VENUS TANG
Red Rock Summer Junior District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 6/25/2020  End Date: 6/28/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) VENUS TANG d. (4) Sophia Yang6-1; 6-3
SF(2) VENUS TANG d. (3) Natalie Walsh4-6; 7-5; 10-7
Q(2) VENUS TANG d. Tiana Mijac6-1; 6-4
DTC Summer Shootout - District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 6/19/2020  End Date: 6/21/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) VENUS TANG d. (2) Eva Toplak7-5; 6-3
SF(1) VENUS TANG d. (4) Sabrina Novruzova6-1; 6-2
Q(1) VENUS TANG d. Taylor Nelson6-0; 6-0
Dragon Ridge Junior District Open (L6)Start Date: 6/11/2020  End Date: 6/14/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Hi'ilani Williams d. (3) VENUS TANG7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(3) VENUS TANG d. sophia baldi8-4
CS(3) VENUS TANG d. Ashley Behar9-7
R1(3) VENUS TANG d. Addison Lee
Bloomington MWTA Tournament Series - FebruaryStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/8/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Arianna VanHouweling d. VENUS TANG6-4; 6-1
SFVENUS TANG d. Toni Lawhorn7-5; 6-3
QVENUS TANG d. (2) ARINA NEDYALKOVA6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16VENUS TANG d. London Wunderli6-2; 6-0
The Rising Stars Shoot Out-District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
FVENUS TANG d. (1) ARINA NEDYALKOVA6-1; 6-1
SFVENUS TANG d. (3) Ashley Hofflander6-2; 6-3
QVENUS TANG d. (2) Mandalay LaBarre6-3; 7-5
16VENUS TANG d. Diliana Iltchev6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Keodara/TANG d. Lawhorn/Toplak8-5
SF(1) Keodara/TANG d. Benoualid/Pettersson8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Jane Dunyon d. VENUS TANG6-1; 6-4
64VENUS TANG d. Shriya Ginjupalli6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(15) Ella Piron d. VENUS TANG6-4; 6-4
3QVENUS TANG d. Elona Simonov6-4; 6-4
R2VENUS TANG d. maya michalski4-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Cooksey/Sharma d. (4) Keodara/TANG8-6
16(4) Keodara/TANG d. Behar/Ginjupalli8-3
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/31/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(6) VENUS TANG d. (5) Toni Lawhorn6-3; 6-2
SF(6) VENUS TANG d. (1) Annette Hernandez6-1; 6-1
Q(6) VENUS TANG d. (4) Nora Schrank6-1; 6-2
16(6) VENUS TANG d. Hudson Hawkins7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FKeodara/TANG d. (1) Hernandez/Rowley8-4
SFKeodara/TANG d. (2) Demblans Dechans/VanHouweling8-7
QKeodara/TANG d. Benoualid/Pettersson8-3
Dragonridge Junior Fall Classic (L6)Start Date: 10/24/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) VENUS TANG d. (4) Hudson Hawkins7-6; 6-3
SF(1) VENUS TANG d. (3) Summer VanHouweling6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Q(1) VENUS TANG d. Natalie Pettersson6-1; 6-1
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/22/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) VENUS TANG d. (1) Toni Lawhorn0-6; 6-4; 10-7
SF(2) VENUS TANG d. (3) Kelliya Keodara6-4; 6-2
Q(2) VENUS TANG d. Natalie Walsh6-2; 6-4
16(2) VENUS TANG d. Ashley Behar6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1