Olivia Zuba
L5 Sportime Harbor Island March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Olivia Zuba d. (5) Nadia Barteck4-6; 6-1; 10-4
SF(2) Olivia Zuba d. (4) Chantajah Mills6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. Jadah Bentham6-0; 6-2
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Priyanka Khubani6-0; 6-2
L5 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFReese Sibley d. (2) Olivia Zuba7-6(7-4); 6-4
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. (5) Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-4
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Evelyn Sargsyan6-1; 6-1
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Reese Frank6-0; 6-0
L4 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Kaaviya Kannan d. Olivia Zuba6-1; 6-0
32Olivia Zuba d. Nicolette Loeffler6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSSophia Holod d. Olivia Zuba4-6; 6-3; 10-3
CQOlivia Zuba d. (6) Phoebe Devine6-2; 6-0
R2Olivia Zuba d. Ronit Khromchenko6-1; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at NYTCiStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(6) Werdiger/Zhang d. (2) Fishman/Zuba7-5; 4-6(14-12)
16(2) Fishman/Zuba d. Friedman/Murray4-6; 6-3(10-7)
32(2) Fishman/Zuba d. Gao/Lin6-0; 6-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Claire An d. Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-4
32Olivia Zuba d. (15) Maeve Cassidy6-4; 6-3
64Olivia Zuba d. Maria Fernanda Perez Canedo6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Lara Afolayanka d. Olivia Zuba5-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64(17) Michela Moore d. Olivia Zuba6-4; 6-0
128Olivia Zuba d. Sarah Yan6-4; 6-4
1-NCaroline McGinley d. Olivia Zuba4-0
1-NWErielle Hines d. Olivia Zuba
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Yang/Zhao d. Kannan/Zuba6-3; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Shankar/Wong d. Hess/Zuba6-2; 6-2
16Hess/Zuba d. Barteck/Gershfeld6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSCristobal/Matos d. Hess/Zuba8-6
CQHess/Zuba d. Cassidy/Perfiliev9-7
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Olivia Benton d. (5) Olivia Zuba6-4; 6-4
16(5) Olivia Zuba d. Lucia Donnelly6-0; 6-0
32(5) Olivia Zuba d. Jackie Daynovsky6-1; 6-2
L1B MRC Thanksgiving ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
FOlivia Zuba d. Pearlie Zhang6-4; 6-3
SFOlivia Zuba d. Anika Paul6-2; 6-1
QOlivia Zuba d. (3) Katie Moorhead6-0; 6-3
16Olivia Zuba d. Grace Starcher6-0; 6-0
32Olivia Zuba d. Sofia Mosquera6-0; 6-0
L1 Armonk Indoor November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QVladislava Andreevskaya d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-2
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Natalie Phillips6-0; 6-1
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Leena Kuittinen6-1; 6-0
L1B PATC October ChallengerStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FJayna Dunwoody d. Olivia Zuba6-4
SFOlivia Zuba d. (2) leticia kitio6-0; 7-5
QOlivia Zuba d. Rachel Kappelmier6-0; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Benton/Liss d. Wong/Zuba7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(3) Fishman/Kannan d. Wong/Zuba8-4
CSWong/Zuba d. (6) An/Paul8-1
CQWong/Zuba d. (4) Malinowski/Montero8-5
R2Wong/Zuba d. Usvyat/Zeltser8-0
R1Wong/Zuba d. Bergmann/Vartak8-2
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Isabella Sha d. Olivia Zuba6-2; 7-6(6)
32Olivia Zuba d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Anika Paul d. Olivia Zuba
L1 PATC September Championships IIStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Kaaviya Kannan d. (5) Olivia Zuba1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
SF(5) Olivia Zuba d. (1) Laila Fishman6-3; 6-4
Q(5) Olivia Zuba d. (4) Anagha Shankar6-3; 6-4
16(5) Olivia Zuba d. Olivia Medrano6-1; 6-1
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. Olivia Zuba6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Paula Dougherty d. Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Branicki/Philemon d. Vijayakumar/Zuba6-2
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Laila Fishman d. (4) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Olivia Zuba d. Lucia Donnelly6-1; 6-2
16(4) Olivia Zuba d. Jadah Bentham6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(6) Kinley Vanpelt d. (17) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-1
64(17) Olivia Zuba d. Sophia Holod6-3; 6-2
128(17) Olivia Zuba d. Rayna Li6-0; 6-1
1-NE(17) Haylee Conway d. (17) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) An/Bui d. (9) Paul/Zuba6-2; 6-1
32(9) Paul/Zuba d. Thomas/Trifonov6-4; 6-2
64(9) Paul/Zuba d. Drobotova/Hall6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Sofia Olaru d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. (8) Mary Webster6-3; 6-1
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Kaede Usui7-6(5)); 6-1
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Juliana Singeorzan6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Aida Oviedo d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FOlaru/Usui d. (1) Oviedo/Zuba9-7
SF(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. (4) Gross/Madatali8-4
Q(1) Oviedo/Zuba d. Park/Sukovic8-4
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Christasha McNeil d. (2) Olivia Zuba6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. Nadia Barteck6-3; 6-1
*L1 WOTC Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kaaviya Kannan d. (8) Olivia Zuba7-5; 6-3
16(8) Olivia Zuba d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-1; 6-3
32(8) Olivia Zuba d. Ava Li6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Claire Shao d. (4) Olivia Zuba6-3; 2-1
 Consolation:
R1Kayla Chung d. (4) Olivia Zuba
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Shao/Zuba8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16An/Werdiger d. Kannan/Zuba6-0; 6-3
32Kannan/Zuba d. (3) Ryndin/Ziets-Segura
 Consolation:
CSJean/Maat d. Kannan/Zuba
CQKannan/Zuba d. Jacobs/Roth9-7
R2Kannan/Zuba d. Bergmann/Vartak8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kirsten Woods d. (2) Olivia Zuba4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
SF(2) Olivia Zuba d. (3) Claire Hill6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Olivia Zuba d. Andrea Chacon6-1; 6-2
16(2) Olivia Zuba d. Isabella Nava6-0; 6-1
32(2) Olivia Zuba d. Samantha Benton6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Chen/Zuba d. (1) Muluneh/Woods8-6
SF(2) Chen/Zuba d. (3) Chacon/Robinson8-1
Q(2) Chen/Zuba d. Benton/Delgado8-3
16(2) Chen/Zuba d. Bui/Galaviz8-0
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Sophia Holod d. (1) Olivia Zuba3-6; 6-2; 10-6
Q(1) Olivia Zuba d. Riley Cicero6-0; 6-2
16(1) Olivia Zuba d. simran makker6-1; 6-0
32(1) Olivia Zuba d. Leena Friedman7-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(8) Lara Afolayanka d. (1) Olivia Zuba2-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Riley Cicero d. (1) Olivia Zuba6-1; 6-2
32(1) Olivia Zuba d. Alaina LiSanti6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLeena Friedman d. (1) Olivia Zuba6-4; 3-6; 10-7
R2(1) Olivia Zuba d. Stella Kirby6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. (2) Jara/Oviedo6-2
SF(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. (3) Afolayanka/Holod6-1
Q(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. Cardinal/Zhang6-2
16(1) Tannenbaum/Zuba d. Matriccino/Tambe6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Noy/Ryndin d. Kannan/Zuba6-4; 6-3
16Kannan/Zuba d. (8) Oreshchenkova/Samets3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32Kannan/Zuba d. Greene/Perfiliev4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1