Alexander Aney
L1B May Challenger at Courtsense BogotaStart Date: 5/18/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FDonovan Spigner d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-4
SFAlexander Aney d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRCStart Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Singh/Srinivasan d. Aney/Kong5-7; 6-4(10-5)
 Consolation:
CQBojkovic/Shuler d. Aney/Kong8-4
R2Aney/Kong d. LAW-GISIKO/Yockey
Greensboro May National Level 3Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Niklas Yli-Piipari d. Alexander Aney7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFAlexander Aney d. Chase Robinson4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
CSAlexander Aney d. (4) Siddharth Pande
CQAlexander Aney d. Nathan La6-2; 6-1
R2Alexander Aney d. Aiden Kim6-2; 6-2
R1Alexander Aney d. Jose Murariu
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Hobbs/Sancilio d. Aney/Sachdev9-8(8)
Eastern Super Six Tri-City (National L4)Start Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 4/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Ari Cotoulas d. Alexander Aney3-6; 6-3; 6-3
32Alexander Aney d. Cooper Gordon6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Mark Taranov d. Alexander Aney6-3; 2-3()
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Aney d. MANUEL PALMIERI6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Herdoiza/Pak d. Aney/Grantcharov8-4
L1B SPORTIME RI April 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Jeffrey Yu d. Alexander Aney
QAlexander Aney d. (3) Hugh Hentschel6-3; 6-3
16Alexander Aney d. Liam Dunne6-1; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 4/6/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Alexander/Spigner d. Aney/Kong7-6(5); 7-6(7)
32Aney/Kong d. Cohen/Michaels6-2; 6-4
Amelia Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Phillip Dell d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Aney d. Eric Suk
R1Alexander Aney d. Fernando Limon6-2; 7-6(3)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QCardenas/Centonze d. Aney/Dell6-3
16Aney/Dell d. Escalona/Frizelle6-4
Empire Cup National Doubles at SportsplexStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Gordon/Taranov d. Aney/Jippov6-1; 7-5
32Aney/Jippov d. Askarov/Lachmanen6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQChris/Grantcharov d. Aney/Jippov8-2
R2Aney/Jippov d. Griff/Griff
L1 March Championships at GHRCStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(9) Alexander Aney d. (10) Ari Cotoulas6-4; 6-3
SF(9) Alexander Aney d. Siddharth Srinivasan6-2; 6-2
Q(9) Alexander Aney d. Stewart Aronson2-6; 6-4; 10-8
16(9) Alexander Aney d. (4) Jake Cohen6-2; 1-6(10-5)
32(9) Alexander Aney d. haitam aboufirassi6-3; 6-3
L1 February Championships at CourtSense Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAri Cotoulas d. (6) Alexander Aney4-2
16(6) Alexander Aney d. Alejandro Espejel7-5; 6-3
32(6) Alexander Aney d. Astro Pilipovic1-6; 6-2; 10-8
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(7) Sachin Palta d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-2
32Alexander Aney d. Alex Marino
 Consolation:
R2(5) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Alexander Aney7-6(3); 3-6; 10-6
L1B RI Feb 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FAlexander Aney d. (4) Bradley Bennett6-1; 6-0
SFAlexander Aney d. (3) Neel Epstein7-6(6); 6-4
QAlexander Aney d. (1) Benjamin Ebanks6-4; 6-1
16Alexander Aney d. Jonah Nir6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16(6) Gordon/Hentschel d. Aney/Michaels6-4; 7-6(0)
32Aney/Michaels d. (10) Marino/Saraswatula6-4; 6-2
64Aney/Michaels d. Feldman/Schantz6-4; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at Deer Park (National L3)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Douglas Yaffa d. Alexander Aney6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Maxwell Lustgarten d. Alexander Aney6-3; 3-6(10-6)
L1A Cary Leeds January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QSiddharth Srinivasan d. (3) Alexander Aney
16(3) Alexander Aney d. MG Nastase6-1; 6-1
L1 Sportime Lake Isle January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Connor Griff d. (9) Alexander Aney3-6; 6-3; 10-6
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) James Lian d. Alexander Aney7-6; 6-0
64Alexander Aney d. David Isserow6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Aney/Lian d. Cohen/Singh8-5
SF(2) Aney/Lian d. Nikolovski/Pilipovic8-0
Q(2) Aney/Lian d. Berina/Oh8-1
16(2) Aney/Lian d. Beckles/Sher8-2
L1B Winter Classic 2017 at Randall's IslandStart Date: 12/21/2017  End Date: 12/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Aney d. (2) Damian Stellings7-6(4); 7-6(3)
