Vishwa Aduru
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Zachery Foster d. Vishwa Aduru6-3; 6-7(2); 1-0(6)
QVishwa Aduru d. Ekansh KUMAR6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)
16Vishwa Aduru d. (1) Thomas Paulsell7-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(10)
32Vishwa Aduru d. Eitan Khromchenko4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
PL(2) Daniel Milavsky d. Vishwa Aduru
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Quinn/Vassel d. Aduru/Basavareddy8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Shepherd (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Vishwa Aduru d. Marko Mesarovic6-3; 6-0
SF(4) Vishwa Aduru d. Colby Hwang6-0; 6-0
Q(4) Vishwa Aduru d. Jai Naik6-0; 6-0
16(4) Vishwa Aduru d. Christian Gonzalez6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64(1) Logan Zapp d. Vishwa Aduru6-3; 6-1
128Vishwa Aduru d. Andy Mackler6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(17) Nathan Mao d. Vishwa Aduru6-2; 6-2
3QVishwa Aduru d. Kyle McCandless6-1; 6-0
R2Vishwa Aduru d. Jake Vassel6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Cooksey/Young d. Aduru/Basavareddy4-1; 5-4(10)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Benjamin Koch d. Vishwa Aduru6-1; 7-5
16Vishwa Aduru d. Jakob Mosvold6-2; 6-0
32Vishwa Aduru d. (7) Renaud Lefevre7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Nathan Arimilli d. Vishwa Aduru7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Koch/Raab d. Aduru/Kersten8-4
16Aduru/Kersten d. Letzer/Portnoy8-7
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 32)
QAbboud/Silva d. (2) Aduru/Zavala9-7
16(2) Aduru/Zavala d. Arts/Swaminathan8-2
32(2) Aduru/Zavala d. Eaton/Montague8-0
Boys' 18 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 29)
32sharma adhvyte d. (9) Vishwa Aduru6-3; 4-6; 6-3
64(9) Vishwa Aduru d. Arman Zamani1-0
 Consolation:
R2Kevin Ho d. (9) Vishwa Aduru6-2; 2-6; 1-0(10)
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 219)
256(33) Ethan Quinn d. Vishwa Aduru7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(27) Azuma Visaya d. Vishwa Aduru6-0; 6-3
R3Vishwa Aduru d. (28) Tristan Sarap
3QVishwa Aduru d. Conrad Brown6-2; 6-1
R2Vishwa Aduru d. Preston Stearns4-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
R1Vishwa Aduru d. Ian Rasheed6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
128Blekhman/Perkowski d. (18) Aduru/Jayasundera7-6(5); 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
256Arjun Kersten d. Vishwa Aduru2-6; 7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Luke Thomson d. Vishwa Aduru4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 69)
64(16) Andre/Kasday d. Aduru/Pesoli6-7; 6-2; 1-0(11)
128Aduru/Pesoli d. Cohen/Levinson6-3; 6-7; 1-0(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Thomas Paulsell d. Vishwa Aduru6-1; 6-2
64Vishwa Aduru d. Marek Michulka6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Avery Zavala d. Vishwa Aduru6-2; 6-1
3QVishwa Aduru d. Teodor Cariov6-4; 6-3
R2Vishwa Aduru d. Foster Rogers6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Mosvold/Young d. Aduru/Singh8-5
32Aduru/Singh d. Gibson/Richmond8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64William Kesterson d. (17) Vishwa Aduru6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Arman Zamani d. (17) Vishwa Aduru6-4; 7-6(5)
4Q(17) Vishwa Aduru d. Jackson Harwell6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3(17) Vishwa Aduru d. Rhett Bailey6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 118)
16(2) Moortgat/Zavala d. Aduru/Jayasundera8-2
32Aduru/Jayasundera d. Chandra/Jarmond8-1
64Aduru/Jayasundera d. (9) Deluna/Rassner9-8(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1