Caitlin Flower
L4 USTA MV G18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FEmily Kantrovitz d. Caitlin Flower6-4; 6-1
SFCaitlin Flower d. (4) Grace Lorenz6-2; 6-2
QCaitlin Flower d. (8) Elizabeth Barlow6-3; 6-1
16Caitlin Flower d. Eleanor Coleman6-0; 6-1
32Caitlin Flower d. Alisha Castaner7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Kennedy Gibbs d. Caitlin Flower6-2; 6-1
32Caitlin Flower d. Brooke Despriet7-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Caitlin Flower6-3; 6-0
R2Caitlin Flower d. Emma Pell7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Nguyen/Rogin d. Flower/Kim9-8
L4 USTA MV G16 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sarah Yan d. (4) Caitlin Flower6-3; 1-6; 1-0(10)
32(4) Caitlin Flower d. Sophia Baillos6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Claire Gu d. (4) Caitlin Flower1-4; 5-4(6); 1-0(2)
USTA MV G16 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QCarrington Hessen d. (1) Caitlin Flower7-5; 7-5
16(1) Caitlin Flower d. Elizabeth Gilbert6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Caitlin Flower d. (3) Sophia Baillos6-3; 6-3
PL-F(2) Greta Stechschulte d. (1) Caitlin Flower0-6; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FEpps/Flower d. Biria/Chiasson8-5
SFEpps/Flower d. (4) Latham/Yan8-2
QEpps/Flower d. (2) Baillos/mylavarapu8-2
16Epps/Flower d. Baskar/Brown8-0
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
PL(4) Tanya Fan d. Caitlin Flower7-5; 6-1
SFJillian Harkin d. Caitlin Flower7-6(1)); 6-2
QCaitlin Flower d. Abby Gaines2-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Caitlin Flower d. Allison Wilcox4-6; 6-4; 11-9
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QLangford/Stechschulte d. Flower/Harkin9-7
USTA MV G16 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Adella Castaner d. (4) Caitlin Flower6-2; 3-6; 10-5
Q(4) Caitlin Flower d. (6) Sophia Baillos6-4; 6-2
16(4) Caitlin Flower d. Sahana Madala6-2; 6-4
32(4) Caitlin Flower d. sreelasya mylavarapu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Caitlin Flower d. (2) Audrey Spencer
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Flower/Harkin d. (3) Koziol/Spencer8-4
SF(2) Flower/Harkin d. Daskalova/Epps8-5
Q(2) Flower/Harkin d. Li/Rector8-3
USTA OK BG12-18 RH91 Open District Championship MV Level 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Caitlin Flower d. (2) Lucy Latham7-6; 6-2
SF(1) Caitlin Flower d. Ivy Wilson6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Caitlin Flower d. Micaela McSpadden6-0; 6-3
16(1) Caitlin Flower d. Isabella Rhodes
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Flower/Latham d. Compton/McSpadden8-4
SF(1) Flower/Latham d. Koontz/Ohlson8-2
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Ainsley Heidbreder d. Caitlin Flower3-6; 6-0; 1-0
32Caitlin Flower d. Jacqueline Perkins6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Jillian Harkin d. Caitlin Flower6-2; 6-2
CQCaitlin Flower d. Journee White7-5; 6-2
R2Caitlin Flower d. Lucie Tuttle6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLangford/Stechschulte d. (3) Flower/Harkin8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64(17) Peyton Capuano d. (33) Caitlin Flower6-2; 6-1
128(33) Caitlin Flower d. Maia Loureiro7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(15) Isabella Chhiv d. (33) Caitlin Flower6-2; 6-2
R5(33) Caitlin Flower d. Lilly Black6-3; 6-3
5Q(33) Caitlin Flower d. (17) Brooke Schafer3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R4(33) Caitlin Flower d. Lily Dounchis7-6(7); 6-2
4Q(33) Caitlin Flower d. (13) Mika Ikemori7-5; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R3(33) Caitlin Flower d. Anna Wiskowski6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
64Jorniak/Rachal d. (17) Coleman/Flower1-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CF(6) Dunac/Iyer d. (17) Coleman/Flower4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CS(17) Coleman/Flower d. (17) Glowacka/Krumkachev6-0; 6-3
CQ(17) Coleman/Flower d. Fuduric/Loureiro6-1; 6-3
R4(17) Coleman/Flower d. (17) Lee/Stewart6-3; 7-5
R3(17) Coleman/Flower d. Elliott/Manolache2-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R2(17) Coleman/Flower d. Beniwal/May6-3; 6-0
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 155)
256(33) Nishi Gandra d. Caitlin Flower7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Deliala Friedman d. Caitlin Flower6-4; 7-5
R1Caitlin Flower d. EUN KOAK6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
128Patterson/Young d. Fan/Flower6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Anna Neyestani d. Caitlin Flower6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Solomon d. Caitlin Flower6-4; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Danford/Fazlagic d. Coleman/Flower8-7(5)
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Kate Miley d. Caitlin Flower6-1; 6-2
32Caitlin Flower d. Caitlyn Sporing1-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLilly McNeill d. Caitlin Flower4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R2Caitlin Flower d. Bentley Walters6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Caskey/McNeill d. Flower/Lorenz8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Emma Roeck d. Caitlin Flower3-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
CSSkylar Moody d. Caitlin Flower4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
CQCaitlin Flower d. Radina Bakalov6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R2Caitlin Flower d. Harper Santos
R1Caitlin Flower d. Morgan Pyrz6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Clemens/Pyrz d. Coleman/Flower8-3
16Coleman/Flower d. Jorniak/Liss8-1
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(8) Ella Suk d. (3) Caitlin Flower3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
16(3) Caitlin Flower d. (9) Abby Lee6-0; 6-4
32(3) Caitlin Flower d. Caitlyn Pinsker4-1; 4-0
64(3) Caitlin Flower d. Brianna Baldi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Saray Yli-Piipari d. (3) Caitlin Flower6-0; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Lee/Suk8-1
SF(3) Raidt/Yli-Piipari d. (1) Coleman/Flower9-7
Q(1) Coleman/Flower d. (5) Keller/woodbury8-2
16(1) Coleman/Flower d. Mulberry/Mulberry8-1
32(1) Coleman/Flower d. Kim/Wiskowski8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1