Nikita Filin
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Ethan Paik d. (1) Nikita Filin1-6; 6-3; 6-4
64(1) Nikita Filin d. Noah Fasczewski4-6; 6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(1) Nikita Filin d. (16) Maxwell Fickas6-3; 1-0
CQ(1) Nikita Filin d. (9) AJ Mercer6-4; 4-6; 11-9
R3(1) Nikita Filin d. (6) Andrew Meier7-5; 6-4
3Q(1) Nikita Filin d. Matthew Gordinier6-1; 6-2
R2(1) Nikita Filin d. Srisanth Malpeddi6-1; 6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 46)
16(3) RASHED NAIF d. Nikita Filin6-1; 6-1
32Nikita Filin d. (9) Rudy Quan6-4; 7-5
64Nikita Filin d. Gonzalo Zeitune1-6; 6-3; 10-8
128Nikita Filin d. (17) Matej Dodig6-3; 7-5
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(8) James Lian d. (14) Nikita Filin6-4; 6-1
32(14) Nikita Filin d. Alan Hua6-1; 7-6(5)
64(14) Nikita Filin d. Danny Radke6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Baker/Lian d. (8) Filin/Woestendick8-3
16(8) Filin/Woestendick d. Mercer/Pak8-5
32(8) Filin/Woestendick d. Lama/Young8-2
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 6)
FNikita Filin d. Mitchell Lee7-6(4); 6-4
SFNikita Filin d. Dylan Tsoi2-0
QNikita Filin d. Lucas Pak
16Nikita Filin d. Saahith Jayaraman6-2; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. (16) Nikita Filin6-1; 6-1
16(16) Nikita Filin d. (6) Ryan Mudre6-2; 7-6(6)
32(16) Nikita Filin d. Pavan Uppu6-2; 7-6(4)
64(16) Nikita Filin d. Kush Anand6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) James Albarracin d. (16) Nikita Filin
PL(5) Michael Choi d. (16) Nikita Filin
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Dylan Tsoi d. Nikita Filin6-4; 6-0
16Nikita Filin d. Rohan Belday6-4; 6-4
F-N(2) Mitchell Lee d. Nikita Filin5-7; 6-3; 6-3
S-NNikita Filin d. Cyrus Ahmad6-4; 7-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 156)
Q(4) Cooper Williams d. (33) Nikita Filin6-1; 7-6(4)
16(33) Nikita Filin d. (9) Andy Nguyen6-3; 6-1
32(33) Nikita Filin d. Callum Markowitz7-5; 2-6; 6-3
64(33) Nikita Filin d. Tanner Povey6-0; 2-6; 6-2
128(33) Nikita Filin d. Ninad Raut3-6; 6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(33) Mikkel Zinder d. (33) Nikita Filin6-4; 6-7(6); 1-0(7)
CQ(33) Nikita Filin d. (15) Alexander Frusina
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 100)
16(7) Delgado/Duong d. (17) Czaplinski/Filin6-4; 6-3
32(17) Czaplinski/Filin d. (12) Semler/Yang6-1; 6-3
64(17) Czaplinski/Filin d. Dutta/Flores6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 228)
64(28) James Rico d. (51) Nikita Filin6-0; 6-2
128(51) Nikita Filin d. Woodson McMillin6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Tanner Povey d. (51) Nikita Filin6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 116)
32(10) Razeghi/Regalia d. (27) Filin/Zhang6-1; 6-3
64(27) Filin/Zhang d. Anderson/Garbett7-5; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(5) Tommy Czaplinski d. (3) Nikita Filin6-3; 6-2
16(3) Nikita Filin d. (12) Ninad Raut6-3; 0-6; 6-1
32(3) Nikita Filin d. Matthew Gordinier6-3; 6-2
64(3) Nikita Filin d. Reece Page6-3; 6-2
128(3) Nikita Filin d. Samir Jones6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Nikita Filin d. (8) Drew Evans7-5; 6-3
CQ(3) Nikita Filin d. (7) Deven Carse6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. (6) Evans/Uppu6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. (3) Akcan/Andrzejewski6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. (5) DeMuth/Wang8-5
16(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. (12) Hadziabdic/Perkowski8-1
32(1) Czaplinski/Filin d. Carpico/Meyers9-7
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B14 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Schaumburg Tennis PlusStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Nikita Filin d. (3) Deven Carse6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Nikita Filin d. (4) Edward Wang6-1; 2-6; 7-5
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. (9) Andrew Spurck3-6; 6-2; 6-1
16(2) Nikita Filin d. (13) Kareem Alsikafi7-5; 6-4
32(2) Nikita Filin d. Oliver Silver6-0; 6-0
64(2) Nikita Filin d. Jet kaneshiro6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(2) Nikita Filin d. (1) Brady Hussey3-6; 7-6(1); 10-6
SF(2) Nikita Filin d. Max Braun6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. (15) Nicholas Balthazor6-4; 6-0
16(2) Nikita Filin d. (11) brandon Carpico6-1; 7-6(8)
32(2) Nikita Filin d. Ryan Nelson6-0; 6-1
64(2) Nikita Filin d. Shreyas Kode6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TouranmentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Lucas Coriaty d. Nikita Filin6-1; 6-2
32Nikita Filin d. Declan Galligan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNikita Filin d. Declan Galligan6-2; 6-4
CSNikita Filin d. Thomas Faurel
CQNikita Filin d. Eric He6-2; 6-4
R2Nikita Filin d. Piotr Andrzejewski7-6(6); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Baker/Mangiapane d. Filin/Woestendick8-5
16Filin/Woestendick d. He/Monahan8-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jack Martuccio d. (6) Nikita Filin6-3; 6-1
16(6) Nikita Filin d. Kazuhide Watanabe6-2; 6-4
32(6) Nikita Filin d. Adnan Alousi7-6(2); 0-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQIskender Geldiyev d. (6) Nikita Filin6-4; 6-7(5); 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nikita Filin d. (1) Christopher Morris7-5; 6-1
SF(2) Nikita Filin d. brandon Carpico6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Nikita Filin d. William Secord2-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(2) Nikita Filin d. Max Braun7-5; 6-2
32(2) Nikita Filin d. Edward Yue6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1