Olivia Zuba
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(4) Olivia Zuba d. Lucia Donnelly6-1; 6-2
16(4) Olivia Zuba d. Jadah Bentham6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(6) Kinley Vanpelt d. (17) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-1
64(17) Olivia Zuba d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-2
128(17) Olivia Zuba d. Rayna Li6-0; 6-1
1-NE(17) Haylee Conway d. (17) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) An/Bui d. (9) Paul/Zuba6-2; 6-1
32(9) Paul/Zuba d. Thomas/Trifonov6-4; 6-2
64(9) Paul/Zuba d. Drobotova/Hall6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Sofia Olaru d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. (8) Mary Webster6-3; 6-1
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Kaede Usui7-6(5)); 6-1
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Juliana Singeorzan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Aida Oviedo d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlaru/Usui d. (1) Oviedo/Zuba9-7
SF(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. (4) Gross/Madatali8-4
Q(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. Park/Sukovic8-4
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Christasha McNeil d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. Nadia Barteck6-3; 6-1
*L1 WOTC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kaaviya Kannan d. (8) Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-3
16(8) Olivia Zuba d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-1; 6-3
32(8) Olivia Zuba d. Ava Li6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Claire Shao d. (4) Olivia Zuba6-3; 2-1
 Consolation:
R1Kayla Chung d. (4) Olivia Zuba
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Shao/Zuba8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16An/Werdiger d. Kannan/Zuba6-0; 6-3
32Kannan/Zuba d. (3) Ryndin/Ziets-Segura
 Consolation:
CSJean/Maat d. Kannan/Zuba
CQKannan/Zuba d. Jacobs/Roth9-7
R2Kannan/Zuba d. Bergmann/Vartak8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kirsten Woods d. (2) Olivia Zuba4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
SF(2) Olivia Zuba d. (3) Claire Hill6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. Andrea Chacon6-1; 6-2
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Isabella Nava6-0; 6-1
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Samantha Benton6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Chen/Zuba d. (1) Muluneh/Woods8-6
SF(2) Chen/Zuba d. (3) Chacon/Robinson8-1
Q(2) Chen/Zuba d. Benton/Delgado8-3
16(2) Chen/Zuba d. Bui/Galaviz8-0
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Sophia Holod d. (1) Olivia Zuba3-6; 6-2; 10-6
Q(1) Olivia Zuba d. Riley Cicero6-0; 6-2
16(1) Olivia Zuba d. simran makker6-1; 6-0
32(1) Olivia Zuba d. Leena Friedman7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(8) Lara Afolayanka d. (1) Olivia Zuba2-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Riley Cicero d. (1) Olivia Zuba6-1; 6-2
32(1) Olivia Zuba d. Alaina LiSanti6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLeena Friedman d. (1) Olivia Zuba6-4; 3-6; 10-7
R2(1) Olivia Zuba d. Stella Kirby6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. (2) Jara/Oviedo6-2
SF(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. (3) Afolayanka/Holod6-1
Q(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. Cardinal/Zhang6-2
16(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. Matriccino/Tambe6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Kannan/Zuba6-4; 6-3
16Kannan/Zuba d. (8) Oreshchenkova/Samets3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Kannan/Zuba d. Greene/Perfiliev4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 3 Girls 12sd at ArrowheadStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QAria Nina Abalos d. (2) Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-1
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Gabriella Sadowski7-5; 6-4
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Trinetra Vijayakumar7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SElizabeth Fauchet d. (2) Olivia Zuba
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Shay/Zhang d. Abalos/Zuba8-4
16Abalos/Zuba d. LiSanti/Vedula8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Malinowski/Montero d. Hess/Zuba7-5; 6-2
32Hess/Zuba d. Gomez/hammer6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBui/De Los Rios Martinez d. Hess/Zuba8-4
R2Hess/Zuba d. Kronenberg/Matos8-4
L1 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Sophia Montero d. Olivia Zuba6-4; 6-4
32Olivia Zuba d. Jasmine Smith6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olivia Zuba d. Summer Chandler6-4; 1-6(10-4)
