Arnav Agostinho
*L5 Tennis at Throgs Neck March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-1
32(4) Arnav Agostinho d. Mikita Sadounichy1-6; 6-4; 10-3
L6 Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Santiago Espejel d. Arnav Agostinho6-2; 6-4
32Arnav Agostinho d. Matthew Luzzi2-6; 5-3
L6 Deer Park February ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Dillon Beckles d. (1) Arnav Agostinho6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Arnav Agostinho d. Jack Holiat6-4; 6-0
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Suhanitski/Zabelo d. (10) Agostinho/Robertson6-0; 6-0
32(10) Agostinho/Robertson d. Bursztyn/O'Connor
L6 TI Academy Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(8) Ethan Landsman d. Arnav Agostinho6-3; 6-0
SFArnav Agostinho d. Ryan Ho7-6(1); 6-1
QArnav Agostinho d. Andrew Lipschultz7-5; 6-2
16Arnav Agostinho d. (2) Kole Moses6-1; 6-2
32Arnav Agostinho d. Nelson Spiegel6-2; 6-3
L6 Westchester Tennis Center January ChallengerStart Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
QTroy Steiner d. Arnav Agostinho6-4; 6-3
16Arnav Agostinho d. (5) Coby Feldman7-6(5); 6-4
*L5 Eastern Championships at New Shrewsbury Racquet ClubStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Aidan Kwong d. (4) Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-0
*L1 Holiday Classic at New ShrewsburyStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SFAmit Kallakuri d. (3) Arnav Agostinho1-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Arnav Agostinho d. Arya Alla7-5; 2-6; 1-0(12)
16(3) Arnav Agostinho d. Jacob Rha7-6(2)); 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Cabaddu/Kwong d. Agostinho/Oyer8-5
SFAgostinho/Oyer d. (2) Saraswatula/Srinivasan
QAgostinho/Oyer d. Chandekar/Wang9-8(4)
L1B Mill Pond December ChallengerStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arnav Agostinho d. Paolo Torres-Skendi6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Arnav Agostinho d. Ryan Sham6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Arnav Agostinho d. Candrin Chris6-2; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Wong/Wu d. Agostinho/Pierson6-1; 7-5
64Agostinho/Pierson d. Ellis/Liu6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQCerasuolo/Chris d. Agostinho/Pierson8-6
R3Agostinho/Pierson d. Monahan/Safir
R2Agostinho/Pierson d. Chris/Grushkovskiy8-5
L1 APTC December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(8) David Krasner d. Arnav Agostinho6-0; 6-1
32Arnav Agostinho d. Murat Gulcelik6-0; 6-0
L1 Point Set Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Ian Schunk d. Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-3
32Arnav Agostinho d. Luke Hollman6-3; 6-2
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) David Griff d. Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-0
32Arnav Agostinho d. Logan Howard6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Linga/Waghmare d. Agostinho/Yu8-3
16Agostinho/Yu d. Brown/Magdon-Ismail9-7
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Hentschel/Lau d. Agostinho/Robertson6-3; 6-1
32Agostinho/Robertson d. Oh/Tsipenyuk6-0; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CQOhm/Sawhney d. Agostinho/Robertson8-5
R2Agostinho/Robertson d. Fliegel/Shukhman8-6
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Ruhan Waghmare d. Arnav Agostinho6-0; 6-3
L1B TI Academy September ChallengerStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) adam borowczak d. Arnav Agostinho6-1; 6-4
L1B Hector Henry ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(4) Akash Hongal d. (2) Arnav Agostinho6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Arnav Agostinho d. (3) Alexander Pierson6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Arnav Agostinho d. Kacper Niepokoj6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Lachmanen/shaikh d. (2) Agostinho/Agostinho8-5
SF(2) Agostinho/Agostinho d. Mulla/Pierson8-3
L1B Red Clay APC ChallengerStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arnav Agostinho d. Zachary Kimmelman6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Arnav Agostinho d. Sebastian Aybar6-0; 6-0
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Bradley Bennett d. Arnav Agostinho6-3; 6-1
L1B Hofstra University July ChallengerStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) MIchael Koscinski d. Arnav Agostinho6-0; 6-0
QArnav Agostinho d. Rohan Gupta6-3; 6-2
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Samuel Henriques d. Arnav Agostinho6-3; 6-3
16Arnav Agostinho d. Krishnadhev Jammula6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Henriques/Togawa d. Agostinho/Agostinho4-2; 4-2
QAgostinho/Agostinho d. Hilledgar/Rosato4-2; 5-4
L1B SPORTIME RI June ChallengerStart Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Christian Bobko d. (3) Arnav Agostinho6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Arnav Agostinho d. Candrin Chris6-2; 6-4
16(3) Arnav Agostinho d. Mike Shepard6-1; 6-2
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Varsity Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Alexander/Ebanks d. Agostinho/Pierson6-3; 6-2
QAgostinho/Pierson d. Kremerman/Mulla6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Nicholas Suhanitski d. Arnav Agostinho6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Shayani d. Arnav Agostinho6-2; 6-1
L1B On Serve Junior ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FNicholas Yang d. (2) Arnav Agostinho7-5; 2-6; 10-4
SF(2) Arnav Agostinho d. Ajay Kartik6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Arnav Agostinho d. Tanuj Chandekar6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FNastase/Photopoulos d. Agostinho/Agostinho8-3
L1B LBTC April ChallengerStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
FAgostinho/Pierson d. Cohen/Gao6-3; 4-6; 10-6
SFAgostinho/Pierson d. (1) Beckles/Qi6-4; 2-6; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64Laffont/shaikh d. Agostinho/Williams6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Merson/Nelson d. Agostinho/Williams8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1