Nikita Filin
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Lucas Coriaty d. Nikita Filin6-1; 6-2
32Nikita Filin d. Declan Galligan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNikita Filin d. Declan Galligan6-2; 6-4
CSNikita Filin d. Thomas Faurel
CQNikita Filin d. Eric He6-2; 6-4
R2Nikita Filin d. Piotr Andrzejewski7-6(6); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Baker/Mangiapane d. Filin/Woestendick8-5
16Filin/Woestendick d. He/Monahan8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jack Martuccio d. (6) Nikita Filin6-3; 6-1
16(6) Nikita Filin d. Kazuhide Watanabe6-2; 6-4
32(6) Nikita Filin d. Adnan Alousi7-6(2); 0-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQIskender Geldiyev d. (6) Nikita Filin6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nikita Filin d. (1) Christopher Morris7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Nikita Filin d. brandon Carpico6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. William Secord2-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(2) Nikita Filin d. Max Braun7-5; 6-2
32(2) Nikita Filin d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FEdward Wang d. (2) Nikita Filin6-1; 3-6; 10-6
SF(2) Nikita Filin d. (4) Drew Evans2-6; 6-4; 10-6
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. William Secord6-4; 7-5
16(2) Nikita Filin d. Ervin Perkowski6-3; 6-2
32(2) Nikita Filin d. Isaac Flanery6-1; 1-6; 10-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Davis Taylor d. Nikita Filin6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Delgado d. Nikita Filin6-1; 6-4
R2Nikita Filin d. Alan Hua6-4; 6-2
R1Nikita Filin d. Thomas Faurel6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Baker/Williams d. Belday/Filin8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Jai Vallurupalli d. (2) Nikita Filin6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Nikita Filin d. (3) Dylan Long4-6; 6-3; 10-6
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. Johnny Mou6-1; 6-3
16(2) Nikita Filin d. Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-3
32(2) Nikita Filin d. rishi verma6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(8) Jai Vallurupalli d. (4) Nikita Filin6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Nikita Filin d. (13) Tommy Czaplinski6-7(3-7); 7-6(7-4); 4-0
16(4) Nikita Filin d. (16) Daniel Pries6-3; 4-6; 6-4
32(4) Nikita Filin d. Ethan Portnoy6-3; 6-4
64(4) Nikita Filin d. Nicholas Shirley6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Nikita Filin d. (1) Anthony Shalakov
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(4) Maxwell Exsted d. (10) Nikita Filin3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(10) Nikita Filin d. (1) Rohan Belday3-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
16(10) Nikita Filin d. (6) Abhinav Chunduru6-1; 6-3
32(10) Nikita Filin d. (17) Cayden Wang6-2; 6-1
64(10) Nikita Filin d. Cassius Chinlund6-1; 6-1
128(10) Nikita Filin d. Jai Dutta6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(10) Nikita Filin d. (3) Santiago Muhala6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Filin/Woestendick d. (6) Ena/Reznik6-4; 6-2
SF(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (2) Filin/Woestendick3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Filin/Woestendick d. (5) Alex/Hobbs7-5; 6-0
16(2) Filin/Woestendick d. (9) Leach/Wang6-1; 6-2
32(2) Filin/Woestendick d. Secord/Sparks6-1; 6-1
64(2) Filin/Woestendick d. Huang/O'Dwyer6-1; 6-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Oleksandr Ponomar d. Nikita Filin6-2; 6-0
128Nikita Filin d. Aleksei Kulikov-Akshentsev6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(9) Rohan Belday d. Nikita Filin6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
Q(7) Cooper Woestendick d. (15) Nikita Filin6-2; 6-4
16(15) Nikita Filin d. Nicolas Iantosca6-4; 6-0
32(15) Nikita Filin d. Dominick Mosejczuk6-3; 6-3
64(15) Nikita Filin d. Arnav Bhandari6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QEna/Krupkin d. (7) Filin/Spurck6-2
16(7) Filin/Spurck d. Huang/Yu6-2
32(7) Filin/Spurck d. Bhandari/Lamm-Bocharov6-1
