Ava Rath
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) OLIVIA HOOPER d. Ava Rath6-2; 7-5
64Ava Rath d. Annafrench Sharp6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Ava Rath d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-1
R2Ava Rath d. Gracie Koch6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Davis/Wheatley d. Grant/Rath6-3
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Keira Stewart d. (2) Ava Rath6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Ava Rath d. (3) Saige Severance6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Ava Rath d. Jordan Brown6-0; 6-0
16(2) Ava Rath d. Brooke LaFrenz6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBrass/Fielitz d. (1) Rath/Stewart6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Anya Nelson d. Ava Rath6-3; 6-3
64Ava Rath d. Payal Patel6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Alana Boyce d. Ava Rath6-3; 6-2
3QAva Rath d. Germany Davis6-4; 6-2
R2Ava Rath d. Bella Brittain6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Guibal Britt/Thornton d. Qian/Rath6-2
32Qian/Rath d. Rogers/Stoltz
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 74)
32(5) Mattie Grace Dermody d. Ava Rath7-6(2); 6-4
64Ava Rath d. (17) Alexandra Borcich1-1
128Ava Rath d. Christianna Hornigold6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QBrooke Lynn Schafer d. Ava Rath6-3; 6-3
R3Ava Rath d. Susanna Brass6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
64Baek/Yang d. Rath/Theodore6-2
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 115)
32Mia (Q) Slama d. Ava Rath6-0; 6-1
64Ava Rath d. Sophia Rashid6-4; 6-2
128Ava Rath d. Nicole Krinickas6-2; 6-2
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Keller/Nesmelova d. (2) Rath/Theodore6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Rath/Theodore d. Kalbas/Tanjuatco6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Rath/Theodore d. Arboleda/Arun6-3; 6-3
16(2) Rath/Theodore d. Bennison/Sanchez
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Amber Yin d. Ava Rath6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Olivia Manson d. Ava Rath6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Daskalova/Dutta d. Baldi/Rath8-6
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. Ava Rath6-2; 6-2
16Ava Rath d. (5) Sasha Kilgour6-3; 6-3
32Ava Rath d. Charlie Liss7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SAida Oviedo d. Ava Rath6-4; 7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Malinowski/Montero d. Crowder/Rath8-5
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JUNIOR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP-RTC-MS L3, STA L3-Gr1Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Ava Rath d. (4) Mary Ellen Longmire3-6; 6-0; 10-3
SF(3) Ava Rath d. (1) Annelise Deer6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Ava Rath d. Madalyn Smelley6-3; 6-1
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Margaux Guibal Britt d. Ava Rath4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Coe d. Ava Rath4-2; 1-4; 1-0(6)
R1Ava Rath d. Angelina Jacobs4-1; 5-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Navarro/Rogers d. Qian/Rath6-3
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Saray Yli-Piipari d. (5) Ava Rath6-4; 6-4
16(5) Ava Rath d. (15) Addison Bowman6-2; 6-2
32(5) Ava Rath d. Elena Hartley6-1; 6-1
64(5) Ava Rath d. Ami Niksich6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ava Rath d. Ellasyn Deford6-2; 6-0
PL-F(5) Ava Rath d. (12) Elizabeth Fauchet6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Swindell/Vedula d. (6) Rath/Smelley6-3
$15,000 Charity Steel Open Presented by Kamtek Open DrawsStart Date: 8/22/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Claire Sullivan d. Ava Rath6-3; 6-3
QAva Rath d. Philippa Roy6-1; 6-3
16Ava Rath d. Abby Phillips6-1; 6-1
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Davies/Sullivan d. Rath/Sciara8-2
QRath/Sciara d. Brown/Ward8-4
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 189)
256Erin Ha d. Ava Rath6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2melanie woodbury d. Ava Rath6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Bruno/McGinley d. Oreshchenkova/Rath6-3; 6-2
128Oreshchenkova/Rath d. Huang/Morrow6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 48)
64Simone Kay d. Ava Rath
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 83)
256Taylor Goetz d. Ava Rath6-2; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(9) Catherine Walker d. Ava Rath1-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Block/Smejkal d. Brittain/Rath6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Motlagh/Ryndin d. Brittain/Rath6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 21)
FAva Rath d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-1; 6-1
SFAva Rath d. Hayley Shay6-4; 6-1
QAva Rath d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-3
16Ava Rath d. Isabella Bringas5-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
32Ava Rath d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-1; 6-0
64Ava Rath d. Saige Severance7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Crossroads of the SouthStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Abby Lee d. Ava Rath4-6; 6-3; 1-0
32Ava Rath d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFAva Rath d. Kylie Elliott6-2; 6-2
CSAva Rath d. Emma Grant6-0; 7-5
CQAva Rath d. Madison Liu6-2; 6-4
R2Ava Rath d. Aspen Wooten6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Cook/Reynoldson d. Devraj/Rath8-3
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 232)
32(9) Hayden Mulberry d. (17) Ava Rath7-6; 2-6; 6-3
64(17) Ava Rath d. Elena Hartley6-3; 6-0
128(17) Ava Rath d. Alexandra Rodehorst6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(9) Keira Stewart d. (17) Ava Rath6-1; 6-1
5Q(17) Ava Rath d. (17) Jaycie Mair1-4; 4-0; 1-0
R4(17) Ava Rath d. Ayden Kujawa4-2; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
16(5) Bentz/Boyce d. (9) Mair/Rath8-0
32(9) Mair/Rath d. Alcocer/White8-2
64(9) Mair/Rath d. Hauser/Osucha8-0
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L2 Ala Level 1Start Date: 5/30/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Adriana Sciara d. (3) Ava Rath6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Riley Crowder d. (3) Ava Rath6-3; 7-5
Q(3) Ava Rath d. (5) Margarette Berdy6-1; 6-0
16(3) Ava Rath d. Isabella Hall6-0; 6-1
32(3) Ava Rath d. Philippa Roy6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Rath/Sciara d. (1) Boyce/Taylor6-1
SF(2) Rath/Sciara d. Berdy/Crowder6-0
Q(2) Rath/Sciara d. Clement/Swain6-0
Red, White & Blue Summer Slam Ala Level 4 STA Level 5Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ava Rath d. (2) Cindy Jiang6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Ava Rath d. Philippa Roy6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Ava Rath d. Samantha Kennedy6-1; 6-0
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBrittain/Jue d. Boyce/Rath6-3
Girls' 16 Singles B (Draw Line - 7)
QAva Rath d. (4) Virginia Johnson6-3; 6-0
16Ava Rath d. Martha Mitchener4-2; 4-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(7) Hayden Mulberry d. Ava Rath6-2; 6-4
32Ava Rath d. (9) Reagan Mulberry3-6; 6-2; 6-0
64Ava Rath d. Keona Fielitz6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAva Rath d. (13) Cherysh Henry7-5; 6-4
R3Ava Rath d. Mackenzie Leopold6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Keller/Schafer d. Rath/Sciara7-5
32Rath/Sciara d. Graf/Marshall6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1