Sachin Palta
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
SF(8) Cohen/Glanville d. Kotzen/Palta
QKotzen/Palta d. (6) Guruswamy/Wernink6-3; 6-4
16Kotzen/Palta d. (2) Castillo-Sanchez/Fishback7-6(2); 7-5
32Kotzen/Palta d. Cohen/glattman6-0; 6-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(10) Oliver Worth d. Sachin Palta7-6; 1-6; 6-0
64Sachin Palta d. Rohan Singh6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Logan Chang d. Sachin Palta
R3Sachin Palta d. Zachary Portnoy6-1; 7-6(4)
3QSachin Palta d. Patrick Liew7-5; 1-1
R2Sachin Palta d. Ryan Glanville
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 66)
64(17) Bjorn Swenson d. Sachin Palta6-1; 7-6(11)
128Sachin Palta d. Dylan Charlap6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QEthan Schiffman d. Sachin Palta7-5; 5-7; 1-0(7)
R2Sachin Palta d. Jai Vallurupalli6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Brown/Morgan d. Hatton/Palta2-4; 5-3; 1-0(7)
64Hatton/Palta d. Chulani/Tzeng4-0; 5-4(2)
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 74)
Q(4) Michael Zheng d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
16Sachin Palta d. Adrian Tsui6-2; 6-1
32Sachin Palta d. (5) ANDREW ILIE7-6; 6-1
64Sachin Palta d. Tekena Barango-Tariah6-0; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
PLPalta/Sharma d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Chang/Phillips d. Palta/Sharma6-3; 6-4
QPalta/Sharma d. Marston/Spigner6-3; 6-2
16Palta/Sharma d. (5) Kotzen/Sajonz7-5; 6-4
32Palta/Sharma d. Kronenberg/Monticciolo6-1; 6-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at RWTTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(3) Sacha Maes d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-1
QSachin Palta d. Julian Wu6-1; 2-6; 6-2
16Sachin Palta d. Douglas Yaffa6-4; 3-6; 6-2
F-NESachin Palta d. Andrew Zabelo
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FKotzen/Palta d. (2) Bilski/Steiglehner8-2
SFKotzen/Palta d. (1) Walentowicz/brancatelli8-3
QKotzen/Palta d. Hentschel/Marino8-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
PLKachkarov/brancatelli d. KANNAN/Palta6-3; 6-1
SFHatton/Walentowicz d. KANNAN/Palta7-6(6); 6-1
QKANNAN/Palta d. Eisenberg/Suarez6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
16KANNAN/Palta d. Guruswamy/Wernink6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Noah Hernandez d. Sachin Palta4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
32Sachin Palta d. Will Pellegrini6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Deacon Thomas d. Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Duan/Giamichelle d. Palta/Steiglehner8-6
Eastern Super Six at WOTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Julian Wu d. (4) Sachin Palta4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Aney d. (4) Sachin Palta1-6; 7-6(9-7); 11-9
R1(4) Sachin Palta d. Hugh Hentschel6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Robert Zhang d. (5) Sachin Palta3-6; 6-4; 6-0
16(5) Sachin Palta d. Nikhil Kulkarni6-3; 6-2
32(5) Sachin Palta d. Santiago Cardenas6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Sachin Palta d. Noelle Andrey Ampong6-1; 7-6(7)
PL-F(5) Sachin Palta d. (7) Connor Hazard7-6(3); 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBerenblit/Cardenas d. (2) Palta/Steiglehner7-6(9)
16(2) Palta/Steiglehner d. Gelber/Wellman6-0
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Emil Grantcharov d. (5) Sachin Palta6-4; 6-2
32(5) Sachin Palta d. Krish Vennam6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFBradley Bennett d. (5) Sachin Palta
CS(5) Sachin Palta d. Hugh Hentschel6-2; 7-5
CQ(5) Sachin Palta d. Luka Butera6-4; 6-4
R2(5) Sachin Palta d. Nicholas Suhanitski6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 99)
256Ethan Schiffman d. Sachin Palta6-7(5); 6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2David Saye d. Sachin Palta6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64(7) Hashimoto/Kittay d. Palta/Phillips6-1; 6-2
128Palta/Phillips d. Gordon/Temming6-3; 7-5
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
R3Joseph Barrett d. Sachin Palta8-4
R2Sachin Palta d. Prince Zi Wang8-2
R1Sachin Palta d. William Kasten8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
F(8) Cortland Grove d. Sachin Palta7-6; 7-5
SFSachin Palta d. (1) Alan Jesudason4-6; 6-4; 1-0
QSachin Palta d. (3) Zamaan Moledina7-6; 6-3
16Sachin Palta d. (6) Eshaan Dani6-2; 1-0
32Sachin Palta d. David Sanchez6-2; 6-0
64Sachin Palta d. (9) Paul Wang3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Liew/Palta d. (5) Distelrath/Gadiraju7-6
SFDevaraj/Wang d. (2) Liew/Palta7-5
Q(2) Liew/Palta d. Bauermeister/Leaird6-2
16(2) Liew/Palta d. Hentschel/Vennam6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32Donovan Spigner d. Sachin Palta6-3; 6-3
64Sachin Palta d. (9) Michael Zhang6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
3QAndrei Leonov d. Sachin Palta6-0; 4-6; 1-0(5)
R2Sachin Palta d. Brendan McDonald6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
F(1) Beaudoin/Voelzke d. Palta/Phillips8-3
SFPalta/Phillips d. (2) Korobov/Lian9-7
QPalta/Phillips d. (3) Bilski/Megargee8-2
16Palta/Phillips d. Israel/Piacentini8-3
32Palta/Phillips d. (8) Mannan/Nemani8-6
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Will Cubitt d. Sachin Palta6-3; 1-1
64Sachin Palta d. Ian Jordan6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Timothy Sun d. Sachin Palta
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Hazard/Nemani d. Jaeger/Palta8-7(2)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Leon/Raskopf d. KANNAN/Palta6-4; 6-4
16KANNAN/Palta d. Ellenbogen/Walentowicz6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSBilski/brancatelli d. KANNAN/Palta
CQKANNAN/Palta d. Hsieh/Lian
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Sacha Maes d. (8) Sachin Palta6-7(3); 6-1; 6-3
32(8) Sachin Palta d. Siddharth Srinivasan6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(2) gabriele brancatelli d. (8) Sachin Palta6-3; 5-7; 11-9
R2(8) Sachin Palta d. Bradley Bennett6-0; 6-2
L1B APTC Spring ChallengerStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(3) Arun Venkat Guruswamy d. Sachin Palta6-4; 7-5
SFSachin Palta d. (4) ryan mccook7-5; 6-1
QSachin Palta d. (1) Evan Brady6-2; 6-2
16Sachin Palta d. Aidan O'Brien6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Bilski/brancatelli d. (2) KANNAN/Palta7-5; 6-3
SF(2) KANNAN/Palta d. (3) Hatton/Srinivasan5-7; 7-5; 10-8
Q(2) KANNAN/Palta d. (8) Butera/Steiglehner7-5; 6-3
16(2) KANNAN/Palta d. Maes/Monticciolo4-6; 6-3; 10-8
32(2) KANNAN/Palta d. Lustgarten/Melia6-7(4); 7-5; 10-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1