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 20)
QBenjamin Kreynes d. Nikita Filin6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Nicholas Godsick d. Nikita Filin6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Christopher Morris d. Nikita Filin6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
CQNikita Filin d. Daniel Pries6-3; 6-3
R3Nikita Filin d. Sahil Conjeevaram6-3; 6-4
3QNikita Filin d. (13) Will McHugh6-1; 6-1
R2Nikita Filin d. Andrew Solarewicz6-4; 7-5
R1Nikita Filin d. Niyanth Puliyala5-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) A Filer d. (5) Nikita Filin
16(5) Nikita Filin d. Mattia Akcan6-2; 6-7(6-8); 10-3
32(5) Nikita Filin d. Isaac Flanery4-6; 6-4; 10-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Aidan William d. (5) Nikita Filin
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Rohan Belday d. Nikita Filin6-1; 3-6; 6-2
S-WAbhinav Chunduru d. Nikita Filin6-4; 6-3
Q-WNikita Filin d. Nav Dayal6-4; 6-2
F-SWNikita Filin d. Hughes Peus6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(13) Rohan Belday d. (17) Nikita Filin6-1; 5-7; 7-6(0)
64(17) Nikita Filin d. Seth Sadikov6-1; 6-2
128(17) Nikita Filin d. Matthew Johanson6-1; 6-2
1-NE(17) Krish Arora d. (17) Nikita Filin1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Charlap/Salu d. (9) Filin/Spurck6-2; 7-5
32(9) Filin/Spurck d. Ruecker/Salmain6-3; 6-3
64(9) Filin/Spurck d. Pallegar/Prasievi5-0
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Alexander Frusina d. (25) Nikita Filin6-1; 6-1
64(25) Nikita Filin d. Tanner Povey6-4; 7-6(2)
128(25) Nikita Filin d. Shiv Singh6-0; 6-0
1-NE(15) A Filer d. (25) Nikita Filin7-6(1); 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Razeghi/Woestendick d. (10) Filin/Galligan7-6(5); 6-3
16(10) Filin/Galligan d. (7) Kennedy/Rundle6-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32(10) Filin/Galligan d. McMillin/Zimmerman6-1; 6-1
64(10) Filin/Galligan d. Bhagra/Vinnedge6-2; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) A Filer d. (3) Nikita Filin6-3; 2-6; 11-9
SF(3) Nikita Filin d. Kenneth Chan6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Nikita Filin d. (8) Christopher Morris7-5; 1-6; 13-11
16(3) Nikita Filin d. Jaden Wong6-1; 6-1
32(3) Nikita Filin d. Lachlan Gaskell6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Andrzejewski/Woestendick d. (2) Filin/Galligan6-1
SF(2) Filin/Galligan d. Filer/Wang6-3
Q(2) Filin/Galligan d. Anderson/Braun6-2
16(2) Filin/Galligan d. Huang/Spurck6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
PL(3) A Filer d. (4) Nikita Filin6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Andrew Spurck d. (4) Nikita Filin6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Nikita Filin d. (12) Shashwat Srivatsa7-5; 6-1
16(4) Nikita Filin d. (15) Max Braun6-2; 6-1
32(4) Nikita Filin d. (24) Christopher Ackerman6-0; 6-4
64(4) Nikita Filin d. Saahil Gupte6-0; 6-2
128(4) Nikita Filin d. Daniel Tonkal6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(3) Hackney/Portnoy d. (5) Braun/Filin8-6
16(5) Braun/Filin d. (12) Caldwell/Cooley8-3
32(5) Braun/Filin d. Dwyer/Poffenberger8-1
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B12 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by MacDonald TennisStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Nikita Filin d. (10) Konrad Kwiatkowski6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Andrew Spurck d. (3) Nikita Filin6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Nikita Filin d. Nathan Lee6-2; 6-2
16(3) Nikita Filin d. (9) Alexander Kotarski6-1; 6-0
32(3) Nikita Filin d. Shokhrukh Muradov6-0; 6-0
64(3) Nikita Filin d. Jonah Becker6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Mace Shoults d. Nikita Filin6-1; 7-5
2-W(15) Will McHugh d. Nikita Filin5-7; 6-4; 10-4
1-WNikita Filin d. Niyanth Puliyala7-6(5); 6-2
F-SWNikita Filin d. Luca Lipari6-3; 6-0
S-SWNikita Filin d. Brady Hussey6-3; 6-3
Q-SWNikita Filin d. Mason Deal4-6; 6-3; 10-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Dale/Shoults d. Carioscia/Filin9-7
32Carioscia/Filin d. DeMuth/Tiwari8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1