Jerry Gu
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Natan Spear d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(9) William Kaiser d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-0
R2Jerry Gu d. Chase Cerejo6-3; 6-2
R1Jerry Gu d. Gordon Smith
Boys/Girls 18U Doubles Only Classic SR-L5 @ GULPH MILLS-ONE DAYStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/9/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Browning/Miller d. Gu/Gu7-5; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CQGu/Gu d. Kouznetsov/Pillai6-3; 6-4
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Nolan Shah d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
32Jerry Gu d. Gabe Knowles6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Pranav Suhas Nemani d. Jerry Gu
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Jake Sweeney d. Jerry Gu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Timothy Pitts d. Jerry Gu7-5; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Barnett/Hampton d. Gu/Janes8-5
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Holden Koons d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-1
32Jerry Gu d. Zach Pernia7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maximilian Safanov d. Jerry Gu3-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Phillip Lan d. Jerry Gu7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alex Batrouny d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Branicki Jr./Ho d. Gu/Portnoy
16Gu/Portnoy d. Holsclaw/Waldman
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Brandon Park d. Jerry Gu6-1; 6-0
32Jerry Gu d. (8) Matthew Kregness6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2kyle pham d. Jerry Gu6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Iermolov/Kregness d. Gu/Seaton8-5
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) John Dransfeld d. Jerry Gu6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(8) Daniel Kliebhan d. Jerry Gu6-3; 6-4
R1Jerry Gu d. Alex Ix
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Giddens/Keyser d. Gu/Sutanto6-0
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2018  End Date: 8/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKeith Bunn d. (1) Jerry Gu6-2; 2-0
Q(1) Jerry Gu d. Matthew Walton7-5; 7-6(6)
16(1) Jerry Gu d. Vik Miller6-1; 6-3
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Zachary Lieb d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-0
16Jerry Gu d. Connor Aylett6-2; 6-1
32Jerry Gu d. (6) Alexander Nielsen4-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SMatthew O'Connor d. Jerry Gu7-5; 7-6(6)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(10) Nicholas Williams d. Jerry Gu6-0; 6-2
64Jerry Gu d. Nicholas Hebda6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3(13) Steven Nazaroff d. Jerry Gu
3QJerry Gu d. Evan Brady6-2; 6-0
R2Jerry Gu d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Jacobson/Williams d. Gu/Nazaroff7-5
16Gu/Nazaroff d. Burkett/Croskey6-2
32Gu/Nazaroff d. (7) Kim/Volgin6-1
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Tristan Bradley d. Jerry Gu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(8) Alex Yang d. Jerry Gu6-1; 6-1
3QJerry Gu d. Philip Szkudlarski3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
R2Jerry Gu d. Lenny Maiocco
R1Jerry Gu d. Shrish Shenoy6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Snyder/Snyder d. Gu/Yang8-5
QGu/Yang d. (4) Gangoli/Shah8-6
16Gu/Yang d. Kofsky/Loder8-2
32Gu/Yang d. Gaieski/Graybill8-6
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Eric Li d. Jerry Gu1-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
32Jerry Gu d. Matthew DeMarco6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Peter Leese d. Jerry Gu
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Snyder/Tran d. (4) Gu/Yang8-1
Q(4) Gu/Yang d. Glovier/Kim8-3
16(4) Gu/Yang d. Aboseada/Lortz8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1