Amina Abdullaeva
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
128Isabella Hu d. Amina Abdullaeva7-5; 6-2
1-WElina Shalaev d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
1-Smelanie woodbury d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-2
F-SEPeyton Philemon d. Amina Abdullaeva
S-SEAmina Abdullaeva d. Gianna Twine6-1; 6-1
Q-SEAmina Abdullaeva d. Madison Liu7-5; 6-4
1-SEAmina Abdullaeva d. Ava Chambers
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Schuman/Vyrlan d. Abdullaeva/Bergeson7-5; 7-6(5)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 210)
32Maya (Q) Dutta d. Amina (LL) Abdullaeva6-3; 6-0
64Amina (LL) Abdullaeva d. Ametmarie Perez4-6; 6-3; 12-10
128Amina (LL) Abdullaeva d. Mia Sofia Garcia Escorcia7-6(10); 6-2
256Amina (LL) Abdullaeva d. Florencia Caro6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 67)
128(17) SARA SAITO d. Amina (LL) Abdullaeva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Scarlett Nicholson d. Amina (LL) Abdullaeva
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Paisha Douglas d. (6) Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-0
16(6) Amina Abdullaeva d. Alexandra Burnett6-2; 6-0
32(6) Amina Abdullaeva d. Giovanna Horner6-2; 6-1
64(6) Amina Abdullaeva d. Audrey Lord6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Valerie Gomez d. (6) Amina Abdullaeva4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
SF(2) Douglas/Gomez d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
QAbdullaeva/Bernthal d. Hawkins/Kim8-6
16Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. (3) Bergeson/Ricci9-7
32Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Bobkiewicz/Schrank8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Sofia Mazzucato d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
32Amina Abdullaeva d. My-Anh Holmes7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ellie Morrow d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Antoine/Morrow d. Abdullaeva/Childress8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Annika Renganathan d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQIsabella Bringas d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-3
R2Amina Abdullaeva d. Sage Bergeson6-4; 7-6(3)
R1Amina Abdullaeva d. Sophia Rashid7-6(4); 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Frazier/Wachtel d. Abdullaeva/Robinson8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32Avery Pope d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-2
64Amina Abdullaeva d. (7) Arianna VanHouweling6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Mia Hatfield d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (3) Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-2
Q(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. (6) Quinn Bernthal4-6; 6-3; 6-4
16(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. Kylee Sperry6-1; 6-1
32(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. Elle Middleton6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. (4) Campbell Ricci6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QJohnson/Sperry d. (3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
 Consolation:
CF(3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. (4) Boker/Simonov8-0
CS(3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Horner/POP8-2
CQ(3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Johnson/Thurstone8-2
USTA National Level 3: Mt Rushmore L3Start Date: 7/8/2019  End Date: 7/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFLilly Black d. (1) Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. (6) Victoria Chernova6-0; 7-5
16(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. Natalie Hu7-6(5); 0-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Greta Stechschulte d. (1) Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QAlexin/Lambrecht d. (1) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Susanna Maltby d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kavitha Gowda d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Danilova/Ryndin d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-0
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championshi - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKostadinov/Randall d. (1) Abdullaeva/Kostadinov3-5; 4-1; 7-5
SF(1) Abdullaeva/Kostadinov d. Fisher/Lowe4-0; 4-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
F(1) Jessica Bernales d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
SFAmina Abdullaeva d. Quinn Bernthal6-4; 6-2
QAmina Abdullaeva d. (4) JoAnna Kennedy6-0; 6-1
16Amina Abdullaeva d. (5) Riya Soneji6-0; 6-4
32Amina Abdullaeva d. Kylee Sperry6-1; 6-1
64Amina Abdullaeva d. Nora Schrank6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Piron/Young d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-2
16Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Horner/Munson8-3
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. (2) Quinn Bernthal7-6; 6-1
SF(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. (3) Alexandra-Rosie Burnett6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. (5) Elle Martin6-4; 6-3
16(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. Avery Hickman6-1; 6-0
32(1) Amina Abdullaeva d. Elona Simonov7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QMunson/michalski d. (1) Abdullaeva/Bernthal9-7
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(7) Angela Huang d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Pearlie Zhang d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Ha/Iyer d. Abdullaeva/Rashid6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Emily Ing d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Morgan Shaffer d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(6) Valerie Gomez d. Amina Abdullaeva7-5; 6-1
16Amina Abdullaeva d. (4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE7-5; 7-5
32Amina Abdullaeva d. Nora Schrank6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Sage Bergeson d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) ANDRADE/Bernales d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Anya Murthy d. Amina Abdullaeva6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Riho Iijima d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 7-5
R1Amina Abdullaeva d. Clarissa Sutami6-2; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Murthy/Novikov d. Abdullaeva/Mulick8-1
16Abdullaeva/Mulick d. Iijima/Lu8-5
Meadow Creek Junior Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
FAnika Sharma d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
SFAmina Abdullaeva d. (2) Anna Fusaris
QAmina Abdullaeva d. (4) Audrey O'Rear6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
16Amina Abdullaeva d. Virginia Gomulka6-3; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FAudrey O'Rear d. Amina Abdullaeva7-6(3); 6-2
SFAmina Abdullaeva d. (2) Laura Cook6-2; 6-0
QAmina Abdullaeva d. Charlotte Barker6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Annette Robertson d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-1
32Amina Abdullaeva d. Chloe Bailey6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Rashid d. Amina Abdullaeva3-6; 6-1; 10-7
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Williams/Zimmer d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal6-0
16Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Chiasson/Wiskowski7-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Riya Soneji d. (15) Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-2
32(15) Amina Abdullaeva d. Quinn Bernthal7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCassie Stoddard d. (15) Amina Abdullaeva
R3(15) Amina Abdullaeva d. Ella Piron6-0; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Douglas/McCarty d. Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-1
16Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Heimburger/Lord8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1