Aaron Yu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Matteo Antonescu d. Aaron Yu6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSmario garcia d. Aaron Yu6-3; 6-3
CQAaron Yu d. Tyler Li4-6; 6-2; 1-0)10-7)
R2Aaron Yu d. (4) Cayden Wang6-0; 6-3
R1Aaron Yu d. Rithvik Katpelly4-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Antonescu/Katpelly d. Chan/Yu8-7(8)
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) William Semler d. (3) Aaron Yu6-4; 3-2
Q(3) Aaron Yu d. Madhav Binu6-1; 6-2
16(3) Aaron Yu d. Arham Mefta6-0; 6-1
32(3) Aaron Yu d. Lorenzo Neri6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Luo/Vinnedge d. (1) Yang/Yu
Q(1) Yang/Yu d. Ichikawa/Neri8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Callum Markowitz d. Aaron Yu6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
64Aaron Yu d. Brandon Vu5-7; 6-4; 6-1
128Aaron Yu d. (17) Kase Schinnerer6-4; 7-6(12)
1-NE(6) Cooper Woestendick d. Aaron Yu7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
64Balthazor/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. (9) Semler/Yu6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(9)
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(10) Cooper Woestendick d. Aaron Yu7-5; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
R2Rohan Belday d. Aaron Yu6-1; 6-1
R1Aaron Yu d. Jackson Caldwell6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Baker/Lian d. Huang/Yu8-1
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Vincent Yang d. (3) Aaron Yu6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Aaron Yu d. Hanri Luo6-3; 6-1
16(3) Aaron Yu d. Adam Ketefian7-5; 6-2
32(3) Aaron Yu d. Aiden Brasier6-0; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Krauel/Reno-Zinn d. Anderson/Yu9-8
16Anderson/Yu d. Banoun- -Rappaz/Murzin
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Aaron Yu d. (4) Calvin Wang6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Aaron Yu d. (5) Aymaan Hussain6-2; 6-3
Q(3) Aaron Yu d. TY PARRISH6-0; 6-1
16(3) Aaron Yu d. Hanri Luo6-4; 6-0
32(3) Aaron Yu d. Isaac Contreras6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(4) Ketefian/Watanabe d. (2) Nunes/Yu8-3
Q(2) Nunes/Yu d. Hawkins/Tao8-2
16(2) Nunes/Yu d. Jakovljevic/Wu8-3
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
64(2) Cooper Williams d. (54) Aaron Yu6-2; 6-1
128(54) Aaron Yu d. Jake Kennedy6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Alex Fuchs d. (54) Aaron Yu6-4; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32(13) Coriaty/Tam d. (22) Semler/Yu6-4; 6-3
64(22) Semler/Yu d. Leung/Raut6-0; 7-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Alexander Frantzis d. Aaron Yu7-6; 7-6
16Aaron Yu d. Kei Watanabe6-1; 6-2
32Aaron Yu d. (7) Krish Arora6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Vincent Yang d. Aaron Yu6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Choudhary/Poruri d. (4) Kruep/Yu8-4
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(3) Aaron Yu d. (4) William Semler6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
SF(2) Soham Purohit d. (3) Aaron Yu6-1; 6-3
Q(3) Aaron Yu d. (8) Jax Ledwith6-0; 6-1
16(3) Aaron Yu d. (12) Mike Chaldyshev6-1; 6-2
32(3) Aaron Yu d. Lorenzo Neri6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Purohit/Yang d. (2) Semler/Yu8-2
SF(2) Semler/Yu d. (6) Binder/Ledwith8-6
Q(2) Semler/Yu d. Manhas/Oswald8-2
16(2) Semler/Yu d. Manivasagam/Yeh8-1
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32XAVIER CALVELO d. (7) Aaron Yu6-1; 6-7(2); 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Cameron Kruep d. (7) Aaron Yu6-3; 6-2
R2(7) Aaron Yu d. Lance Urlaub4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1(7) Aaron Yu d. Dylan Blenkiron6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Kruep/Yu d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
SF(2) Blakey/Lee d. (3) Kruep/Yu8-4
Q(3) Kruep/Yu d. CALVELO/Shioi8-6
16(3) Kruep/Yu d. Pilipovic/Tandon8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1