Alexander Aney
L4 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Luka Butera d. Alexander Aney6-4; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Arya Alla d. Alexander Aney
USTA National Level 2 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Sam Landau d. Alexander Aney6-0; 6-2
32Alexander Aney d. Ethan Lee6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Phillip Deaton d. Alexander Aney6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLAney/Shuler d. Cook/Kartzinel
SF(4) Eliscu/Stelse d. Aney/Shuler8-5
QAney/Shuler d. Becker/Miller8-6
16Aney/Shuler d. Chulani/Jansson8-3
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Hsieh/Sinha d. Aney/Epstein6-2; 6-2
32Aney/Epstein d. Liew/Sahakyan2-6; 6-1; 10-7
L3 Eastern Super Six at SportsplexStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(13) Jason Shuler d. (11) Alexander Aney7-6(4); 6-3
16(11) Alexander Aney d. (8) Donovan Spigner7-6(3); 6-3
32(11) Alexander Aney d. Timmy Lau6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nicholas Steiglehner d. (11) Alexander Aney6-4; 6-4
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 150)
128(20) Robert Shelton d. Alexander Aney6-3; 6-0
256Alexander Aney d. Conrad Nowogrodzki6-1; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLAney/Poland-smith d. (5) Nuzhny/Winters
SFBattistone/Whiting d. Aney/Poland-smith6-2; 7-5
QAney/Poland-smith d. Vance/Vance6-4; 7-6(2)
16Aney/Poland-smith d. Musalo/Musalo6-1; 6-3
32Aney/Poland-smith d. Gendler/Jacobs6-3; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
16(8) Griff/Roddy d. Aney/Hua6-3; 7-5
32Aney/Hua d. Lee/Patel6-2; 6-2
64Aney/Hua d. Singh/Zagora6-3; 6-2
*L1 New Shrewsbury December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
FAlexander Aney d. (6) Wesley Zhang6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
SFAlexander Aney d. Jake Cohen6-4; 6-4
QAlexander Aney d. (3) Ashwin Kanetkar6-1; 6-2
16Alexander Aney d. Alexander Merson6-2; 6-1
32Alexander Aney d. Jonathan Tsipenyuk6-4; 6-0
*L1 PATC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Alexander Aney d. (1) Ari Cotoulas6-2; 6-0
SF(2) Alexander Aney d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Alexander Aney d. (8) Siddharth Srinivasan6-1; 6-0
16(2) Alexander Aney d. (9) Francis Cabaddu6-1; 6-4
32(2) Alexander Aney d. Alexander Jules6-3; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Alex Cairo d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-0
32Alexander Aney d. Ethan Smith6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJaxon Lamb d. Alexander Aney1-2
R2Alexander Aney d. Kaustubh Holcomb5-7; 6-4; 10-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Cox/Moledina d. Aney/Shuler8-5
16Aney/Shuler d. Chepuri/Kotzen8-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Lian/Maes d. (7) Aney/Bennett6-4; 6-2
16(7) Aney/Bennett d. Roddy/Thyroff6-1; 6-0
32(7) Aney/Bennett d. Cabaddu/Henriques6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Daniel Cohen d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sacha Maes d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-0
R1Alexander Aney d. Pieter Breuker7-5; 0-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Wong/Wu d. Aney/Ford8-1
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Mark Taranov d. Alexander Aney3-6; 7-5; 6-3
32Alexander Aney d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFAlexander Aney d. Benjamin Ebanks6-3; 6-0
CSAlexander Aney d. Brendan McDonald6-1; 7-6(7-3)
CQAlexander Aney d. Braden Thyroff6-4; 6-2
R2Alexander Aney d. (4) Sachin Palta1-6; 7-6(9-7); 11-9
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Daniel Cohen d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-1
16Alexander Aney d. (8) Chad Miller6-3; 2-6; 10-4
32Alexander Aney d. Noah Roslin7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Vignesh Gogineni d. Alexander Aney4-0; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBirnie/Miller d. (1) Aney/Herdoiza8-2
16(1) Aney/Herdoiza d. Ali-Khan/Cahill8-4
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) James Lian d. Alexander Aney6-0; 6-4
32Alexander Aney d. Alexander Merson6-2; 4-3
 Consolation:
R2Ari Cotoulas d. Alexander Aney6-3; 3-6; 10-6
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND SEPTEMBER 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(4) Evan Lee d. Alexander Aney6-4; 6-1
SFAlexander Aney d. (1) Jeffrey Yu6-3; 6-1
QAlexander Aney d. (3) Albert Wan6-1; 6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Wong/Wu d. Aney/Maes6-7(4); 7-6(3); 1-0(5)
32Aney/Maes d. Brewer/McLeod6-4; 6-7(4); 7-5
Q-N(3) Lasanajak/Pitts d. Aney/Maes4-2; 4-2
F-NWAney/Maes d. Altman/Thomas2-6; 6-2; 6-4
S-NWAney/Maes d. Cardenas/Escalona4-1; 3-5; 1-0(6)
L1 HJTEP Future Stars ShowdownStart Date: 8/15/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Benjamin Ebanks d. (2) Alexander Aney4-6; 6-0(7)
Q(2) Alexander Aney d. Fela Fieulleteau6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 176)
32(17) Emon van Loben Sels d. (16) Alexander Aney6-0; 6-1
64(16) Alexander Aney d. (33) Jonathan Irwanto6-2; 6-7(5); 6-3
128(16) Alexander Aney d. Zachary Quattro6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(33) Creed Skinner d. (16) Alexander Aney6-2; 0-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
32(17) Ji/Vu d. (9) Aney/Regalia6-2; 6-2
64(9) Aney/Regalia d. Akcan/verma7-5; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 176)
16(4) Nicholas Godsick d. (16) Alexander Aney6-4; 6-2
32(16) Alexander Aney d. (26) Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-0
64(16) Alexander Aney d. (41) Alexander Sterin6-2; 6-1
128(16) Alexander Aney d. Sterling Davies6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5Tanner Povey d. (16) Alexander Aney4-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
64Rolland/Spicka d. (9) Aney/Lokko6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(9) Aney/Lokko d. (24) Cotoulas/Michaels6-2; 6-4
CS(9) Aney/Lokko d. Nguyen/Reznik6-2; 6-4
CQ(9) Aney/Lokko d. Brown/Good6-3; 6-4
R3(9) Aney/Lokko d. Lewis/Mahjoob6-1; 6-2
R2(9) Aney/Lokko d. Kong/Wolf6-4; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1