USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 145)
128(33) Alexander Karman d. Alex Koong
256Alex Koong d. Cortland Grove6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Lu d. Alex Koong
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(9) Robbie Young d. Alex Koong6-4; 6-2
32Alex Koong d. Tyler Bowers6-4; 6-1
64Alex Koong d. Jeffrey Huether6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(1) Frank Thompson d. Alex Koong6-4; 1-2
CQAlex Koong d. (9) Leanid Boika4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
R3Alex Koong d. Nicholas Fischer6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nguyen/Williams d. Antov/Koong
32Antov/Koong d. Hannig/Wolf8-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 242)
32(2) Grant Lothringer d. Alex Koong6-4; 6-0
64Alex Koong d. (17) Caleb Folse6-1; 1-6; 6-1
128Alex Koong d. Andreja Zrnic6-0; 6-4
256Alex Koong d. Herman Aguirre6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5(5) Jai Naik d. Alex Koong4-6; 6-0; 1-0(8)
5QAlex Koong d. Nicolas Arts6-2; 6-3
R4Alex Koong d. Purushotham Koduri6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
64Kiblinger/Saalfield d. (9) Koong/lenderman9-7
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Will Cubitt d. Alex Koong3-6; 6-4; 10-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Kondwani Patterson d. Alex Koong7-5; 6-3
3QAlex Koong d. Eric Berenblit4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R2Alex Koong d. Lukas Steffen6-1; 6-4
R1Alex Koong d. Ian Jordan6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Alexander Chang d. Alex Koong-6(4); 6-3; 6-0
32Alex Koong d. Roshan Morey6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lawee Sherif d. Alex Koong
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Rolland/Tanaka d. Koong/Schiffman6-3
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
16RAHUL SINGH d. Alex Koong4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
CSCaleb Folse d. Alex Koong
CQAlex Koong d. Liam Miguel Selvido0-4; 5-3; 1-0
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Lukas Steffen d. Alex Koong6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Luke Bracks d. Alex Koong6-3; 6-4
3QAlex Koong d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-1; 6-2
R2Alex Koong d. (8) Nathaniel Webster6-1; 7-6(9)
R1Alex Koong d. Bryson Cook6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Deames/Rasheed d. Elias/Koong8-6
16Elias/Koong d. Moreno Latorre/Smith8-4
32Elias/Koong d. (5) Evenson/Kim8-6
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 4)
FAlex Koong d. Milind Mutala6-7; 7-6; 6-1
SFAlex Koong d. (4) Nicolas Arts4-2; 4-0
QAlex Koong d. Ibrahim Semary5-4(6); 5-4(2)
16Alex Koong d. Abraar Iqbal4-2; 4-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Lawee Sherif d. Alex Koong7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sho Tanaka d. Alex Koong6-4; 6-3
R1Alex Koong d. Marcus Sebastian6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Krishna/Perera d. Koong/Quinn8-4
DPTA ChampSuper Lakes Tennis Academy (Jr)--Hosted by Ace Tennis ServicesStart Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Alex Koong d. Alex Linkfield4-1; 4-0
SF(2) Alex Koong d. Andrew Hayward4-1; 4-1
Q(2) Alex Koong d. Shashi Swaminathan4-2; 4-0
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Green (Draw Line - 11)
FAlex Koong d. Devan sabapathy6-2; 6-1
SFAlex Koong d. (2) Marko Mesarovic7-6; 6-4
QAlex Koong d. Jonathan Montague6-3; 6-0
16Alex Koong d. (3) Mario Angelo Dominguez7-5; 6-3
Seascape Sports Club USTA National BG 16's Level 3 ChampionshipStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Marcus Sebastian d. Alex Koong6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJesse Ding d. Alex Koong
R2Alex Koong d. Micah Elias7-5; 5-7; 1-0(10)
R1Alex Koong d. Trey Cody6-1; 6-3
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16-18)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles-B-Kontinen (Draw Line - 8)
SFUrdaneta/Zhu d. Koong/Martin8-6
QKoong/Martin d. (4) Lulla/Xie8-5
16Koong/Martin d. Huang/Straube8-4
Boys' 16 Singles-B-Zverev (Draw Line - 8)
SFAlex Koong d. (3) Jorge Garcia5-2
QAlex Koong d. (1) Jacob Riezebeek5-7; 6-3; 6-1
16Alex Koong d. (5) Devan sabapathy6-4; 6-3
32Alex Koong d. Jonathan Snell6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1