SF(1) Olivia Zuba d. (5) Phoebe Devine6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Olivia Zuba d. (8) Sophia Holod6-2; 6-1
16(1) Olivia Zuba d. Lucia Donnelly6-1; 6-1
32(1) Olivia Zuba d. Reese Sibley6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Grace Li d. (8) Olivia Zuba7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Caitlin Bui d. (8) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-2
R1(8) Olivia Zuba d. Susanna Whitehead6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Lynn/Zhang d. Kranec/Zuba8-4
L1 BHTC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Riya Rao d. Olivia Zuba
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Nicole Okhtenberg d. (3) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-2
32(3) Olivia Zuba d. Leena Friedman6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Olivia Zuba d. Sophia Holod7-5; 6-2
CS(3) Olivia Zuba d. Olivia Traynor6-0; 6-4
CQ(3) Olivia Zuba d. Nyla Gershfeld6-3; 6-3
R2(3) Olivia Zuba d. (4) Aria Nina Abalos7-5; 6-4
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPaul/Tannenbaum d. Bui/Zuba6-2; 6-0
L1 PATC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJayna Dunwoody d. Olivia Zuba7-6(8); 2-6; 1-0(7)
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Hailey Stoerback d. Olivia Zuba6-2; 3-6; 10-7
16Olivia Zuba d. Manasi Vartak7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Abalos/Devine d. (4) Zuba/Zuba8-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Galante/Ziets-Segura d. Malinowski/Zuba6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAnderson/Seccia d. Malinowski/Zuba8-4
CQMalinowski/Zuba d. Hyacinth/Martucci8-2
R2Malinowski/Zuba d. Gershfeld/Roti8-0
L1B Armonk Indoor December ChallengerStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olivia Zuba d. Ava Dahl6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Olivia Zuba d. Riya Rao7-6(3); 6-1
Q(1) Olivia Zuba d. Anselma Petrie6-0; 6-0
L1 WOTC Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(6) Sydney Langer d. Olivia Zuba
Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Linda Ziets-Segura d. Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-0
64Olivia Zuba d. Natasha Kavarana6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSPolina Krumkachev d. Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-1
CQOlivia Zuba d. Maren Urata1-6; 6-1
R3Olivia Zuba d. Alyssa Ahn6-2; 6-1
R2Olivia Zuba d. Kady Tannenbaum6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Latak/Murthy d. Bui/Zuba6-2
32Bui/Zuba d. Madala/Rashid6-3
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Linda Ziets-Segura d. Olivia Zuba
Eastern Sweet 16 at Jersey 34Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QCaitlin Bui d. Olivia Zuba2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
16Olivia Zuba d. Riley Cicero6-4; 6-1
S-NRebecca Hess d. Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-4
F-NWOlivia Zuba d. (3) Rachel Roth
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAbalos/Murray d. GAZDA/Zuba9-7
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Sophia Montero d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Olivia Zuba d. Neha Saraswatula6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. leticia kitio6-1; 6-2
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Cornelia Bruu-Syversen6-4; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Kotok/Margolin d. Zuba/Zuba6-4; 6-3
16Zuba/Zuba d. Hu/KRISHNAN6-2; 6-3
32Zuba/Zuba d. Bernstein/Cuomo7-5; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Rebecca Hess d. (3) Olivia Zuba7-6(8-6); 6-3
32(3) Olivia Zuba d. Julia Sniadowski6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Asadah Maat d. (3) Olivia Zuba
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Anika Paul d. Olivia Zuba6-1; 6-4
16Olivia Zuba d. Rachel Roth1-6; 7-5; 10-6
32Olivia Zuba d. Kenzie Nguyen6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Olivia Benton d. Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) An/Bui d. GAZDA/Zuba6-3
16GAZDA/Zuba d. Chilukuri/Smith6-2
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Phoebe Devine d. (5) Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) Olivia Zuba d. Ava Li6-1; 6-4
CS(5) Olivia Zuba d. (7) Ligaya Murray6-1; 6-1
CQ(5) Olivia Zuba d. Samantha Ostrander6-0; 6-1
R2(5) Olivia Zuba d. Leyla Tozin6-0; 6-0
L1 Armonk Tennis Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Olivia Zuba6-2; 4-6; 10-7
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olivia Zuba d. (2) Aria Nina Abalos6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Olivia Zuba d. (3) VICTORIA GAZDA6-4; 5-7; 10-5
Q(1) Olivia Zuba d. Manasi Vartak6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QAn/Bui d. Malinowski/Zuba8-3
16Malinowski/Zuba d. Berliner/Cassidy
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1