Amina Abdullaeva
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Charlotte Barker d. Amina Abdullaeva
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Martina Marica d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
32Amina Abdullaeva d. Tejasvi Gutta7-6(5); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Paisha Douglas d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Marica/Renganathan d. Abdullaeva/Lapteva6-1
16Abdullaeva/Lapteva d. Maguy/Salinas7-6(1)
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-0
16Amina Abdullaeva d. Peyton Hostelley6-0; 6-1
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(7) Jessica Bernales d. Amina Abdullaeva6-3; 7-5
32Amina Abdullaeva d. lily Zawaneh6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Tessa Wachtel d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. Abdullaeva/Kong9-7
Rolling Hills Spring Fling - Level 6Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SFOlivia Ivankoe d. Amina Abdullaeva
QAmina Abdullaeva d. (2) Stephanie Untermeyer7-6; 3-6; 10-7
16Amina Abdullaeva d. Peyton Hostelley6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(5) Valerie Gomez d. (3) Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. (8) Campbell Ricci6-1; 6-1
16(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. Toni Lawhorn6-2; 6-0
32(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. Milan Tyson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Jessica Bernales d. (3) Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 2-6; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Gomez/Ricci d. (2) Abdullaeva/Bernthal9-7
Q(2) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Lowe/Moldenhauer8-1
16(2) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Demblans Dechans/Joly8-3
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Brooke Wrigley d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Taylor Goetz d. Amina Abdullaeva7-5; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Cook/Murrell d. Abdullaeva/Oviedo8-4
Meadow Creek Junior Open Championship (Level 6) (DESIGNATED)Start Date: 3/1/2018  End Date: 3/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. (1) Katie Parr6-4; 7-5
SF(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. (2) Charlotte Barker6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Amina Abdullaeva d. Mikaela Haas6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFEUN KOAK d. Amina Abdullaeva
QAmina Abdullaeva d. Virginia Gomulka6-0; 6-0
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Samantha Wang d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
32Amina Abdullaeva d. Michela Moore6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Stacey Samonte d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
R2Amina Abdullaeva d. Jaymie Kim6-1; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLCenter/Fakih d. Abdullaeva/Agster
SF(3) Samonte/Wang d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
QAbdullaeva/Agster d. (2) Kelly/MacCallum8-6
16Abdullaeva/Agster d. Keodara/Walsh8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(4) Sage Bergeson d. (6) Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-4
16(6) Amina Abdullaeva d. Campbell Ricci7-6(4); 6-0
32(6) Amina Abdullaeva d. Madeline Herring6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Valerie Gomez d. (6) Amina Abdullaeva5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal8-3
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Christopulos/Christopulos8-3
16(3) Abdullaeva/Bernthal d. Sperry/Spery8-0
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 40)
128Emma Tews d. Amina Abdullaeva4-6; 6-2; 6-3
256Amina Abdullaeva d. stephanie hylton6-7(4); 7-6(3); 6-3
High Altitude Tennis December Boys & Girls 14's 1-Day Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 12/3/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFGrace Agster d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4
QAmina Abdullaeva d. ALYS POP6-1
16Amina Abdullaeva d. Peyton Hostelley6-0
F-NEAmina Abdullaeva d. Mikaela Haas6-3
Turkey Shoot Thanksgiving Junior Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 11/23/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FAmina Abdullaeva d. Nyah Woller-Li6-4; 6-2
SFAmina Abdullaeva d. Sienna Dilworth6-2; 6-1
QAmina Abdullaeva d. (2) Amanda Pruitt2-6; 6-1; 6-0
16Amina Abdullaeva d. Jodi Reed6-1; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 7-6
64Amina Abdullaeva d. Ashley Behar6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQEmma Aubert d. Amina Abdullaeva6-4; 6-0
R3Amina Abdullaeva d. Nora Schrank6-0; 6-0
3QAmina Abdullaeva d. Jisele Boker6-0; 6-1
R2Amina Abdullaeva d. Lucy Wallin6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Bergeson/Bernales d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-1
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Kim/VanHouweling8-6
16(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Demblans Dechans/Joly8-1
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Meg McCarty d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Audrey Brown d. Amina Abdullaeva6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBailey/Jessel d. Abdullaeva/RANGAN6-1
16Abdullaeva/RANGAN d. (4) Clemens/Dutta6-4
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Bianca Molnar d. Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Danielle Dyer d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Molnar/Zhurko d. Abdullaeva/Bernales8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16Alexandra-Rosie Burnett d. (8) Amina Abdullaeva1-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
32(8) Amina Abdullaeva d. Natalie Walsh6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Lauren Pavot d. (8) Amina Abdullaeva
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Untermeyer/Untermeyer d. (4) Abdullaeva/Agster9-8
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12sStart Date: 8/9/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. (7) Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-4
16(7) Amina Abdullaeva d. Skylar Kasday6-0; 6-0
32(7) Amina Abdullaeva d. ALYS POP6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Amina Abdullaeva d. (3) JoAnna Kennedy7-6(4); 2-6; 10-4
PL-F(8) Quinn Bernthal d. (7) Amina Abdullaeva7-5; 7-6(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) ANDRADE/Kennedy d. (3) Abdullaeva/Agster8-5
Q(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. Untermeyer/Untermeyer8-5
16(3) Abdullaeva/Agster d. POP/Pavot8-4
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Alyssa Kawakami d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-0
QAmina Abdullaeva d. Julia Kutz6-2; 6-2
F-NEAmina Abdullaeva d. Katie Parr7-6; 4-6; 1-0
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championship - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/28/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Alyssa Kawakami d. Amina Abdullaeva6-2; 6-4
Q-WCharlotte Barker d. Amina Abdullaeva
S-SWRuby Muhl d. Amina Abdullaeva
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16ANDRADE/Kennedy d. Abdullaeva/Agster8-2
 Consolation:
CQParr/Travis d. Abdullaeva/Agster
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Riya Soneji d. (7) Amina Abdullaeva6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) JoAnna Kennedy d. (7) Amina Abdullaeva7-6; 6-1
R3(7) Amina Abdullaeva d. Elle Martin6-2; 2-6; 1-0
3Q(7) Amina Abdullaeva d. Avery Johnson6-1; 6-0
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R5Alexis Bernthal d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
R4ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-3
R3Amina Abdullaeva d. Stephanie Untermeyer6-2; 6-2
R2Audrey O'Rear d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R5Alexis Bernthal d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
R4ROSABELLA ANDRADE d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-3
R3Amina Abdullaeva d. Stephanie Untermeyer6-2; 6-2
R2Audrey O'Rear d. Amina Abdullaeva6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1