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jordan Paul d. Maximus Kim6-4; 6-2
R1Maximus Kim d. Philip Rehwinkel6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Jordaan/Owen d. Cole/Kim8-3
16Cole/Kim d. Dange/Turner9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1