SF(1) Alexander Aney d. Santiago Soto6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Alexander Aney d. Jack Porter6-1; 6-0
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Cohen/Lustgarten d. Aney/Merson6-4; 6-2
32Aney/Merson d. Bork/Hart-Nova6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSBennett/fockens d. Aney/Merson8-2
CQAney/Merson d. Photopoulos/Photopoulos8-6
R2Aney/Merson d. Girandola/Kronenberg8-1
L1 Lifetime Athletic December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Maxwell Lustgarten d. Alexander Aney2-6; 6-2; 10-8
32Alexander Aney d. Quentin Kemna6-1; 6-2
64Alexander Aney d. Nicholas Roddy6-4; 6-7(1); 12-10
L1B Sportime Randall's Island December ChallengerStart Date: 12/1/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander Aney d. (2) MG Nastase6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Alexander Aney d. Pedro Cattaruzzi6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Alexander Aney d. Jules Taylor-Kerman6-1; 7-5
L1 PWTA Thanksgiving ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Nicholas Suhanitski d. Alexander Aney6-3; 6-1
32Alexander Aney d. MG Nastase6-4; 6-3
L1B Mountain Lakes Fall ChallengerStart Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QPratyush Iyer d. (1) Alexander Aney
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Ty Switzer d. Alexander Aney6-4; 6-2
16Alexander Aney d. MG Nastase6-1; 4-6; 10-7
32Alexander Aney d. caleb fockens6-3; 7-6(5)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Alexander Razeghi d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-1
2-WAri Cotoulas d. Alexander Aney7-6(7); 7-5
1-WAlexander Aney d. Sam Klein6-4; 6-3
1-SWJesper Ohlson d. Alexander Aney6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Boika/Duong d. Aney/andrzejewski7-6(3); 6-4
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
128(18) Stefan Regalia d. Alexander Aney6-3; 6-2
2-WMeecah Bigun d. Alexander Aney6-3; 6-4
1-WAlexander Aney d. Nikita Filin6-4; 6-2
S-SWBrett Keeling d. Alexander Aney6-0; 5-5
Q-SWAlexander Aney d. Harrison lee6-2; 6-0
1-SWAlexander Aney d. Jesper Ohlson6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(8) Duong/Michel d. Aney/Nisenson6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Aidan Kim d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-1
32Alexander Aney d. Jack Treiber6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFAlexander Aney d. Michael Mascarin6-4; 6-3
CSAlexander Aney d. (4) Tristan Stringer7-6(0); 6-1
CQAlexander Aney d. Noah McDonald2-6; 6-1; 10-5
R2Alexander Aney d. James Theriault
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Mascarin/Stojanov d. (2) Aney/Grantcharov6-3
L1 Sportime Syosset June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jordan Reznik d. (1) Alexander Aney4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(1) Alexander Aney d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-4
16(1) Alexander Aney d. Lawrence Wang6-3; 6-4
L1B West Orange June ChallengerStart Date: 6/16/2017  End Date: 6/18/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FAlexander Aney d. (3) Ruhan Waghmare6-3; 6-3
SFAlexander Aney d. Andrew Zabelo
QAlexander Aney d. Ashwin Saraswatula6-2; 6-4
16Alexander Aney d. Andrew Nagpal6-2; 6-3
L1B PWTA June ChallengeStart Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FAlexander Aney d. (1) Cooper Gordon7-6(3); 6-0
SFAlexander Aney d. Gabriel Chan6-0; 6-1
QAlexander Aney d. (3) Taylor Thomas4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16Alexander Aney d. Dylan D Agate6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota & TRC (National L3)Start Date: 6/2/2017  End Date: 6/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alan Hua d. (6) Alexander Aney6-1; 6-2
16(6) Alexander Aney d. Maxim Michaels6-1; 2-6; 10-8
32(6) Alexander Aney d. Jordan Reznik6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Alexander Aney d. Ivan Nikolovski6-2; 6-1
PL-FAstro Pilipovic d. (6) Alexander Aney6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Alexander Aney6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFJose Garcia d. Alexander Aney3-6; 6-2; 1-0
CSAlexander Aney d. Jake Kennedy6-1; 6-2
CQAlexander Aney d. ShriKeshav Murugesan6-2; 6-1
R2Alexander Aney d. Ethan Carr6-4; 4-6; 1-0
R1Alexander Aney d. Esunge Ndumbe6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PLAney/Murugesan d. Noor/Olson7-5
SF(4) Carr/Mangiapane d. Aney/Murugesan6-1
QAney/Murugesan d. Henceroth/Sancilio6-4
16Aney/Murugesan d. (1) Kennedy/Sancilio6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1